2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       1
2   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       2
3   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       3
4   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       4
5   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       5
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       1
2   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon       2
3   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       3
4   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       4
5   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       5
6   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer       6
7   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       7
8   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock       8
9   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       9
10   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       10
11   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       11
12   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers       12
13   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       13
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       2
3   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       3
4   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson       4
5   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       5
6   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel       6
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:35:40 0:01:30:40 0:01:25:37 1 33
2   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:34:11 0:01:29:11 0:01:26:40 2 35
3   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 39.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:39:01 0:01:34:01 0:01:28:33 3 36
4   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:36:08 0:01:31:08 0:01:28:37 4 37
5   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:37:30 0:01:32:30 0:01:30:49 5 39
6   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:49:05 0:01:44:05 0:01:38:12 6 40
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:42:19 0:01:27:19 0:01:13:46 1 22
2   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:38:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:14:07 2 23
3   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:44:53 0:01:29:53 0:01:19:11 3 27
4   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 87.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:51:01 0:01:36:01 0:01:25:41 4 34
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 87.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:55:10 0:01:40:10 0:01:29:50 5 38
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:45:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:17:15 1 24
2   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:45:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:17:44 2 25
3   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:47:16 0:01:27:16 0:01:18:43 3 26
4   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:48:17 0:01:28:17 0:01:19:44 4 28
5   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:49:55 0:01:29:55 0:01:20:17 5 29
6   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:49:16 0:01:29:16 0:01:21:47 6 30
7   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:52:25 0:01:32:25 0:01:24:13 7 31
8   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:51:16 0:01:31:16 0:01:24:30 8 32
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 120.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:44:43 0:01:09:43 0:00:58:49 1 4
2   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 120.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:47:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:01:38 2 8
3   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:48:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:01:49 3 9
4   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 138.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:49:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:02:16 4.5 13
5   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 135.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:50:44 0:01:15:44 0:01:03:28 6 16
6   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 138.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:52:00 0:01:17:00 0:01:04:28 7 17
7   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:52:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:05:04 8 18
8   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:56:30 0:01:21:30 0:01:08:42 9 19
9   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach SCP 129.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:48:59 0:01:13:59 0:01:02:16 9.5 12
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 165.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:52:23 0:01:12:23 0:00:57:24 1 1
2   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:55:10 0:01:15:10 0:00:59:22 2 6
3   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:56:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:00:58 3 7
4   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 150.0 12/Jul/16 - 15:55:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:02:14 4 11
5   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:04:48 0:01:24:48 0:01:10:05 5 20
6 North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 177.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:08:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:12:05 6 21
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 192.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:00:05 0:01:15:05 0:00:57:39 1 2
2   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 264.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:07:06 0:01:22:06 0:00:58:07 2 3
3   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:02:54 0:01:17:54 0:00:59:17 3 5
4   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 183.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:03:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:02:13 4 10
5   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:04:21 0:01:19:21 0:01:02:27 5 14
6   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 228.0 12/Jul/16 - 16:08:18 0:01:23:18 0:01:02:35 6 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019