Helly Hansen Chicago NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Belmont Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       1
2   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       2
3   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi       3
4   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       4
5   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       5
6   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       6
7 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       8
9   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish       9
10   USA 75111 Hobgoblin J 111 Richard Hobbs       10
11   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       11
12   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       12
13   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 George Miz / Dreher / Hatfield       13
14   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       14
15 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       1
2   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       3
4   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       4
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       5
6   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       6
7   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       7
8   USA 40037 pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer DNC       9  
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51146 LaTempete Beneteau First 40.7 tom weber       1
2   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       2
3   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Scot Ruhlander       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       5
6   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Goldman /Kathryn Goldman       6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       8
9   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       9
 
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       3
4   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       4
5   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       5
6   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 Days)
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 17/Jun/16 - 14:14:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:12:16 1 9
2   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 / 1.1265 17/Jun/16 - 14:15:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:13:21 2 10
3   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf -81.0 / 1.3859 17/Jun/16 - 14:03:30 0:00:53:30 0:01:14:09 3 11
4   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 15.0 / 1.1504 17/Jun/16 - 14:15:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:15:03 4 12
5   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy 21.0 / 1.1384 17/Jun/16 - 14:16:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:15:15 5 13
6   USA 11128 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 39.0 / 1.1036 17/Jun/16 - 14:18:39 0:01:08:39 0:01:15:46 6 14
7   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf -39.0 / 1.2720 17/Jun/16 - 14:09:45 0:00:59:45 0:01:16:00 7 15
8   USA 38005 PAINKILLER 4 sYDNEY 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 17/Jun/16 - 14:17:14 0:01:07:14 0:01:16:32 8 16
9   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 27.0 / 1.1265 17/Jun/16 - 14:18:54 0:01:08:54 0:01:17:37 9 17
 
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
1   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 / 1.0815 17/Jun/16 - 14:12:18 0:00:57:18 0:01:01:58 1 1
2   USA 476 Cayuse McPhearson George Petkovic 51.0 / 1.0815 17/Jun/16 - 14:13:01 0:00:58:01 0:01:02:45 2 2
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Jun/16 - 14:16:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:04:21 3 3
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 17/Jun/16 - 14:18:58 0:01:03:58 0:01:04:22 4 4
5   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 / 1.0815 17/Jun/16 - 14:14:32 0:00:59:32 0:01:04:23 5 5
6   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Jun/16 - 14:16:24 0:01:01:24 0:01:04:29 6 6
7   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 17/Jun/16 - 14:19:02 0:01:04:02 0:01:04:44 7 7
8   USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/16 - 14:20:39 0:01:05:39 0:01:06:40 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       1
2   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       3
4   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 119 Joie de Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       5
6   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       7
8   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       8
9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       9
10   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       10
11   USA 25476 Neverland Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Hamilton       11
12   USA 52466 IMP Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones       12
13   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson DNC       14  
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       2
3   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 sandy curtiss       3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4
5   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       5
6   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       6
7 North Sails  USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch       7
8   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       8
9   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       9
10 North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       10
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson         1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       3
4   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       4
5   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       5
6   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       6
7   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       7
8   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/tom LaMotte/font       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       9
10   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       10
11   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       11
12   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       12
13   USA 403 Tango II LS10 martin plonus       13
14   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       14
15   USA 348 Mikaze Daren Beck         15
16   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       16
17   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       17
18   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       18
19   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       19
20   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       20
21   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       21
 
J 88
1   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Stearns Sosa Racing       1
2   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       2
3   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       3
4   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson         4
5   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       5
6   USA 21 Pazzo J 88 Craig Juel       6
7   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell       7
 

Helly Hansen Chicago NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World North Sails Mount Gay Rum
West Marine Sunsail Boston Beer Company Team One Newport
Regatta Ginger Beer    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019