2023 Liberty Yacht Club Wednesday Night Race Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
I. PHRF - Spinnaker A
II. PHRF - Spinnaker B
III. PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
IV. True North J-29
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Fleet 1
PHRF_ToT
I. PHRF - Spinnaker A
03/May/2023
06:15 PM
1.16 NM
10 Kts
Fleet 1
PHRF_ToT
II. PHRF - Spinnaker B
03/May/2023
06:20 PM
1.16 NM
10 Kts
Fleet 3
PHRF_ToT
IV. True North J-29
03/May/2023
06:25 PM
1.16 NM
10 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Fleet 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
I. PHRF - Spinnaker A
1
01
Bristol
J-80
Phil Friedman
126.0 / 0.9615
03/May/23 - 18:35:36
0:00:20:36
0:00:19:48
1
1
2
USA 680
Synergy
J-105
David Spence
93.0 / 1.0109
03/May/23 - 18:35:16
0:00:20:16
0:00:20:29
2
2
3
1150
Black Cloud
J-80
Omer Tumkor
126.0 / 0.9615
03/May/23 - 18:39:25
0:00:24:25
0:00:23:29
3
3
4
1
Kingston
J-80
Anthony Oland
126.0 / 0.9615
03/May/23 - 18:39:55
0:00:24:55
0:00:23:57
4
4
5
0
Mama
J-80
Steven Rosenfeld
126.0 / 0.9615
03/May/23 - 18:41:07
0:00:26:07
0:00:25:07
5
5
6
8
Fritzky
J-80
Andrew Fontein
126.0 / 0.9615
03/May/23 - 18:41:35
0:00:26:35
0:00:25:34
6
6
7
USA 4
Maryland
J-80
Merrill Wettasinghe
DNC
126.0 / 0.9615
10
8
USA 64
USA64
J-80
Edgar Galindez
NSC
126.0 / 0.9615
10
II. PHRF - Spinnaker B
1
USA 996
Sono Grato
Catalina 42 MK II
Barry Toubin
119.0 / 0.9716
03/May/23 - 18:49:23
0:00:29:23
0:00:28:33
1
7
2
USA 60727
Perseverance
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 42DS SD
Henry Duncan
102.0 / 0.9969
03/May/23 - 18:49:43
0:00:29:43
0:00:29:37
2
8
3
111
Kate
Sabre 34-1
Marc DeSouter
175.0 / 0.8966
03/May/23 - 18:54:42
0:00:34:42
0:00:31:07
3
9
4
USA 4066
Pathfinder
B-40 Yawl
James Bonomo
DNC
159.0 / 0.9168
8
5
1414
No Doubt
Beneteau 50
Marc J. Kornutik
DNC
102.0 / 0.9969
8
6
USA 60394
Carrera
C&C 37/40+
Steve Zwiren
DNC
93.0 / 1.0109
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Fleet 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
IV. True North J-29
1
2
True North #2
J-29
Rick Van Loon
DNC
117.0 / 0.9745
5
2
03
1
True North #1
J-29
John Kupsch
DNC
117.0 / 0.9745
5
3
3
True North #3
J-29
Herb Dentremont
DNC
117.0 / 0.9745
5
4
4
True North #4
J-29
Geoffrey Goodwin
DNC
117.0 / 0.9745
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy