2022 Off Soundings Fall Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NONS - Nonsuch 17/Sep/2022 10:00 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-3 PHRF 1st Sub 17/Sep/2022 10:05 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-2 PHRF Golf 17/Sep/2022 10:10 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT A-PHRF Alpha 17/Sep/2022 10:15 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-1 PHRF Uniform 17/Sep/2022 10:20 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-4 PHRF Foxtrot 17/Sep/2022 10:25 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-2 PHRF Oscar 17/Sep/2022 10:30 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-1 PHRF Hotel 17/Sep/2022 10:35 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-3 PHRF Juliet 17/Sep/2022 10:40 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-1 PHRF Whiskey 17/Sep/2022 10:45 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT D-MultiHull Delta 17/Sep/2022 10:50 AM 12 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OSC Fall Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
NONS - Nonsuch
1 01   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson Mudheads 166.0 / 0.9288 17/Sep/22 - 14:06:39 0:04:06:39 0:03:49:05 1 57
2 00   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian Yacht Club 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/22 - 14:16:04 0:04:16:04 0:03:51:44 2 62
3 02   440 Sea Rose Nonsuch 30U Peter DeRosa Niantic Bay Yacht Club 167.0 / 0.9274 17/Sep/22 - 14:21:06 0:04:21:06 0:04:02:09 3 68
4 00   30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson Niantic Bay YC 189.0 / 0.8969 17/Sep/22 - 14:33:58 0:04:33:58 0:04:05:43 4 70
5 00   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard Pettipaug 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/22 - 14:34:44 0:04:34:44 0:04:08:38 5 73
6 03   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero Thames 150.0 / 0.9524 17/Sep/22 - 14:23:16 0:04:23:16 0:04:10:44 6 74
7 00   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/22 - 14:38:57 0:04:38:57 0:04:12:27 7 76
8 00   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club/Off Soundings 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/22 - 15:09:50 0:05:09:50 0:04:40:24 8 83
9 03   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook 159.0 / 0.9390 17/Sep/22 - 15:20:14 0:05:20:14 0:05:00:42 9 86
10 00   37 Blew Nonsuch 30 Henry Nongera-Nickerson - G Thames Yacht Club 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/22 - 15:44:47 0:05:44:47 0:05:12:02 10 88
11 01   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff NBYC DNF 166.0 / 0.9288       12  
 
NS-3 PHRF 1st Sub
1 01   37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC 206.0 / 0.8746 17/Sep/22 - 13:41:28 0:03:36:28 0:03:09:19 1 4
2 00   USA 2992 Ragtime J 24 Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck 205.0 / 0.8759 17/Sep/22 - 13:43:55 0:03:38:55 0:03:11:45 2 5
3 06   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/22 - 14:11:21 0:04:06:21 0:03:42:57 3 48
4 00   1170 Fly’n Splint’r H-Boat Harald Hefel Greenhaven Sailing Club / offsoundings 241.0 / 0.8322 17/Sep/22 - 14:57:17 0:04:52:17 0:04:03:14 4 69
5 00   Usa 3771 Piper too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida Niantic Bay 213.0 / 0.8658 17/Sep/22 - 14:54:42 0:04:49:42 0:04:10:49 5 75
6 00   61521 Ida G Bristol 35.5 Isaac Halpern - G NYYC 197.0 / 0.8863 17/Sep/22 - 14:57:08 0:04:52:08 0:04:18:55 6 80
7 00   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Timothy Brewer Essex Corinthian YC DNC 197.0 / 0.8863       8  
 
NS-2 PHRF Golf
1 01   USA 12795 Magan Olson 34 - Ericson Chris Buydos Off Soundings 134.0 / 0.9772 17/Sep/22 - 13:36:37 0:03:26:37 0:03:21:54 1 10
2 00   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club 169.0 / 0.9245 17/Sep/22 - 13:50:29 0:03:40:29 0:03:23:50 2 12
3 03   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads 134.0 / 0.9772 17/Sep/22 - 13:51:45 0:03:41:45 0:03:36:42 3 32
4 03   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly Niantic Bay 124.0 / 0.9934 17/Sep/22 - 13:50:36 0:03:40:36 0:03:39:09 4 40
5 00   50950 Acadia Tartan 3800 Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 160.0 / 0.9375 17/Sep/22 - 14:08:46 0:03:58:46 0:03:43:51 5 49
6 02   USA 165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen Narragansett Terrace YC 158.0 / 0.9404 17/Sep/22 - 14:14:45 0:04:04:45 0:03:50:10 6 59
7 02   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling PBSA 155.0 / 0.9449 17/Sep/22 - 14:20:01 0:04:10:01 0:03:56:14 7 65
8 00   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club 155.0 / 0.9449 17/Sep/22 - 15:33:50 0:05:23:50 0:05:05:59 8 87
 
A-PHRF Alpha
1 06   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC 83.0 / 1.0657 17/Sep/22 - 13:36:44 0:03:21:44 0:03:34:59 1 28
2 04 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter FIYC 101.0 / 1.0327 17/Sep/22 - 13:52:05 0:03:37:05 0:03:44:11 2 50
3 04   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club 111.0 / 1.0152 17/Sep/22 - 13:57:47 0:03:42:47 0:03:46:10 3 52
 
NS-1 PHRF Uniform
1 00   USA 405 Maree X Yachts Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay 120.0 / 1.0000 17/Sep/22 - 13:48:28 0:03:28:28 0:03:28:28 1 19
2 03   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno DIYC 81.0 / 1.0695 17/Sep/22 - 13:39:59 0:03:19:59 0:03:33:53 2 26
3 00   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter Off Soundings 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Sep/22 - 13:58:08 0:03:38:08 0:03:37:03 3 34
4 00   33 Blu-By-U C&C 115 Michael Canuso PBSA/Off Sounding 96.0 / 1.0417 17/Sep/22 - 13:48:45 0:03:28:45 0:03:37:27 4 35
5 00   51503 Dulcinea Tripp 36 Chad Groshart Branford Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0695 17/Sep/22 - 13:43:23 0:03:23:23 0:03:37:31 5 37
6 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club 119.0 / 1.0017 17/Sep/22 - 14:07:39 0:03:47:39 0:03:48:02 6 54
7 02   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris - G PBSA 89.0 / 1.0545 17/Sep/22 - 13:58:43 0:03:38:43 0:03:50:38 7 60
8 03   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther Essex Yacht Club 50.0 / 1.1321 17/Sep/22 - 13:57:07 0:03:37:07 0:04:05:48 8 71
9 00   USA 61595 BAVARIA Jeanneau 410 Jurgen Link Off Soundings 111.0 / 1.0152 17/Sep/22 - 14:51:55 0:04:31:55 0:04:36:03 9 82
10 00   USA 61435 Claire Sea Beneteau 60 John Cahill - G New York Athletic Club DNC 80.0 / 1.0714       11  
 
C-4 PHRF Foxtrot
1 03 Other  31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association 116.0 / 1.0067 17/Sep/22 - 13:42:16 0:03:17:16 0:03:18:35 1 6
2 01   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal & OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 157.0 / 0.9419 17/Sep/22 - 13:56:13 0:03:31:13 0:03:18:57 2 8
3 03   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Strang/ Austin/Wagner Ram Island Yacht Club 125.0 / 0.9917 17/Sep/22 - 13:55:41 0:03:30:41 0:03:28:56 3 20
4 00   52358 Pearl Morris M36 Robert Lee OSC 128.0 / 0.9868 17/Sep/22 - 13:57:21 0:03:32:21 0:03:29:33 4 21
5 02   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club 124.0 / 0.9934 17/Sep/22 - 13:58:20 0:03:33:20 0:03:31:56 5 24
6 03   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos BYC 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Sep/22 - 14:06:29 0:03:41:29 0:03:40:23 6 45
7 04   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne or John Hannan Housatonic Boat Club 109.0 / 1.0187 17/Sep/22 - 14:02:50 0:03:37:50 0:03:41:54 7 47
8 00 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club 132.0 / 0.9804 17/Sep/22 - 14:18:13 0:03:53:13 0:03:48:39 8 56
9 00   22988 Persistence C&C 34 Brandon Somers - G Newport Yacht Club 147.0 / 0.9569 17/Sep/22 - 14:26:54 0:04:01:54 0:03:51:28 9 61
10 02   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox Bristol Yacht Club 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Sep/22 - 14:20:13 0:03:55:13 0:03:54:02 10 63
11 00   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Liz Sistare Off Soundings/Mudheads 171.0 / 0.9217 17/Sep/22 - 14:53:15 0:04:28:15 0:04:07:15 11 72
12 00   2736 Seneschal Pearson 35 Stephen Kelley - G Sayville 185.0 / 0.9023 17/Sep/22 - 15:12:34 0:04:47:34 0:04:19:28 12 81
13 00   USA 4552 Osprey J 24 Dan Ferrier NCYC 171.0 / 0.9217 17/Sep/22 - 15:31:52 0:05:06:52 0:04:42:50 13 84
 
C-2 PHRF Oscar
1 04   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith Off Soundings 76.0 / 1.0791 17/Sep/22 - 13:39:53 0:03:09:53 0:03:24:54 1 15
2 04   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club 76.0 / 1.0791 17/Sep/22 - 13:40:23 0:03:10:23 0:03:25:27 2 16
3 01   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika mystic river mudheads 118.0 / 1.0033 17/Sep/22 - 13:56:07 0:03:26:07 0:03:26:48 3 17
4 04   usa 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club 84.0 / 1.0638 17/Sep/22 - 13:47:25 0:03:17:25 0:03:30:01 4 23
5 00 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12708 Fireball C&C 35 MK 2 Donald S Kern Bristol Yacht Club 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Sep/22 - 14:06:57 0:03:36:57 0:03:35:52 5 31
6 00   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul & Elliot Jennings Off Soundings 119.0 / 1.0017 17/Sep/22 - 14:06:27 0:03:36:27 0:03:36:49 6 33
7 02   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe MRMSA 107.0 / 1.0221 17/Sep/22 - 14:03:43 0:03:33:43 0:03:38:26 7 39
8 03   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club 96.0 / 1.0417 17/Sep/22 - 14:01:24 0:03:31:24 0:03:40:13 8 44
9 03   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 CB James P. Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT 87.0 / 1.0582 17/Sep/22 - 14:04:42 0:03:34:42 0:03:47:12 9 53
10 00   USA 3883 RUSH Tripp 26 Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing / Off Soundings 117.0 / 1.0050 17/Sep/22 - 14:28:26 0:03:58:26 0:03:59:38 10 67
 
C-1 PHRF Hotel
1 02   33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy - G Duck Island YC 73.0 / 1.0850 17/Sep/22 - 13:26:31 0:02:51:31 0:03:06:06 1 1
2 01 North Sails  43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club 64.0 / 1.1029 17/Sep/22 - 13:25:27 0:02:50:27 0:03:07:59 2 3
3 00   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian Mudheads 95.0 / 1.0435 17/Sep/22 - 14:01:01 0:03:26:01 0:03:34:59 3 27
4 02   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club 70.0 / 1.0909 17/Sep/22 - 13:52:21 0:03:17:21 0:03:35:17 4 29
5 00   51898 Bright Side Beneteau 36.7 Scotland/Gladstone/ Vagell DIYC 78.0 / 1.0753 17/Sep/22 - 13:55:28 0:03:20:28 0:03:35:34 5 30
6 00   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club 92.0 / 1.0490 17/Sep/22 - 14:02:49 0:03:27:49 0:03:38:00 6 38
7 03   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders Off Soundings Club 48.0 / 1.1364 17/Sep/22 - 13:48:19 0:03:13:19 0:03:39:41 7 42
8 03   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Matthew Nullet Off Soundings 72.0 / 1.0870 17/Sep/22 - 14:02:46 0:03:27:46 0:03:45:51 8 51
9 00   86 Yikes J 100 Paul Kreiling PBSA 93.0 / 1.0471 17/Sep/22 - 14:40:34 0:04:05:34 0:04:17:08 9 78
10 00   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R Dan Delannoy - G BRYC 85.0 / 1.0619 17/Sep/22 - 14:37:20 0:04:02:20 0:04:17:20 10 79
 
H-3 PHRF Juliet
1 02   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club 60.0 / 1.1111 17/Sep/22 - 13:43:33 0:03:03:33 0:03:23:57 1 13
2 01   40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings 70.0 / 1.0909 17/Sep/22 - 13:47:34 0:03:07:34 0:03:24:37 2 14
3 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club/Off Soundings Club 35.0 / 1.1650 17/Sep/22 - 13:42:03 0:03:02:03 0:03:32:05 3 25
4 02   USA 2036R Falcon Sidney 36 Charles Stoddard Barrington 38.0 / 1.1583 17/Sep/22 - 13:49:33 0:03:09:33 0:03:39:33 4 41
5 03   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd OFF SOUNDINGS/Sachem's HeadYC 53.0 / 1.1257 17/Sep/22 - 13:55:22 0:03:15:22 0:03:39:55 5 43
6 01   498 Snow Bird J 105 P. von Maffei & TJ Buckley DIYC/Sachem's Head YC 88.0 / 1.0563 17/Sep/22 - 14:17:26 0:03:37:26 0:03:49:40 6 58
7 00   60415 Koru Dufour 36P SD Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC 85.0 / 1.0619 17/Sep/22 - 14:21:27 0:03:41:27 0:03:55:09 7 64
8 00   USA 356 Holiday J 109 Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club DNC 77.0 / 1.0772       9  
 
H-1 PHRF Whiskey
1 00   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich Storm Trysail, NYYC, Ida Lewis -7.0 / 1.2685 17/Sep/22 - 13:13:03 0:02:28:03 0:03:07:48 1 2
2 00   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 USCGA USCGA 24.0 / 1.1905 17/Sep/22 - 13:32:01 0:02:47:01 0:03:18:50 2 7
3 03   51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club -27.0 / 1.3245 17/Sep/22 - 13:17:01 0:02:32:01 0:03:21:21 3 9
4 04   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla Milford -8.0 / 1.2712 17/Sep/22 - 13:23:50 0:02:38:50 0:03:21:55 4 11
5 00   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 USCGA USCGA Sailing 24.0 / 1.1905 17/Sep/22 - 13:39:09 0:02:54:09 0:03:27:20 5 18
6 00   USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Neo 430 Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club -14.0 / 1.2876 17/Sep/22 - 13:27:58 0:02:42:58 0:03:29:50 6 22
7 00   USA 135 Obsidian J 111 David Wilson - G Breakwater YC 36.0 / 1.1628 17/Sep/22 - 13:52:02 0:03:07:02 0:03:37:29 7 36
8 03   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland MRMSA 12.0 / 1.2195 17/Sep/22 - 13:52:18 0:03:07:18 0:03:48:25 8 55
9 00   USA 711 Odyssey X-50 D. Brodsky / Al Van Liew NYYC DNF 19.0 / 1.2024       10  
 
D-MultiHull Delta
1   NEMA 71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli Woods Hole yacht Club 35.0 / 1.1650 17/Sep/22 - 13:59:16 0:03:09:16 0:03:40:30 1 46
2   026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding Wadawanuck -18.0 / 1.2987 17/Sep/22 - 13:51:55 0:03:01:55 0:03:56:15 2 66
3 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett Masons Island -40.0 / 1.3636 17/Sep/22 - 13:57:08 0:03:07:08 0:04:15:11 3 77
4   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings 30.0 / 1.1765 17/Sep/22 - 15:01:13 0:04:11:13 0:04:55:33 4 85
5   USA 1 Trebuchet Catamaran Michael Walsh - G Orienta Yacht Club DNF 50.0 / 1.1321       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy