2022 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Opener - Buoy One Design T-10 28/May/2022 12:15 PM 3 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 28/May/2022 12:20 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 28/May/2022 12:20 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 40.7 28/May/2022 12:40 PM 4 NM 6 Kts

Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT Double Handed 29/May/2022 10:20 AM 18.2 NM 15 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF Non Spinnaker 29/May/2022 10:25 AM 18.2 NM 15 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 29/May/2022 10:30 AM 18.2 NM 15 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 29/May/2022 10:35 AM 18.2 NM 15 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 29/May/2022 10:40 AM 18.2 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       2
3   410 YAHOO LS 10 Vince Camarda       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb       5
6   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       6
7   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       7
8   USA 33882 Greyhound T-10 Thomas Kane DNC       12  
9   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins DNC       12  
10   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler DNC       12  
11   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       12  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       1
2 North Sails  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       2
3   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea       3
4   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       4
5   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier       5
6 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert DNC       8  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen DNC       8  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander       1
2   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 28/May/22 - 13:03:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:49:04 1 1
2   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 36.0 / 1.1092 28/May/22 - 13:04:38 0:00:44:38 0:00:49:30 2 2
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd DNC       5  
4   USA 40742 WIRED BRIAN ANGELOTTI DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 29/May/22 - 13:41:00 0:03:06:00 0:03:15:19 1 2
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare DNC       8  
3   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey DNC       8  
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNC 63.0 / 1.0604       8  
5   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice DNC       8  
6   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton DNC       8  
7   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules DNC 23.0 / 1.1344       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 29/May/22 - 13:45:55 0:03:15:55 0:03:18:03 1 3
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 80.0 / 1.0317 29/May/22 - 13:43:00 0:03:13:00 0:03:19:07 2 4
3   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls 165.0 / 0.9091 29/May/22 - 14:32:55 0:04:02:55 0:03:40:50 3 5
4   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       8  
5   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me J 105 Branwell Lepp DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       8  
6   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson DNC 135.0 / 0.9489       8  
7   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin DNF 132.0 / 0.9531       8  
 
PHRF 1
1   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims   29/May/22 - 13:13:00 0:02:33:00 0:03:04:51 1 1
2 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl DNC -93.0 / 1.4223       5  
3   51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins DNC -33.0 / 1.2573       5  
4 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin DNC       5  
 
Double Handed
1   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       2  
 
PHRF Non Spinnaker
1 Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Santa Cruz 27 Michael Aisenberg DNF 162.0 / 0.9129       2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022