2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design One Design Viper 640 12/Sep/2015 01:06 PM    

One Design One Design Ideal 18 12/Sep/2015 01:06 PM    
One Design One Design C 420 12/Sep/2015 01:11 PM    

One Design One Design I 420 12/Sep/2015 01:11 PM    

One Design One Design Laser Radial 12/Sep/2015 01:11 PM    

One Design One Design J 70 12/Sep/2015 01:16 PM    
One Design One Design IOD 12/Sep/2015 01:16 PM    

Optimist One Design Opti Red 12/Sep/2015 12:55 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti Blue 12/Sep/2015 12:55 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti White 12/Sep/2015 12:55 PM    
Optimist One Design Optimist 12/Sep/2015 12:55 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti Green 12/Sep/2015 12:55 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       1
 
Viper 640
1   205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Cardwell Potts       1
2   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       2
3   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       3
4   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       4
5   159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons Padin       5
6   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker       6
7   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson DNF       8  
 
IOD
1   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   BPC 3 Bravo Ideal 18 Adam Theriault       1
2   43 Isolde Ideal 18 Peter Krow       2
3   BPC2 Papa Ideal 18 Alexander Levi         3
4   47 Steve Ideal 18 Steve Robling DNF         5  
 
C 420
1   USA 6453 6453 C420 Lily Mayer         2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
I 420
1   USA 55873 420 i420 Ashton Borcherding Kathryn Hall       1
2   54066 420 I420 Emma Kaneti       2
3   USA 55877 n/a I420 Stan Picard DNS       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   190435 Bolt Laser Radial Nicholas Chisari       1
2   USA 168257 168257 Laser Radial Brandon Liebnick         2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Red
1   USA 18166 Speedy Optimist Max Anker       1
2   USA 19984 19984 Gavin Meese         2
3   USA 21136 21136 Optimist Tommy Styron         3
4   USA 18158 Patrick Optimist Patrick Zaleski       4
5   16356 - Optimist John Eastman       5
6   18442 Optimist optimist Charlie Roseberry       6
7   USA 16124 USA16124 Optimist William Priebe       7
8   12768 Optimist optimist Callie Roseberry       8
9   USA 18511 18511 Optimist Liz carlson       9
 
Opti Blue
1   USA 21335 Optimist Jacqueline Quirke       1
2   USA 114 Optimist Optimist Thomas Hall       2
3   USA 17409 USA 17409 Optimist Leyton Borcherding       3
4   USA 19509 18509 Jack Solmo         4
5   21140 Optimist Optimist Oliver Hurwitz       5
6   USA 18923 Speedy Gonzales Optimist Vanessa Lahrkamp       6
7   17989 Adra Ivancich Optimist Adra Ivancich       7
8   USA 9993 9993 Margaux Cowles         8
9   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara       9
10   11475 Runaway Optimist Sophie Brett       10
11   USA 18514 Riptide Optimist Jeb Bechtel       11
12   USA 20340 20340 Optimist Angus Manion         12
13   USA 5259 Karina Optimist Karina Zaleski       13
14   12458 No name opti Jack Welburn       14
15   USA 21044 Callinectes Optimist Harrison Stevens       15
16   19305 optimist Declan Quirke       16
17   USA 7444 7444 Optimist Griffin Gigliotti         17
18   US 18756 red flame thrower Optimist Morgan Gochberg       18
19   USA 16022 opti Connor Robinson       19
20   USA 18162 18162 Optimist Wyatt Bischoff       20
21   USA 17090 17090 Optimist Leighton Farrel         21
22   usa 19476 opti opti Landon Cormie       22
23   USA 19813 none Optimist Chase Jackson       23
24   12761 Sailing Bull Opti Aidan Millar       24
25   13149 Sailing for the stars Opti Elizabeth van der Voort       25
26   USA 13828 Nick Nicholas Madon         26
27   17335 Optimist Optimist Ava Hurwitz       27
28   USA 16967 16967 Max Shapiro         28
29   USA 12463 Surfer Optimist Morgan Campbell         29
30   USA 20870 SeaMoor Optimist Hannah O'Shea         30
31   12779 seas the day opti stewie mcmillan       31
32   11430 Sea cheeta Opti Curran O'donnell       32
33   9420 USS Fahrann Opti Colin Millar DNF       33  
 
Opti White
1   USA 16121 Green Flash Optimist Benjamin Sheppard       1
2   USA 20276 Spitfire Optimist Lyles Bechtel       2
3   USA 16953 Optimist Ptimist Freddie Parkin       3
4   21324 cutter optimist Clark Morris       4
5   USA 14882 Tsunami Optimist Oliver West       5
6   USA 17084 Torpedo Optimist Ian Lent       6
7   11673 Gigi Ivancich Optimist Gigi Ivancich       7
8   USA 12804 12804 Optimist Liam Farrel         8
9   USA 11638 Tomek Optimist Tomek Zaleski       9
10   12842 Lord of the seas Optimist Dillon Millar       10
11   USA 14297 14297 Kurt Stuebe         11
12   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso DNS       13  
 
Optimist
1   USA 21050 tba tba tba         3
 

2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Blue (Red)
1   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara       9
 
 
Opti White (Blue)
1   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso DNS       13  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020