2022 Chicago Beer Can Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Green Division 01/Jun/2022 06:45 PM 2.17 NM 3 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Jib and Main (>0) 01/Jun/2022 06:50 PM 2.17 NM 3 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker 3 (rating>99) 01/Jun/2022 06:55 PM 2.17 NM 3 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker 2 (rating 79-99) 01/Jun/2022 07:00 PM 2.17 NM 3 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Beneteau 36.7 01/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 2.17 NM 3 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker 1 (rating 0-78) 01/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 2.17 NM 3 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Turbo / Turbo JAM 01/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 2.17 NM 3 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Beer Can Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1 (rating 0-78)
1   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:58:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:47:48 1 24
2   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 36.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:09:17 0:00:59:17 0:00:57:59 2 31
3   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 72.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:17:03 0:01:07:03 0:01:04:27 3 35
4   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:22:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:09:30 4 38
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 26.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:21:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:10:17 5 39
6   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 30.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:38:17 0:01:28:17 0:01:27:12 6 42
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson TLE 72.0   10  
8   USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann DNF 72.0       14  
9   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice DNF 54.0       14  
10   USA 246 Northstar J/109 Team Northstar DNF 72.0       14  
11   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak DNF 75.0       14  
12   USA 70029 Le Reve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau DNF 63.0       14  
13   USA42917 WILDCARD Beneteau 40.7 First Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond DNF 54.0       14  
14   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet DNC 48.0       24  
15   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNC 72.0       24  
16   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Mark Olsen DNC 51.0       24  
17   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller DNC 69.0       24  
18   USA 34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett DNC 78.0       24  
19   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede DNC 72.0       24  
20   USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare DNC 24.0       24  
21   USA 229 Fryheid II Beneteau 40.7 David Kornreich DNC 54.0       24  
22   USA 52477 Guppy Beneteau First 47.7 Tim Pigula DNC 36.0       24  
23   USA 52377 LEGACY C&C 110 DONALD REYNERTSON DNC 75.0       24  
 
Spinnaker 2 (rating 79-99)
1   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,John,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Westbrook,Karaitis 90.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:31:38 0:00:31:38 0:00:28:23 1 1
2   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 87.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:36:49 0:00:36:49 0:00:33:40 2 9
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 87.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:36:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:33:41 3 10
4   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:36:59 0:00:36:59 0:00:33:57 4 12
5   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll 87.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:40:04 0:00:40:04 0:00:36:55 5 15
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 81.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:41:52 0:00:41:52 0:00:38:56 6 16
7   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:46:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:43:31 7 23
8   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:56:28 0:00:56:28 0:00:53:00 8 29
9   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 92.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:05:56 0:01:05:56 0:01:02:36 9 33
10   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:16:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:13:25 10 40
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy DNF 99.0       13  
12   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin DNF 87.0       13  
13   29 Hokey Smoke J 105 Richard Stearns DNC 87.0       15  
14   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling DNC 87.0       15  
 
Spinnaker 3 (rating>99)
1   345 Out of the Blue T Ten George Jackowiec 126.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:29:41 0:00:34:41 0:00:30:08 1 2
2   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 129.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:31:30 0:00:36:30 0:00:31:50 2 5
3   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter & Holly Kawula 132.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:32:57 0:00:37:57 0:00:33:11 3 8
4   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins 126.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:33:26 0:00:38:26 0:00:33:53 4 11
5   34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 107.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:33:12 0:00:38:12 0:00:34:20 5 13
6 33   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 117.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:39:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:40:17 6 18
7   USA 26300 Winnebago LS10 Stephen Pratt 126.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:41:24 0:00:46:24 0:00:41:51 7 20
8   USA 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 141.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:41:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:41:52 8 21
9   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HorenKamp 108.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:40:54 0:00:45:54 0:00:42:00 9 22
10 Doyle Sailmakers  15609 Kirb Alert Kirby Hayes / Keys 177.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:18:40 0:01:23:40 0:01:17:16 10 41
11   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley DNF 138.0       12  
12   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton DNC 126.0       17  
13   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper DNC 104.0       17  
14   23712 Blizzard T10 Warren Udelson DNC 126.0       17  
15   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNC 126.0       17  
16   USA 61284 Liberté Beneteau 41.1 Brett August DNC 105.0       17  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:40:52 0:00:35:52 0:00:33:09 1 6
2   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:46:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:39:07 2 17
3   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:48:14 0:00:43:14 0:00:40:31 3 19
4   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Cristina & Silviu Petrea 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:58:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:51:06 4 25
5 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:00:05 0:00:55:05 0:00:52:22 5 28
6 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:05:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:57:26 6 30
7   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:10:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:03:12 7 34
8   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:13:10 0:01:08:10 0:01:05:27 8 36
9   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau FIRST 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 75.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:16:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:08:51 9 37
10   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 J & J, A Sailing Company DNF 75.0       11  
 
Turbo / Turbo JAM
1   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -12.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:06:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:51:56 1 27
2 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin DNC -54.0       3  
 
Jib and Main (>0)
1   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 69.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:22:48 0:00:32:48 0:00:30:18 1 3
2   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 102.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:24:08 0:00:34:08 0:00:30:27 2 4
3   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger 84.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:26:12 0:00:36:12 0:00:33:10 3 7
4   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 141.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:29:54 0:00:39:54 0:00:34:48 4 14
5   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 105.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:45:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:51:18 5 26
6   42746 Sling Shot Sabre 38 MK II Terry Litz 135.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:54:59 0:01:04:59 0:01:00:06 6 32
7   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC 18.0       17  
8   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 80.0       17  
9   N/A La Petite Mort Beneteau 285 Colin Mackintosh DNC 204.0       17  
10   USA 50958 Denne X-Yachts Peter Ackerman DNC 93.0       17  
11   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff DNC 105.0       17  
12   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe DNC 132.0       17  
13   USA 16713 Escorpión Borracho Coronado 34 Anthony Halawith DNC 198.0       17  
14   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek DNC 183.0       17  
15   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       17  
16   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson DNC 87.0       17  
 
Green Division
1   USA 52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley DNF 222.0       2  
2   3757 Alydar Catalina 27 Lucas Rodgers DNC 222.0       7  
3   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger DNC 150.0       7  
4 2532 Other  USA 15027 No Rules Catalina 22 wing keel Ralph/Dave Hanses/DePaulo DNC 294.0       8  
5   29 Puffin Tanzer 29 gary daggett DNC 193.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy