2022 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
18/May/2022
06:55 PM
6 NM
5 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
18/May/2022
07:00 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 448
Cush
J 105
Gardner Horan
93.0 / 1.0109
18/May/22 - 19:45:52
0:00:50:52
0:00:51:25
1
6
2
02
US 42942
Secret Affair
Tripp 43
Mark Greenawalt
36.0 / 1.1092
18/May/22 - 19:42:03
0:00:47:03
0:00:52:11
2
7
3
4155
Moana
Hobie 33
Michael Curtin
105.0 / 0.9924
18/May/22 - 19:47:49
0:00:52:49
0:00:52:25
3
8
4
USA 52786
Standing Ovation
Beneteau 10R
dan delannoy
90.0 / 1.0156
18/May/22 - 19:49:49
0:00:54:49
0:00:55:40
4
9
5
USA 87
Kalypso
Dehler 42
Mark McGowan
57.0 / 1.0708
18/May/22 - 19:49:41
0:00:54:41
0:00:58:33
5
10
6
USA 42886
Sapphire
J 35
Jim Farrell
72.0 / 1.0450
18/May/22 - 19:51:57
0:00:56:57
0:00:59:31
6
11
7
USA 52309
Boondoggle
X-Yachts X-37
Scott Kirkpatrick
DNS
84.0 / 1.0252
9
8
40638
Solution
C&C 38-3
Jim Hennessey
DNS
111.0 / 0.9834
9
9
USA 204
Partnership
J 109
Tortorello, Williams Wall
DNS
10
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 0360
Dawn Treader 3
Beneteau 345
Larry Fullerton
129.0 / 0.9573
18/May/22 - 19:29:53
0:00:29:53
0:00:28:36
1
1
2
21610
WildFire
C&C 34
Kevin Curtis
153.0 / 0.9246
18/May/22 - 19:31:04
0:00:31:04
0:00:28:43
2
2
3
52504
Dream Weaver
Jean 35-2
Thomas Herrmann / David Raymond
123.0 / 0.9658
18/May/22 - 19:30:45
0:00:30:45
0:00:29:42
3
3
4
7
Anemos
Catalina 30
Christos Mallios
210.0 / 0.8553
18/May/22 - 19:36:43
0:00:36:43
0:00:31:24
4
4
5
485
Voilà
O'Day 26
Jenny Anderson
231.0 / 0.8323
18/May/22 - 19:39:08
0:00:39:08
0:00:32:34
5
5
6
USA 913593
Cochise II
C&C 33-2
Michael Mears
DNS
135.0 / 0.9489
9
7
111
Brittany Ann
C&C 24
Jane Greenwood
DNS
231.0 / 0.8323
9
8
USA 21568
White Dolphin
C&C 34
Carter Gremp
DNS
150.0 / 0.9286
9
9
USA 84
Triton
Tartan 35-2
Mike Sullivan
DNS
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy