2022 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division A 29/May/2022 01:00 PM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division B 29/May/2022 01:00 PM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division C 29/May/2022 01:00 PM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division D 29/May/2022 01:00 PM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division E 29/May/2022 01:00 PM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division F 29/May/2022 01:00 PM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division G 29/May/2022 01:00 PM 8.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division A
1   USA 151 OUTLIER Botin 55 Harvey Jones -39.0       1 1
2   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 12.0       2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 42.0       3 4
4   USA 121 DOUBLE DOWN Henderson 30 TEAM SAIL LAST 45.0       4 5
5   USA 61124 She's No Lady J 121 Robert Littleton 30.0       5 6
6   UAE 100 CORBEAU FARR 400 Richard Egan DNS -9.0       7  
 
Division B
1   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 66.0       1 3
2   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 75.0       2 8
3 Quantum Sails  USA 181 Summer Rules J/109 connor haugh 69.0       3 9
4   USA 56 Red Shift Figaro Massachusetts Maritime Academy 57.0       4 11
5   USA 61584 Lokahi Jeanneau SO440 Curt Steenstra DNF 63.0       6  
 
Division C
1   162 Here Comes The Sun Olson Kevin McCoole 117.0       1 7
2   USA 33007 Stern Lecture Quest 33 Andrew seguin 84.0       2 10
3   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 102.0       3 13
4   USA 486 Maji Moto J 105 Scott Bender 90.0       4 14
5   USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 87.0       5 16
6   USA 298 Expedient Pearson 32 Stephen Lamb 174.0       6 18
7   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler & Marissa De Souter 141.0       7 22
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy C&C 110 James Glynn DNS 93.0       10  
9   USA 5 eMOTION e 33 Benjamin Weber DNS         10  
 
Division D
1   USA 41880 KAOS Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 78.0       1 12
2 Quantum Sails  USA 33751 Resilience J 35 Olwen Huxley 84.0       2 15
3   8 Summer wind beneteau oceanis Citrus Yacht Racing 120.0       3 31
4   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette 120.0       4 33
5   USA 7 Summer Fun Sloop Karl Feitelberg 120.0       5 34
6   USA 3 Summer Star Jeanneau Rodrigo Fernandez 120.0       6 35
7   6 Summer Music Oceanis 41.1 Kevin Loughran DNF 120.0       11  
8   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson DNF 123.0       11  
9   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau 50 tim keohan DNS 108.0       11  
10   US 45 Constellation Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 Alex Mallari DNS 96.0       11  
 
Division E
1   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MKk11 Sheridan Carey 135.0       1 17
2   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 126.0       2 21
3   USA 61586 Zenda Nordic 40 Marc Fater 126.0       3 27
4   USA 207 Ithaki Jeanneau 36i Denis Yannatos 132.0       4 32
5   9 Summer Dreams Oceanis 41.1 Steven Rawlings 132.0       5 36
6   USA 1 Summer Magic Oceanis 41.1 Orest Bauer DNF 132.0       10  
7   4 Endless Summer Oceanis 41.1 Scott Neagle DNF 132.0       10  
8   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis DNS 132.0       10  
9   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough DNS         10  
 
Division F
1   531 MOJO J 30 Garry Blank 159.0       1 19
2   141 Shannon Cal 33 william brossi 150.0       2 20
3   USA 3782 Breezing Up Beneteau 373 Roy Catignani 150.0       3 24
4   USA 200 Quintessa Sabre 362 Scott Shucher 138.0       4 25
5   259 Heat'er Up J/30 Ryan Scudder 153.0       5 29
6 Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 147.0       6 30
7   USA 1776 Defender Dufour 390 Martha Kristian DNF 144.0       11  
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating DNS 153.0       11  
9   USA USA 61583 Pegasus Hallberg Rassy 49 Michael Hedges DNS 147.0       11  
10   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden DNS 141.0       11  
 
Division G
1   777 Le Petite Bateau Pearson 30 William Riley 186.0       1 23
2   145 Olivia Vanguard 33 Andrew Dunne 225.0       2 26
3   4644 Wind Seeker Catalina 30 michael dupin 210.0       3 28
4   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Catalina 34 Burns Ferguson White 177.0       4 37
5   1230 DEFIANCE Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Eric Mongeau DNF 177.0       9  
6   1106 Ringaroga Catalina 320 Cesar Brea DNF 186.0       9  
7   2323 Bache' Cal 28 Farhad Aminpour DNF         9  
8   USA 14 North Star Catalina 34 Tad Beagley DNS 174.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022