2022 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 24/Apr/2022 11:20 AM Triple W/L High 5.875 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 24/Apr/2022 11:25 AM 5.875 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower 24/Apr/2022 11:30 AM 15.8 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47 24/Apr/2022 11:35 AM 15.8 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 24/Apr/2022 11:00 AM 5 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 24/Apr/2022 11:05 AM 5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       2
3   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Midshipman Justin Nixon       3
4   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       4
5   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC       6  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.0388 24/Apr/22 - 12:16:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:59:10 1 1
2   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Stephen Madeira 1.1440 24/Apr/22 - 12:13:01 0:00:53:01 0:01:00:39 2 2
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.1455 24/Apr/22 - 12:13:55 0:00:53:55 0:01:01:46 3 3
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.1488 24/Apr/22 - 12:18:57 0:00:58:57 0:01:07:43 4 4
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 0.9936 24/Apr/22 - 12:28:36 0:01:08:36 0:01:08:10 5 5
6   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.1851 24/Apr/22 - 12:27:46 0:01:07:46 0:01:20:19 6 6
7 32   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim DNC 1.0369       9  
8   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing RET 1.1776       9  
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower
1   USA 51601 Desperado CTM 40 NEKA Sailing 9.0 24/Apr/22 - 13:27:54 0:01:57:54 0:01:55:32 1 2
2   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 0.0 24/Apr/22 - 13:27:53 0:01:57:53 0:01:57:53 2 3
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -27.0 24/Apr/22 - 13:30:50 0:02:00:50 0:02:07:57 3 8
4   USA 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Midshipman John McDonald 30.0 24/Apr/22 - 13:48:31 0:02:18:31 0:02:10:37 4 9
5   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 42.0       9  
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNS 6.0       9  
7   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp DNS 24.0       9  
8   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen DNS -6.0       9  
 
Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47
1   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 24/Apr/22 - 13:41:01 0:02:06:01 0:01:53:23 1 1
2   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 24/Apr/22 - 13:49:06 0:02:14:06 0:01:59:53 2 4
3   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 24/Apr/22 - 14:08:20 0:02:33:20 0:02:04:54 3 5
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 123.0 24/Apr/22 - 14:13:41 0:02:38:41 0:02:06:18 4 6
5   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 24/Apr/22 - 14:00:43 0:02:25:43 0:02:07:33 5 7
6   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 51.0 24/Apr/22 - 13:59:25 0:02:24:25 0:02:10:59 6 10
7   SWE 83 Kings Point - Benita Figaro 2 Kenneth Luczynski DNS 57.0       10  
8   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann DNS 96.0       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of 76 C&C115 Alan Borst DNS 75.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       2
3   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       3
4   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer DNC       9  
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson DNC       9  
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz DNC       9  
8   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester DNC       8  
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       8  
7   USA 170 Privateer II J 105 James Willis DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022