2022 Colors Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy Beneteau 36.7 04/Jun/2022 01:25 PM 3.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy J/88 04/Jun/2022 01:30 PM 3.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy J/105 04/Jun/2022 01:35 PM 3.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy T-10 04/Jun/2022 01:40 PM 3.4 NM  

Buoy Circle 2 One Design Buoy J/111 04/Jun/2022 01:20 PM 5.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 2 PHRF_ToT Buoy PHRF ToT – Spinnaker 04/Jun/2022 01:25 PM 4.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 2 One Design Buoy Beneteau 40.7 04/Jun/2022 01:30 PM 4.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 2 One Design Buoy J/109 04/Jun/2022 01:35 PM 4.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy T-10
1   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun       4
5   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       5
6   USA 403 The Wild Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb       6
7   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       7
8   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       8
9   USA 33882 Greyhound T-10 Thomas Kane       9
10   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler       10
11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       11
12   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins DNC       13  
 
Buoy J/88
1 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       1
2   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       2
3   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen       3
4   USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek       4
5   USA 93 Spray J88 Robbie Lowrance       5
6   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       6
7   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian       7
8   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       8
9   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker       9
10   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       10
11   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg       11
12   USA 82 Bravo Zulu J 88 Bob Garlinghouse       12
13 North Sails  USA 22 Ariel J 88 MICHAEL COOK TLE       14  
 
Buoy J/105
1 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh & Laura Lutton       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       3
4   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin       4
5   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       5
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       6
7   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       7
8   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       8
9   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach DNC       10  
 
Buoy Beneteau 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       3
4   USA119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 James Clouser       4
5   usa 101 erizo de mar ben36.7 antoni czupryna       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       6
7 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       7
8   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman       8
9   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       9
10   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen DNF       14  
11   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson UFD       14  
12   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea UFD       14  
13   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau FIRST 36.7 Matthew Lescohier UFD       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy J/109
1   USA 246 Northstar J/109 Team Northstar       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       4
5 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       5
6   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       6
7   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       7
8   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar       8
9   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNF       10  
 
Buoy J/111
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       1
2   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       2
3   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       3
4   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi       4
 
Buoy Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander       1
2   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan /Brian Goldman       2
3   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       4
5   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Buoy PHRF ToT – Spinnaker
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd -12.0 / 1.2082 04/Jun/22 - 14:13:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:58:50 1 1
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 85.0 / 1.0236 04/Jun/22 - 14:31:45 0:01:06:45 0:01:08:20 2 2
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Jun/22 - 14:31:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:09:48 3 3
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 04/Jun/22 - 14:36:45 0:01:11:45 0:01:12:12 4 4
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Jun/22 - 14:41:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:20:13 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Goslings Rum Revolution Brewing

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy