2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 1 04/May/2022 06:05 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 22 04/May/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 80 04/May/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 30 04/May/2022 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Alberg 30 04/May/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 04/May/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Harbor 20 11/May/2022 06:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Herreshoff 12.5 11/May/2022 06:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 2 11/May/2022 06:10 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 105 11/May/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Etchells 11/May/2022 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Gina Henderson/ Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC       1
2   AYC 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler AYC       2
3   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons AYC DNC       4  
5   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       4  
6   711 Painkiller J22 Andrew Fransen St. Mary's College Sailing Association DNC       4  
 
J 30
1   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris EYC       1
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       2
3   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       3
4   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       5
6   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle AYC       6
7   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson CBYRA         7
8   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club       9
10   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC       10
11   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA       11
12   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       12  
13   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC DNC       12  
 
J 80
1   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC       1
2   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere AYC       5
6   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs AYC       6
7   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC       7
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Dave Scheidt & RJ Bay AYC       2
3   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen Annapolis Yacht Club         3
4   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC         4
5   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       5
6   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward AYC       7
8   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC       9
10   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club       10
11   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Andrew Adler/ Dan Mathias/ Kevin Elion AYC       11
12   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA         12
13   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club       13
14   USA 419 CRASH J105 Andrew Cherner AYC       14
15   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA       15
16   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC       16
17   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC       17
18   USA 98 Infectious Smile….Ou-Ra! J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC       18
19   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth EYC       19
20 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald AYC       20
21   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3       21
22   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC DNC       22  
23   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch AYC DNC       22  
24   USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff NYYC / AYC RET       22  
 
Etchells
1   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC         1
2   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC       2
3   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC       3
4   USA 637 Riot Etchells Robert Floyd AYC       4
5   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       6  
 
Harbor 20
1   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       1
2 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema AYC       2
3   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc       3
4   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag AYC       4
5   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty AYC       5
6   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER AYC       6
7   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC       7
8   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club       8
9   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC       9
10   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil Sullivan & Jeff Scholz AYC       10
11   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton AYC       11
12   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH AYC       12
13   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC       13
14   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC       14
15   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club       15
16   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC       16
17   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC       17
18   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate AYC DNC       18  
19   162 Mofongo Schock Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       18  
20   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC DNC       18  
21   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker AYC DNC       18  
22   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA DNC       18  
23   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC DNC       18  
24   328 Footloose Harbor 20 Michael Costello Bob Rutsch AYC DNC       18  
25   USA 312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Steele AYC DNC       18  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams Alberg 30 Association       1
2   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association DNC       2  
3   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association DNC       2  
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association DNC       2  
5   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association DNC       2  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       2  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   H61 Moon Dance H 12 1/2 Stanton Smith AYC       2
3   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler AYC       3
4   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Bob Murphy AYC       4
5   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis Eastport Yacht Club       5
6   485 Dear Prudence H 12.5 Terence Smith Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber AYC DNC       7  
8   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus AYC DNC       7  
9   411 Bit O’Luck Herreshof Chuck Hurley AYC DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 0.9305 04/May/22 - 18:49:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:41:24 1 1
2   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman AYC 0.9198 04/May/22 - 18:55:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:46:14 2 2
3   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold Eastport Yacht Club 0.8638 04/May/22 - 19:16:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:01:52 3 3
4   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie EYC 0.8816 04/May/22 - 19:24:30 0:01:19:30 0:01:10:05 4 10
5   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC DNC 0.0000       5  
6   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 0.0000       5  
7   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College DNC 1.0763       5  
8   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS DNC 0.8830       5  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA 0.8575 11/May/22 - 19:24:10 0:01:14:10 0:01:03:36 1 4
2   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club 0.8557 11/May/22 - 19:26:08 0:01:16:08 0:01:05:09 2 5
3   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy EYC 0.8095 11/May/22 - 19:33:06 0:01:23:06 0:01:07:16 3 6
4   USA 93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy AYC 0.8709 11/May/22 - 19:28:52 0:01:18:52 0:01:08:41 4 7
5   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC 0.8521 11/May/22 - 19:30:43 0:01:20:43 0:01:08:47 5 8
6   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg EYC 0.9085 11/May/22 - 19:26:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:09:44 6 9
7   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10T Tony/Celia Moynagh Ayc 0.8486 11/May/22 - 19:32:38 0:01:22:38 0:01:10:07 7 11
8   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin EYC 0.8575 11/May/22 - 19:32:32 0:01:22:32 0:01:10:46 8 12
9   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 0.8632 11/May/22 - 19:32:59 0:01:22:59 0:01:11:38 9 13
10   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8178 11/May/22 - 19:37:50 0:01:27:50 0:01:11:50 10 14
11   USA 52296 Wild Thing J100 Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8473 11/May/22 - 19:37:04 0:01:27:04 0:01:13:46 11 15
12   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8598 11/May/22 - 19:36:49 0:01:26:49 0:01:14:39 12 16
13   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8539 11/May/22 - 19:37:55 0:01:27:55 0:01:15:04 13 17
14   USA 83173 Problem Child BC27 gwen gibson YCCSC 0.7762 11/May/22 - 19:49:36 0:01:39:36 0:01:17:19 14 18
15   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 Brian Lange Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 0.8654       15  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios Washington Sailing School 153.0 / 0.9246 04/May/22 - 19:00:40 0:00:25:40 0:00:23:44 1 1
2 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club 231.0 / 0.8323 04/May/22 - 19:19:06 0:00:44:06 0:00:36:42 2 2
3   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker West River Sailing Club DNC       3  
4   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell AYC DNC       3  
5   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge EYC DNC       3  
6   245 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy