49th BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 2 01/Apr/2022 01:05 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 1 01/Apr/2022 01:10 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Jib and Main 01/Apr/2022 01:15 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 3 01/Apr/2022 01:20 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Cruising Multihull 01/Apr/2022 01:55 PM    

BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 1 01/Apr/2022 12:50 PM 26.3 NM 16 Kts
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 2 01/Apr/2022 12:55 PM 22.6 NM 16 Kts
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 3 01/Apr/2022 01:00 PM 22.6 NM 16 Kts
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Sport Multihull 01/Apr/2022 01:05 PM 15.8 NM 16 Kts
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Offshore Multihull 01/Apr/2022 01:10 PM 26.3 NM 16 Kts
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Performance Cruising 01/Apr/2022 01:15 PM 16.5 NM 16 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area Racing
CSA Division
Jib and Main
1   IVB 1218 Portomar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 0.8720 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:05:53 0:01:50:53 0:01:36:41 1
2   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 0.8960 (J/P) 01/Apr/22 - 15:03:22 0:01:48:22 0:01:37:06 2
3   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8720 (J/P) 01/Apr/22 - 15:09:08 0:01:54:08 0:01:39:31 3
4   39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill (M) 0.9020 (2Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:06:24 0:01:51:24 0:01:40:29 4
5   440 Moxie Beneteau Patricia Nolan 0.8050 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:23:09 0:02:08:09 0:01:43:10 5
6   123 Paladin Albin Stratus Stanford Joines 0.8160 (J/P) 01/Apr/22 - 15:32:16 0:02:17:16 0:01:52:01 6
7   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr TLE 0.7580 (J/P)   7
 
Bareboat 1
1 13   Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 0.9070 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:14:20 0:02:04:20 0:01:52:46 1
2 11   Calesi Jeanneau 54 dennis gregory 0.9280 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:20:39 0:02:10:39 0:02:01:15 2
3 23   Fun over speed ~ Jasmin Oceanis 51 Rob Simon 0.9160 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:29:23 0:02:19:23 0:02:07:41 3
4 17   J Dog Beneteau Oceanis 48 Will Fortier TLE 0.8990 (Jib)   4
 
Bareboat 2
1 18   Papillon Dufour 460 GL Andrew Friedman 0.8610 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:09:12 0:02:04:12 0:01:46:56 1
2 21   Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Florian Lienau 0.8800 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:13:17 0:02:08:17 0:01:52:53 2
3 26   Team Texas ~ Tonic III Moorings 45 William Thomas 0.8800 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:32:39 0:02:27:39 0:02:09:56 3
 
Bareboat 3
1 15   Moon Rainbow Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 0.8350 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:14:33 0:01:54:33 0:01:35:39 1
2 24   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Willem Ellemeet 0.8390 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:16:33 0:01:56:33 0:01:37:47 2
3 14   Candle in the Dark Moorings 42 Brian McCarthy 0.8550 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:18:42 0:01:58:42 0:01:41:29 3
4 12   BOB Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 0.8390 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:21:50 0:02:01:50 0:01:42:13 4
5 22   Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Moorings 42 Sybrich Willemsma DNS 0.8550 (Jib)       6
 
Cruising Multihull
1   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.8558 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 15:03:13 0:01:08:13 0:00:58:23 1
2 27   No Bad Days Too Sunsail 454 Frank Kastelein 0.8011 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:19:18 0:01:24:18 0:01:07:32 2
3 25   FerryTale ~ Round Two Sunsail 454 Willem Klomp 0.8011 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:19:42 0:01:24:42 0:01:07:51 3
4 19 North Sails  RENDEZVOUS LAGOON 42 CATAMARAN Alan Rothschild TLE 0.7825 (Scr)   4
5   USA 744266 SV Nani Lagoon 440 ERNESTO FELICIANO DNC 0.8000 (Jib)       7
6   Sea Senor Bali 4.0 Carl Hanssen DNS 0.7373 (Jib)       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1.2950 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 14:59:40 0:02:09:40 0:02:47:55 1
2   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 1.1490 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:22:57 0:02:32:57 0:02:55:44 2
3   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.0860 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:38:30 0:02:48:30 0:03:02:59 3
4   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Michaela Vadurov√° 1.0310 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:50:55 0:03:00:55 0:03:06:32 4
5   NED 70 Ocean Breeze Volvo Open 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.4130 (Asy 2) 01/Apr/22 - 15:19:41 0:02:29:41 0:03:31:30 5
 
CSA 2
1   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall and Olivia Dowling 0.9950 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:24:56 0:02:29:56 0:02:29:11 1
2   GBR 888X The Hawk ~ Sunrise 3 JPK 11.8 Oivind Lorentzen 0.9810 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:32:10 0:02:37:10 0:02:34:11 2
3 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres/ Jonathan Lipuseck 0.9860 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:31:25 0:02:36:25 0:02:34:14 3
4   911882 Taz RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:32:56 0:02:37:56 0:02:37:28 4
5   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 15:38:04 0:02:43:04 0:02:39:39 5
 
CSA 3
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:47:19 0:02:47:19 0:02:39:37 1
2   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.9510 (Asy 2) 01/Apr/22 - 15:49:07 0:02:49:07 0:02:40:50 2
3   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 0.9620 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:47:23 0:02:47:23 0:02:41:01 3
4   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 0.9830 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:47:20 0:02:47:20 0:02:44:29 4
5   USA 68750 Wings J121 David Christopher / Michael Axford DNS 0.9870 (Asy)       6
 
Performance Cruising
1   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9510 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 15:09:37 0:01:54:37 0:01:49:00 1
2 7375   PUR 244 PAROMA Salona 44 Michael Wilkinson 0.9790 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:11:44 0:01:56:44 0:01:54:17 2
3   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.0070 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:12:19 0:01:57:19 0:01:58:08 3
4   CAY 777 Mustang Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged Bruce Gates 1.0110 (Jib) 01/Apr/22 - 15:19:39 0:02:04:39 0:02:06:01 4
5   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 0.9440 (Asy) 01/Apr/22 - 15:31:30 0:02:16:30 0:02:08:51 5
6   ANT 5114 Godspeed 4 Sail Swan 51 Richard Wooldridge TLE 0.9020 (Both)   6
7 20   Moonflower 3 Salona 44 Chloe Need DNC 0.9280 (Jib)       11
8   GBR 1321L Escapado Beneteau First 40.7 Paul Caturegli DNS 0.9060 (Asy)       11
9 Sanders Sails  GBR 946R Runaway IMX 40 Norman Chessman RET 0.9160 (J/P)       11
10 28   Sandy Cay Full Moon 49 Gary Leest RET 1.0000 (Jib)       11
 
Sport Multihull
1   IVB 282 Ting A Ling Corsair F 27 Chris Haycraft 0.9187 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 14:44:40 0:01:39:40 0:01:31:34 1
2   767 Whoop Whoop corsair 27 Gerard Kraakman 0.9310 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 14:55:03 0:01:50:03 0:01:42:27 2
3   777 Lucky 7 Corsair Sprint 750 Eddie Brockbank RET 0.9599 (Spin)       4
 
Offshore Multihull
1 101   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 1.5220 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 15:01:39 0:01:51:39 0:02:49:56 1
2   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro 1.3730 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 15:16:00 0:02:06:00 0:02:53:00 2
3   USA 6604 Nemo HH66 Todd Slyngstad 1.5580 (Spin) 01/Apr/22 - 15:08:01 0:01:58:01 0:03:03:52 3
4   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger DNS 1.4660 (Spin)       6
5 North Sails  USA 3 Byzantine MC60 Jordan Van Zyl DNS 1.2430 (Spin)       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022