2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 24/Apr/2016 12:20 PM 9.2 NM 12 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 24/Apr/2016 12:25 PM 9.2 NM 12 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 24/Apr/2016 12:32 PM 9.2 NM 12 Kts

B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 24/Apr/2016 12:45 PM 8.3 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 24/Apr/2016 12:51 PM 8.3 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 24/Apr/2016 12:57 PM 8.3 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 24/Apr/2016 01:11 PM 8.3 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Racing 7 24/Apr/2016 01:17 PM 9.2 NM  

C. Antigua Sailing Week - IM Circle ToT Racing 24/Apr/2016 10:05 AM    
C. Antigua Sailing Week - IM Circle ToT Multihull 24/Apr/2016 10:10 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 4
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 13:34:03 0:01:14:03 0:01:14:52 1
2   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:40:30 0:01:20:30 0:01:17:31 2
3   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 0.8820 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:47:58 0:01:27:58 0:01:17:35 3
4   ANT 486 Sleeper Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 13:46:23 0:01:26:23 0:01:18:26 4
5 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:39:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:18:45 5
6   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:33:13 0:01:13:13 0:01:18:51 6
7 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:43:15 0:01:23:15 0:01:21:55 7
8   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 1.0710 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:37:58 0:01:17:58 0:01:23:30 8
9   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.9730 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:46:47 0:01:26:47 0:01:24:26 9
10   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking DNC 1.0370 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:44:23 0:01:19:23 0:01:15:25 1
2 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:46:25 0:01:21:25 0:01:17:21 2
3   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:45:28 0:01:20:28 0:01:17:34 3
4   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 13:48:33 0:01:23:33 0:01:18:07 4
5   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 13:47:22 0:01:22:22 0:01:18:10 5
6     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:48:17 0:01:23:17 0:01:18:17 6
7   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:49:18 0:01:24:18 0:01:18:24 7
8   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:48:49 0:01:23:49 0:01:18:27 8
9   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.9580 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:47:05 0:01:22:05 0:01:18:38 9
10   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne 0.9660 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:48:12 0:01:23:12 0:01:20:22 10
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 13:50:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:13:41 1
2   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:52:24 0:01:20:24 0:01:14:37 2
3   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:55:54 0:01:23:54 0:01:17:16 3
4   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:56:47 0:01:24:47 0:01:17:30 4
5     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:55:08 0:01:23:08 0:01:18:24 5
6   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 13:59:27 0:01:27:27 0:01:18:42 6
7   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:59:25 0:01:27:25 0:01:19:49 7
8   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:56:36 0:01:24:36 0:01:20:53 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:59:57 0:01:27:57 0:01:21:58 9
10   NED 9157 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 George Jansen DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 0.8530 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 14:52:38 0:01:35:38 0:01:21:35 1
2   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8060 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 15:00:39 0:01:43:39 0:01:23:33 2
3   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8120 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 15:00:06 0:01:43:06 0:01:23:43 3
4   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 0.8770 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 14:54:01 0:01:37:01 0:01:25:05 4
5   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8460 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 14:58:27 0:01:41:27 0:01:25:50 5
6   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron 0.8860 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 14:54:43 0:01:37:43 0:01:26:35 6
7   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8650 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 15:02:58 0:01:45:58 0:01:31:40 7
8   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8830 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 15:01:22 0:01:44:22 0:01:32:09 8
9 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 0.8700 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 15:08:55 0:01:51:55 0:01:37:22 9
10   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 0.7710 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 15:32:18 0:02:15:18 0:01:44:19 10
11 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.8820 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 15:20:48 0:02:03:48 0:01:49:11 11
12   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff 0.8120 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 15:34:26 0:02:17:26 0:01:51:36 12
13 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan DNS 0.8050 (Spin)       14
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:15:50 0:01:30:50 0:01:22:12 1
2 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:23:09 0:01:38:09 0:01:28:50 2
3 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 0.8890 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:25:10 0:01:40:10 0:01:29:03 3
4 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:27:58 0:01:42:58 0:01:33:11 4
5 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:28:03 0:01:43:03 0:01:33:16 5
6 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:29:51 0:01:44:51 0:01:34:53 6
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 0.8660 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:26:03 0:01:29:03 0:01:17:07 1
2 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 0.8670 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:31:59 0:01:34:59 0:01:22:21 2
3 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 0.8840 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:32:11 0:01:35:11 0:01:24:09 3
4 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 0.8840 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:33:36 0:01:36:36 0:01:25:24 4
5 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 0.8840 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:42:44 0:01:45:44 0:01:33:28 5
6 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz 0.8860 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:45:23 0:01:48:23 0:01:36:02 6
7 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt 0.8580 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:51:21 0:01:54:21 0:01:38:07 7
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:22:31 0:01:31:31 0:01:19:48 1
2 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:23:31 0:01:32:31 0:01:20:40 2
3 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:26:37 0:01:35:37 0:01:23:23 3
4 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:28:16 0:01:37:16 0:01:24:49 4
5 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:29:26 0:01:38:26 0:01:25:50 5
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 0.8410 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:48:32 0:01:37:32 0:01:22:02 1
2 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.8450 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:52:49 0:01:41:49 0:01:26:02 2
3 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 0.8410 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:53:27 0:01:42:27 0:01:26:10 3
4 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 0.8410 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:55:23 0:01:44:23 0:01:27:47 4
5 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.8280 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 14:57:32 0:01:46:32 0:01:28:13 5
6 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson 0.8320 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 15:19:15 0:02:08:15 0:01:46:42 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy