2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodores Cup One Design Star 04/Dec/2021 12:43 PM 3.6 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 28   8528 - (Master) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       2
3 59   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
4 15   DEN 8415 8415 Star Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules       4
5 22   5177 White Shadow Star Josh Powell / Pedro Trouche       5
6 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       6
7 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Star Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence       7
8 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T C Belco       8
9 80   USA 8000 8000 (Grand Master) Star Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov       9
10 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess       10
11 11   USA 8536 Carebear (Grand Master) Star Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle       11
12 89   USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Phil Toth       12
13 27   USA 8227 8227 (Youth) Star Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton         13
14 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       14
15 84   USA 8484 Baraka Blue (EGM) Star Larry Whipple / Rob Schendier         15
16 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       16
17 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Andreas Perdicarls DNC         19  
18 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Will Harding UFD       21  
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (EGM)
1 84   USA 8484 Baraka Blue Star Larry Whipple / Rob Schendier         15
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 59   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
3 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       6
4 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence       7
5 80   USA 8000 8000 Star Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov       9
6 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess       10
7 11   USA 8536 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle       11
8 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Phil Toth       12
9 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Will Harding UFD       21
 
 
Star (Master)
1 28   8528 - Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       2
2 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T C Belco       8
3 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       14
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 27   USA 8227 8227 Star Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton         13
2 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       16
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022