110th Annual Ephraim Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Ephraim Regatta One Design Flying Scot 01/Aug/2015 12:17 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Ephraim Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Flying Scot
1   5897 Sophie Flying Scot Ben Williams         1
2   6051 Kona II Flying Scot Isak Peterson         2
3   4175 Blew Bayou 18 Jason Brown         3
4   5631 Windtalker Flying Scot Eric Bussell         4
5   EYC 91 Scot Free Flying Scot Benjamin Thérien         5
6   6077 ADHD Flying Scot Larry Taggart         6
7   EYC 22 McLal's Single Malt Flying Scot Derek Waleffe         7
8   6060 EVA Flying Scot Frank Gerry         8
9   3445 F/S 3445 Flying Scot Nancy Claypool         9
10   EYC 42 Merry Scot Flying Scot Roger Waleffe         10
11   6022 TAG II Flying Scot Cain Goettelman         11
12   4411 Liberty One Flying Scot John Welch         12
13   6137 Silver Bullet Flying Scot Michael Faugust         13
14   6011 Wind and a Prayer FS Mark Benner         14
15   2922 Undaunted Flying Scot Abby O'Rourke         15
16   3882 Unnamed Flying Scot Brett Eickenberg         16
17   1322 Skizot Flying Scot Woody Heidler         17
18   4774 4774 Flying Scot Doug Bach         18
19   EYC 44 Flying Ghoti Flying Scot Dan Mielke         19
20   EYC 46 Malcolm II Flying Scot Delaney Dykman         20
21   5698 Reindeer II Flying Scot Jay Lott         21
22   1168 Ouch Flying Scot Gordon Roberts         22
23   EYC 43 Bushfly Flying Scot Eric Hoyerman         23
24   1470 GOD and Country Flying Scot John Cassada         24
25   EYC 21 Milton Flying Scot Anton Johansen         25
26   EYC 45 Crail 2 Flying Scot Tommy Papenthien         26
27   EYC 41 White Whale Flying Scot Max Gifford         27
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021