2021 Aldo Alessio; Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup; Santa Cruz 27 National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

National Championship One Design Santa Cruz 27 21/Aug/2021 11:40 AM    

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure ORR Monohulls > 30' 21/Aug/2021 12:46 PM WL 50/50 Med 6.65 NM  
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 88 21/Aug/2021 02:05 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 105 21/Aug/2021 02:10 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design Moore 24 21/Aug/2021 02:15 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design Knarr 21/Aug/2021 02:20 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design Folkboat 21/Aug/2021 02:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Santa Cruz 27
1   8111 Hanalei SC27 Ryan Schuyler       1
2   3510 Water Dragon SC27 Derek Weitz       2
3   145 Medusa Santa Cruz 27 Nathan de Vries       3
4 9560   124 Variety Show SC27 Patrick Diola       4
5   18243 Mistress Quickly Sc27 Evan Diola       5
6   67994 Don Quixote Santa Cruz 27 craig smith       6
7 127   USA 59369 Giant Slayer sc27 David Garman       7
8   57337 Rio SC27 Soeren Brinkmann       8
9   105 / 67533 Sophie Santa Cruz 27 Randy Clee       9
10   002 Jersey Girl SC27 Joe Wagster       10
11 Ullman Sails  18722 Good Timin' Santa Cruz 27 Alexander Mirfield       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp       1
2   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie       2
3   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt       4
5   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon       5
6   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Christos Karamanolis       6
7   USA 27 Hijinks J/88 Logan Ashcraft       7
 
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       1
2   usa 003 Ne*Ne J105 Tim Russell       2
3   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       3
4   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       5
6   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       6
7   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer       7
8   USA 147 JuJiu J/105 Timothy Sullivan       8
9   468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer       9
10   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       10
11   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       11
12   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser       12
13   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick         13
14   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson       14
 
Moore 24
1   USA 51 Wet Spot Moore 24 Michael O'Callaghan       1
2   117 Suerte Moore 24 Nick Dugdale       2
3   6 Ruby Moore 24 Stephen McCarthy       3
4   89 Mooretician Moore 24 Roe Patterson       4
5   11 Flying Circus Moore 24 William Erkelens       5
6   77 Moorigami Moore 24 John Siegel       6
7   USA 137 Bluebird Moore 24 Ryan Georgianna       7
8   USA 138 Mas! Moore 24 Mark English DNC       9  
 
Knarr
1   USA 133 Viva Knarr Donald Jesberg       1
2   USA 128 Nihui Knarr Russ Silvestri       2
3   120 Snaps III Knarr Mike Ratiani       3
4   47 Kraken Knarr Risley Sams       4
5   104 Flyer Knarr Chris Kelly       5
6   140 Svenkist Knarr Sean Svendsen       6
7   134 Alineaa Knarr john Buestad       7
8   114 Brothers Knarr Robin Driscoll       8
9   103 Kulani Knarr Timothy Dowling       9
10   USA 122 Gossip Knarr Andrew Lynch         10
11 North Sails  142 Pegasus Knarr Shawn McMurray       11
12   USA 130 Adelante Theresa Brandner DNF         13  
 
Folkboat
1   Uni 113 POLPERRO folkboat peter jeal       1
2   USA 111 FREJA FOLKBOAT TOM REED       2
3   USA-108 Thea Folkboat Chris Herrmann       3
4   USA 116 Sabrina Folkboat Chandler Grenier       4
5   105 Cicciolina Folkboat Paul Dixon       5
6   USA 125 CircleSea Folkboat Thomas Haverstock       6
7   USA 121 Faith Folkboat James Vernon RET       8  
 
ORR Division
Monohulls > 30' (WL 50/50 Med)
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.8949 21/Aug/21 - 13:43:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:51:36 1 1
2   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.8950 21/Aug/21 - 13:44:59 0:00:58:59 0:00:52:47 2 2
3   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 0.9613 21/Aug/21 - 13:41:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:53:32 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.8866 21/Aug/21 - 13:47:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:54:10 4 4
5   88448 Adjudicator FAST 40 Paul Dorsey 1.0712 21/Aug/21 - 13:37:16 0:00:51:16 0:00:54:55 5 5
6 208 Quantum Sails  USA 208 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 0.9638 21/Aug/21 - 13:43:21 0:00:57:21 0:00:55:16 6 6
7   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 0.9866 21/Aug/21 - 13:43:19 0:00:57:19 0:00:56:33 7 7
8   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe 0.9614 21/Aug/21 - 13:47:30 0:01:01:30 0:00:59:08 8 8
9   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Reuben Rocci DSQ 0.9225 21/Aug/21 - 13:45:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:54:35 10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022