2021 ORC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Coast Championship ORC ORC A 16/Jul/2021 01:30 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 6.6 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC B 16/Jul/2021 01:35 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.6 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC C 16/Jul/2021 01:48 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.4250 16/Jul/21 - 14:12:34 0:00:42:34 0:01:00:39 1 15
2   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.1732 16/Jul/21 - 14:24:43 0:00:54:43 0:01:04:12 2 16
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.1497 16/Jul/21 - 14:26:17 0:00:56:17 0:01:04:43 3 17
4   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.2118 16/Jul/21 - 14:24:10 0:00:54:10 0:01:05:38 4 18
5   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.1164 16/Jul/21 - 14:30:03 0:01:00:03 0:01:07:02 5 19
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1328 16/Jul/21 - 14:29:21 0:00:59:21 0:01:07:14 6 20
7   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.1056 16/Jul/21 - 14:31:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:07:40 7 21
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0070 16/Jul/21 - 14:18:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:44:10 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 16/Jul/21 - 14:17:25 0:00:42:25 0:00:44:23 2 2
3   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0116 16/Jul/21 - 14:19:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:45:00 3 4
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0348 16/Jul/21 - 14:19:02 0:00:44:02 0:00:45:34 4 6
5   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0103 16/Jul/21 - 14:20:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:45:36 5 7
6   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.0821 16/Jul/21 - 14:17:24 0:00:42:24 0:00:45:53 6 8
7   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0549 16/Jul/21 - 14:19:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:47:17 7 11
8   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.9837 16/Jul/21 - 14:26:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:50:14 8 14
 
ORC C (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9981 16/Jul/21 - 14:32:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:44:43 1 3
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9521 16/Jul/21 - 14:35:20 0:00:47:20 0:00:45:04 2 5
3   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 0.8867 16/Jul/21 - 14:41:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:47:02 3 9
4   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.8742 16/Jul/21 - 14:42:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:47:15 4 10
5   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 0.9497 16/Jul/21 - 14:38:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:48:12 5 12
6   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 0.9254 16/Jul/21 - 14:40:21 0:00:52:21 0:00:48:27 6 13
7   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt RET 0.9587       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022