2021 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Liberty Cup Regatta
One Design
J 105
19/Sep/2021
11:56 AM
3.8 NM
14 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
19/Sep/2021
12:45 PM
3.8 NM
15 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
19/Sep/2021
01:15 PM
2.53 NM
13 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 171
Bigamy
J105
Dennis Meichel
1
2
USA 680
Synergy
J 105
David Spence
2
3
USA 472
Doctor Jazz
J 105
Arthur Topilow
3
4
19
skal
J105
Paul Zajac
4
5
50972
Volante
J105
Mark Stehli
5
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
01
Bristol
J80
Phil Friedman
123.0
19/Sep/21 - 13:47:37
0:01:02:37
0:00:54:50
1
1
2
USA 02
Mama
J80
Heide Lindemann
123.0
19/Sep/21 - 13:51:50
0:01:06:50
0:00:59:03
2
2
3
USA 32622
Feng Shui
Farr 37
Rich Christie
90.0
19/Sep/21 - 13:50:47
0:01:05:47
0:01:00:05
3
3
4
14
Koinonia
Jonmeri 33
Ashley Thorne
163.0
19/Sep/21 - 14:06:49
0:01:21:49
0:01:11:30
4
4
5
1414
No Doubt
Beneteau 50
Marc J. Kornutik
102.0
19/Sep/21 - 14:12:59
0:01:27:59
0:01:21:31
5
6
6
1122
Maryland
J80
Merrill Wettasinghe
123.0
19/Sep/21 - 14:14:35
0:01:29:35
0:01:21:48
6
7
7
USA 60394
Carrera
C&C 37/40+
Steven Zwiren
93.0
19/Sep/21 - 14:19:01
0:01:34:01
0:01:28:08
7
8
8
USA 61440
Second Chance
Pretorien 35
Michael Donatz
TLE
135.0
9
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 4066
Pathfinder
B-40 Yawl
James Bonomo
159.0
19/Sep/21 - 14:34:58
0:01:19:58
0:01:13:16
1
5
2
S36
Avanti!
Sabre 36 CB
Jack Tracy
RET
135.0
6
3
111
Kate
Sabre 34-1
Marc DeSouter
RET
174.0
6
4
USA 61089
Persistence
Beneteau 331
Henry Duncan
RET
168.0
6
5
101
Magic Dragon
Irwin Citation CB
Leonid Gurevich
RET
135.0
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy