12th Annual American Yacht Club High Performance Dinghy Open presented by Heineken
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
International 505
1   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner       1
2   USA 8852 USA8852 5O5 Ben Greenfield       2
3   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       3
4   USA 8821 USA 8821 505 Sam Monroe       4
5   USA 9003 Toxic Asset 505 Jesse Falsone       5
6   USA 8850 Dr. Crash 505 Doug Watson       6
7   IRL 8987 Lookadatla 505 Peter Scannell       7
8   USA 8854 USA 8854 505 Craig Thompson       8
9   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt       9
10   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles & Gareth Fletcher       10
11   USA 8851 USA 8851 505 Ted Huebner       11
12   USA 7197 Matilda 505 David Neal         12
13   USA 8930 Marini 505 Sol Marini       13
14   USA 8265 Strega Partners Racing 505 Thomas Hurwitch DNC       15  
 
K6
1   USA 210 Worth Keeping K6 Stuart Saffer       1
2   USA 185 K6 #185 K6 Dave Coughlin       2
3   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath       3
4   USA 194 Let it Rip a little k6 Marshall Saffer       4
5   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       5
6   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       6
7   USA 174 No Business K6 Giff Constable       7
8   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham DNC       9  
 
Fireball
1   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Rune Lausten       1
2   USA 14464 Friar Fireball Laura Monlonda       2
3   CAN 14768 Pontificate Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti       3
4   USA 14835 Lipstick Fireball Xavier Broise       4
5   CAN 14911 ExcessP Fireball Thomas Bird       5
6   CAN 15033 Swamp Fireball Iain McEvoy       6
7   CAN 15085 Hot Tub Time Machine Fireball Mike McEvoy       7
 
Portsmouth Division
PY-1
1   USA 228 Cookie Monster International Canoe Michael Costello 3 / 81.6 10/Oct/15 - 15:15:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:53:36 1 1
2   USA 145 Sforzando VX One Don Winston 3 / 78.4 10/Oct/15 - 15:17:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:58:10 2 2
3   USA 1197 Domestic Dispute Flying Dutchman Katie Coupland 3 / 82.6 10/Oct/15 - 15:21:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:59:31 3 3
4   USA 251 Maenad Flying Dutchman Dail Rowe 3 / 82.6 10/Oct/15 - 15:29:55 0:00:57:55 0:01:10:07 4 4
5   USA 235 Wonk Internationa;l 10 m^2 Canoe Eli Slater 3 / 81.6 10/Oct/15 - 15:30:51 0:00:58:51 0:01:12:07 5 5
6   USA 249 Witzeschut International Canoe William Clark 3 / 81.6 10/Oct/15 - 15:38:41 0:01:06:41 0:01:21:43 6 6
7   CAN 123 Allo Police 49er Marc Farmer DNC 3 / 68.3       9  
8   USA 256 Machete International Canoe Steve Clark DNS 3 / 81.6       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   CAN 112 Tecno-Metal / O2Web Cirrus R Anthony Boueilh       1
2   USA 910 Bambina F18 Oliver Moore       2
3   USA 1719 Nacra Infusion MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino       3
4   CAN 443 Max Marine F18 Wildcat Maxime Loiselle       4
5   USA 1 Bad Toro F18 Infusion Kenneth Madsen       5
6   USA 162 Ingwe F18 Ian ray       6
7   USA 21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante       7
8   USA 2222 --- F18 Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi DNS       9  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       1
2   USA 163 USA 163 Viper 640 Danny Pletsch       2
3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       3
4   USA 182 Gone to Plaid Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin       4
5   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       5
6   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston       6
7   USA 155 TBD Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       7
8   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       8
9   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       9
10   USA 85 85 Viper 640 Ted Green / Pete Largess       10
11   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       11
12   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte , Jonathan Asch .       12
13   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester       13
14   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Cardwell Potts       14
15   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       15
16   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton         16
17   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       17
18   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       18
19   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       19
20   USA 213 Thumper Viper 640 Warren Costikyan       20
21   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       21
22   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       22
23   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNC       40  
24   USA 209 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zinger | Dan Tucker DNC       40  
25   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNC       40  
26   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNF       40  
27   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman DNF       40  
28   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter DNF       40  
29   USA 174 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo DNF       40  
30   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom / Patrick Mauro / Vince Porter DNF       40  
31   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Mike & Alison Puleo DNF       40  
32   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt DNF       40  
33   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNF       40  
34   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNF       40  
35   USA 75 Longue Distance Viper 640 Alain Molimard DNF       40  
36   USA 170 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty DNF       40  
37   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer DNF       40  
38   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas DNF       40  
39   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker DNF       40  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018