2021 100 Boats on a Beercan
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT T-10 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT J 88 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT J 105 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT J 109 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT Beneteau First 36.7 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 1 (67 -) 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 2 (68-94) 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 Boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 3 (95 +) 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non Spinnaker 1 (133 -) 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts
100 boats on a Beercan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non Spinnaker 2 (134 +) 18/Aug/2021 06:50 PM 4.0798 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
100 Boats on a Beercan Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
T-10
1   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
2   USA 410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
3   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
4   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
5   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
6   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
7   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
8   USA 348 Kamikaze (God Bless RBG) T-10 Darren Beck Andrew Fernandez DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
9   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
10   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Stephen Pratt DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
11   USA 356 Luna T-10 Jeremy Alexis DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       16  
12   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson TLE 126.0 / 0.9615   16  
13   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen TLE 126.0 / 0.9615   16  
14   USA 41966 Andale T 10 Richard Baumann TLE 126.0 / 0.9615   16  
15   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane TLE 126.0 / 0.9615   16  
 
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Aug/21 - 20:12:29 0:01:22:29 0:01:24:58 1 11
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Aug/21 - 20:14:56 0:01:24:56 0:01:27:29 2 13
3   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Aug/21 - 20:19:44 0:01:29:44 0:01:32:26 3 16
4   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Aug/21 - 20:21:48 0:01:31:48 0:01:34:34 4 18
5   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Aug/21 - 20:28:26 0:01:38:26 0:01:41:24 5 23
6   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
7 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
8   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell RET 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 84.0 / 1.0252 18/Aug/21 - 20:32:33 0:01:42:33 0:01:45:08 1 28
2   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll 84.0 / 1.0252 18/Aug/21 - 20:39:17 0:01:49:17 0:01:52:02 2 36
3   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 84.0 / 1.0252 18/Aug/21 - 20:42:40 0:01:52:40 0:01:55:30 3 38
4   USA 50754 Windquest J 105 Sean Bisceglia DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       13  
5   USA 386 y-not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       13  
6   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       13  
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       13  
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman RET 84.0 / 1.0252       13  
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton RET 84.0 / 1.0252       13  
10   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   13  
11   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me J 105 Branwell Lepp TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   13  
12   USA 129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   13  
 
J 109
1   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Aug/21 - 20:25:57 0:01:35:57 0:01:40:45 1 22
2   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Aug/21 - 20:28:55 0:01:38:55 0:01:43:52 2 25
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Aug/21 - 20:50:47 0:02:00:47 0:02:06:50 3 43
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       6  
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann RET 69.0 / 1.0501       6  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/21 - 20:04:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:17:02 1 1
2   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/21 - 20:11:25 0:01:21:25 0:01:24:40 2 9
3   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/21 - 20:30:04 0:01:40:04 0:01:44:04 3 26
4   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/21 - 20:31:25 0:01:41:25 0:01:45:28 4 29
5   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/21 - 20:33:38 0:01:43:38 0:01:47:47 5 32
6   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/21 - 20:42:48 0:01:52:48 0:01:57:19 6 41
7   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau First 36.7 Matthew Lescohier DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       9  
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 1 (67 -)
1   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 18.0 / 1.1444 18/Aug/21 - 19:58:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:18:26 1 2
2 Ullman Sails  USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck -42.0 / 1.2795 18/Aug/21 - 19:52:21 0:01:02:21 0:01:19:47 2 4
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 33.0 / 1.1149 18/Aug/21 - 20:01:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:20:04 3 5
4   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 12.0 / 1.1566 18/Aug/21 - 19:59:54 0:01:09:54 0:01:20:51 4 6
5   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd -12.0 / 1.2082 18/Aug/21 - 19:57:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:21:16 5 7
6   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 18/Aug/21 - 19:57:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:22:42 6 8
7   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 33.0 / 1.1149 18/Aug/21 - 20:05:59 0:01:15:59 0:01:24:43 7 10
8 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin -57.0 / 1.3185 18/Aug/21 - 19:55:24 0:01:05:24 0:01:26:14 8 12
9   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -87.0 / 1.4039 18/Aug/21 - 19:54:44 0:01:04:44 0:01:30:53 9 14
10   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 18/Aug/21 - 20:11:24 0:01:21:24 0:01:31:42 10 15
11   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 54.0 / 1.0762 18/Aug/21 - 20:15:57 0:01:25:57 0:01:32:30 11 17
12   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 54.0 / 1.0762 18/Aug/21 - 20:18:52 0:01:28:52 0:01:35:38 12 19
13   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 27.0 / 1.1265 18/Aug/21 - 20:28:49 0:01:38:49 0:01:51:19 13 35
14   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       17  
15   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer DNC 66.0 / 1.0552       17  
16   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet DNC 45.0 / 1.0924       17  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2 (68-94)
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Aug/21 - 20:05:05 0:01:15:05 0:01:18:51 1 3
2   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Aug/21 - 20:31:15 0:01:41:15 0:01:44:18 2 27
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Aug/21 - 20:33:40 0:01:43:40 0:01:48:52 3 33
4   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Aug/21 - 20:33:46 0:01:43:46 0:01:48:58 4 34
5   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/21 - 20:45:15 0:01:55:15 0:01:57:03 5 40
6   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       17  
7   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       17  
8   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       17  
9   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       17  
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy RET 93.0 / 1.0109       17  
11   USA 34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett RET 78.0 / 1.0350       17  
12   USA 85 Nebbiolo C&C 36XL Steve Spontak TLE 93.0 / 1.0109   17  
13   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   17  
14 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis TLE 78.0 / 1.0350   17  
15   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson TLE 90.0 / 1.0156   17  
16   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans TLE 69.0 / 1.0501   17  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3 (95 +)
1   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 18/Aug/21 - 20:28:28 0:01:38:28 0:01:39:05 1 20
2   73142 No Problem Olson 25 timothy deutsch 159.0 / 0.9168 18/Aug/21 - 20:47:08 0:01:57:08 0:01:47:23 2 31
3   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 102.0 / 0.9969 18/Aug/21 - 20:47:10 0:01:57:10 0:01:56:48 3 39
4   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HorenKamp DNC 102.0 / 0.9969       15  
5   USA 60720 Lighten Up Beneteau Oceanis 43 Charles Goodbar DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       15  
6   493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn DNS 171.0 / 0.9015       15  
7   USA 20 Maiden Michigan S2 7.9 IB Mitch Polgar RET 171.0 / 0.9015       15  
8   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman RET 126.0 / 0.9615       15  
9   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski RET 117.0 / 0.9745       15  
10   USA 84635 Elysium Hylas 46 Joy Taylor RET 105.0 / 0.9924       15  
11   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula TLE 132.0 / 0.9531   15  
12   US 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 Bill Bartz TLE 138.0 / 0.9448   15  
13   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink TLE 117.0 / 0.9745   15  
14   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson TLE 132.0 / 0.9531   15  
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker 1 (133 -)
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 102.0 / 0.9969 18/Aug/21 - 20:30:51 0:01:40:51 0:01:40:32 1 21
2   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Aug/21 - 20:27:25 0:01:37:25 0:01:42:18 2 24
3   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 57.0 / 1.0708 18/Aug/21 - 20:29:33 0:01:39:33 0:01:46:36 3 30
4   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 Jon Van Norman 84.0 / 1.0252 18/Aug/21 - 20:40:13 0:01:50:13 0:01:53:00 4 37
5   USA 25443 Dakota Beneteau First 40.7 Raymond Groble 36.0 / 1.1092 18/Aug/21 - 20:42:21 0:01:52:21 0:02:04:37 5 42
6   USA 84354 Primo Veliero C&C 35 Mark III Dena Milligan DNC 132.0 / 0.9531       18  
7   USA 15014 Fire Drill North American 40 RD Peters DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       18  
8   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       18  
9 North Sails  USA 52817 Liquid Lounge Beneteau 35S5 Doug Sibery DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       18  
10   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       18  
11   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J/35 Rick Stage RET 69.0 / 1.0501       18  
12   USA 33547 Quicksilver Schock 41 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela TLE 75.0 / 1.0400   18  
13   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff TLE 105.0 / 0.9924   18  
14   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss TLE 105.0 / 0.9924   18  
15   USA 52477 Guppy Beneteau 47.7 Charles Wettersten TLE 39.0 / 1.1036   18  
16   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   18  
17   3757 Alydar Catalina 27 Lucas Rodgers TLE 222.0 / 0.8420   18  
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker 2 (134 +)
1   67238 Coquette Merit 25 Joel Buchanan DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       17  
2   USA 60824 Firefly Beneteau First 305 Craig Caimi DNC 177.0 / 0.8941       17  
3   USA 61152 Sarah Bernadette CAL 35 MKII Steve Urbanski DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       17  
4   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger DNC 150.0 / 0.9286       17  
5   USA 365 ZaZen Catalina 320 WK Bill Van Emburg DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       17  
6   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley RET 219.0 / 0.8453       17  
7   5651 Intention Catalina 30 Tall Rig Bob Garrett RET 183.0 / 0.8868       17  
8   525 Solstice Catalina 34T Mk1 Greg Bohmann RET 165.0 / 0.9091       17  
9   USA 154 Jemkid Beneteau Moorings 39 Mark Levin RET 138.0 / 0.9448       17  
10   USA 61192 Lanakila S2 9.1 Andrew Daley TLE 144.0 / 0.9366   17  
11   15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson TLE 141.0 / 0.9407   17  
12   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus TLE 141.0 / 0.9407   17  
13   61280 Incommunicado Hunter 28.5 Jeff Mills TLE 195.0 / 0.8725   17  
14   usa 331 La Belizza beneteau simon beemsterboer TLE 183.0 / 0.8868   17  
15   42829 Finspong Tartan 28 Malte Jansen TLE 186.0 / 0.8832   17  
16   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls TLE 186.0 / 0.8832   17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021