117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Classics
Etchells
Ideal 18
IOD
J 105
J 70
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
RS K6
S Boats
Shields
Vanguard 15
Viper 640
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Cruiser/Racer/Classic
PHRF
PHRF
18/Jul/2015
02:48 PM
4 NM
Cruiser/Racer/Classic
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
18/Jul/2015
02:53 PM
4 NM
One Design
One Design
J 105
11/Jul/2015
03:00 PM
One Design
One Design
Viper 640
11/Jul/2015
03:05 PM
One Design
One Design
Etchells
11/Jul/2015
03:10 PM
One Design
One Design
IOD
11/Jul/2015
03:15 PM
One Design
One Design
Shields
11/Jul/2015
03:20 PM
One Design
One Design
S Boats
11/Jul/2015
03:25 PM
One Design
One Design
Ideal 18
19/Jul/2015
01:56 PM
Vanguard 15
One Design
Vanguard 15
18/Jul/2015
01:32 AM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1
USA 18
Andiamo
C&C 30 OD
Paul Strauch
45.0
18/Jul/15 - 15:49:29
0:01:01:29
0:00:58:29
1
1
2
USA 28920
Sunset Child
J 120
Marcus Cholerton-Brown
48.0
18/Jul/15 - 15:52:15
0:01:04:15
0:01:01:03
2
2
3
12
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
66.0
18/Jul/15 - 15:53:36
0:01:05:36
0:01:01:12
3
3
4
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
96.0
18/Jul/15 - 15:59:25
0:01:11:25
0:01:05:01
4
4
5
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
84.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:00:26
0:01:12:26
0:01:06:50
5
5
6
USA 359
Fantasy Girl
X-332
Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni
114.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:04:53
0:01:16:53
0:01:09:17
6
6
7
USA 381
Upsetter
J 80
Jason Viseltear
129.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:11:24
0:01:23:24
0:01:14:48
7
7
8
415
USA 415
Valkyrja
Mini 6.50
Shea Thorvaldsen
87.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:14:04
0:01:26:04
0:01:20:16
8
9
9
45
Quest
J32
Chris Clarke
123.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:25:49
0:01:37:49
0:01:29:37
9
14
10
USA 2401
Whistler
J24
Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman
171.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:35:48
0:01:47:48
0:01:36:24
10
15
11
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
DNC
84.0
18
12
USA 829
Abilyn Racing
Pogo 2
Josh Reisberg
DNC
111.0
18
13
USA 6204
Elvis
Gunboat 62
Jason Carroll
DNC
-55.0
18
14
11
Ragamuffin (IV)
Knickerbocker One Design
Pete Saladino
DNC
198.0
18
15
USA 165
Texas Rose
J100
Bill Komaroff
DNC
84.0
18
16
USA 52400
Tenebrae
William Ingraham
DNC
21.0
18
17
USA 6001
Fault Tolerant
GB 60
Robert Alexander
DNC
-55.0
18
18
USA 122
Shooting Star
Steve Cain
DNC
87.0
19
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 43520
Chieftain
Frers 45 W
Robert Chuda
69.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:17:44
0:01:24:44
0:01:20:08
1
8
2
USA 60526
Eclipse
J-32
Chris Roe
132.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:24:46
0:01:31:46
0:01:22:58
2
10
3
USA 52463
Impulse
O'Day 39
Len Di Iorio
144.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:25:56
0:01:32:56
0:01:23:20
3
11
4
USA 41134
Minx
J/34
Robert Taylor
120.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:26:11
0:01:33:11
0:01:25:11
4
12
5
USA 1548
Julianna M
Pearson 26
Steve Wade
228.0
18/Jul/15 - 16:35:48
0:01:42:48
0:01:27:36
5
13
6
USA 60358
Atalanta
Chris Schoen
DNC
84.0
14
7
USA 8187
Insanity
Zap 26
Carleton Wheeler
DNC
144.0
14
8
USA 1763
Entropy
Bayfield
Jed Kelly
DNC
207.0
14
9
USA 51460
Aragorn
J46
Richard York
DNC
63.0
14
10
N/A (J32 logo)
Patience
J 32
Joe Hadley
DNC
132.0
14
11
USA 97786
Winsome
C & C
Brian McCloskey
DNC
99.0
14
12
USA 52424
WATERWITCH
CUSTOM
JOHN MONSKY
DNC
48.0
14
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
1
2
USA 170
Conundrum
J 105
Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran
2
3
USA 324
Young American
J 105
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker
3
4
USA 389
Privateer
J 105
LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker
4
5
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
5
6
USA 51245
Georgetown IV
J 105
Geeorge Marks
6
7
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
7
8
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
8
9
USA 326
Hoonigan
J105
Edward Lebbens
DNS
10
Viper 640
1
USA 222
Ghost Panda
Viper 640
Peter Beardsley / David Owen
1
2
USA 172
Jenny
Viper 640
Zeke Horowitz
2
3
USA 169
Flux Capacitor
Viper 640
Jay Rhame
3
4
USA 122
Sizzler
Viper 640
Andrew Kaplan
4
5
USA 205
Blackout Proposal
Viper 640
Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts
5
6
USA 159
Wild Hogs
Viper 640
Edward (Buttons) Padin
6
7
USA 177
Tomoka
Viper 640
Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom
7
8
USA 181
Tumbling Dice
Viper 640
Tyler Moore
8
9
170
David Dougherty
Viper
David Dougherty
9
10
USA 163
163
Viper 640
Ted Ferrarone
10
11
USA 179
Dragon Fire
Viper 640
Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .
11
12
USA 236
Dragon lady
Viper
Bob Bowditch
12
13
USA 167
More Cowbell
Viper 640
Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer
13
14
USA 86
V spot
Viper 640
Doug Mroz
DNS
23
15
USA 93
Westward
Viper 640
Richard West
DNS
23
16
175
175
Viper
Krow / Jacobson
DNS
23
17
62
USA 162
Basilisk
Viper 640
Robert Matthews
DNS
23
18
USA 193
Grey Matter
Viper 640
Peter Broszkowski
DNS
23
19
USA 81
US 81
Viper 640
Bob McHugh
DNS
23
20
USA 206
Amelie
Viper 640
Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger
DNS
23
21
USA 180
Screaming Eagle
Viper 640
Steven Levy
DNS
23
22
95
RedRhumb
Viper 640
Matthew Hart
DNS
23
23
21
USA 121
Live Wire
Viper 640
Joseph Healey
DNC
26
24
USA 176
Jester
Viper 640
Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi
DNC
26
25
59
59
Viper 640
Patrick Slattery
DNC
26
Etchells
1
USA 1209
Tithonus
Etchells
David Smalley
1
2
USA 1159
1159
Etchells
Robert Mangone
2
3
USA 427
Flame
Etchells
Henry Gaillard
3
4
USA 1302
1302
Etchells
Ron Thompson
4
5
USA 54
Christine Francis
Etchells
Dan Smith
DNS
9
6
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
DNS
9
7
USA 1222
Marx Bros
Etchells
Chris Marx
DNS
9
8
USA 146
Fighting Lady
Etchells
RJ DeRose
DNS
9
IOD
1
5
Topaz
IOD
Jennifer Miller
1
2
118
Dark Horse
IOD
Briganti / Johnson
2
3
103
Black Arrow
IOD
Wells Bacon
3
4
119
Makai
IOD
Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson
4
5
117
Nefarius
IOD
James Bishop
DNS
6
Shields
1
16
Shield team 6
Shields
Alex Curtiss
1
2
23
Rascal
Shields
Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh
2
3
5
Swamp Fox
Shields
Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless
3
4
USA 221
Cornelia
Shields
LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr
4
5
54
sandpiper
shields
Neil meyer /justin gibbons
5
6
106
Lady
Shields
John Mawe
6
7
182
Lure
Shields
Skip McGuire
7
8
41
Havoc
Shields
Tim Sawyer
8
9
USA 25
Checkmate
Shields
Fred Werblow
9
10
USA 183
Alice
Shields
Paul Massey
10
11
176
Katherine
Shields
Douglas Campbell
11
12
USA 142
INTIME
Shields
James W. Holland
12
13
USA 145
Hooke
Shields
Richardson Hendee
13
14
USA 231
Mermaid
Shields
Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin
DNF
15
S Boats
1
USA 20
Allegro
Herreshoff S-Class
William Simmons
1
2
17
Iroquois
Herreshoff S Class
Richard Beck
2
3
59
Dilemma
Herreshoff S-Class
Sean Park
3
4
USA 22
Kandahar
S Boat
Robert Phone Mehlich
4
5
S-10
Phoenix
Herreshoff S-boat
Eric Hanson
5
6
57
Eaglet
Herreshoff S Class
Kirsty Scott
DNS
7
Ideal 18
1
USA Emerald
Emerald
Casolo / Van Meel
1
2
USA 00
Gracie
Ideal 18
Teresa Laughlin
2
3
USA 13
Falcon
Ideal 18
Carroll Wetzel
3
4
USA unk
Columbia
Ideal 18
Pamela Washington
4
5
USA Banshee
Banshee
Ideal 18
Ryan O'Connell
5
6
USA 11
Atalanta
Ideal 18
Cheryl Lewy
6
7
USA tbd
Dauntless
Bill Sullivan
7
8
USA Isolde
Isolde
Nancy White
DNS
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1
8
SeaDeucer
Vanguard 15
Michael O'Connor
1
2
USA 1600
1600
Vanguard 15
Weston Friedman
2
3
USA 1085
Electric Eel
Vanguard 15
Ward Young
3
4
339
Heine
V15
Edward du Moulin du Moulin
4
5
USA 1327
N/A
Vanguard 15
Cameron Friedman
5
6
USA 837
v15
v15
Connor Godfrey
6
7
USA 1783
N/A
V15
Cecilia Strombeck
7
8
USA 1725
USA 1725
Vanguard 15
Marek Zaleski
8
9
USA 1777
USA1777
Vanguard 15
Will Haeger
9
10
USA 1194
Shell
V15
Harry Koeppel
10
11
1784
tbd
Vanguard 15
William Hutchings
11
12
574
?
Vanguard 15
Roy Ingham
12
13
54
Fully Torqued
V15
india johnstone
13
14
USA 15
BUST
Vanguard 15
Nathan Allman
14
15
370
High Hopes
V15
Kira Munger
15
16
427
Tylosaur III
Vanguard 15
Ty Ingram
16
17
883
883
V15
Charles Bocklet
17
18
1441
1441
V15
Emma Pfohman
18
19
1792
Throggs Neck
v15
Hugh MacGillivray
19
20
1793
1793
V15
Billy Rohman
20
21
11
Big Cracks
V 15
Walter Florio
21
22
422
kedge$$$$$$$
v15
Matt Kaplan
21
23
118
n/a
V15
Eric Beardsley
22
24
USA 1165
Vanguard 15
Vanguard 15
Marie Johnson
23
25
1839
Wetjet
Vanguard 15
Patrick Mauro
DNC
27
26
1
The John C.
V15
Drew Gallagher
DNC
27
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy