65th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 1 - Spinnaker 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 2 - Spinnaker 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 3 - Spinnaker 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 4 - Non-Spinnaker 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 5 - Non-Spinnaker 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Spinnaker Cats (<20') 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Fast Cats (Spin)=20'&> 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Non Spinnaker Cats 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts

Annual Miami to Key Largo Race - Multihull PHRF Corsair (MASF) 25/Apr/2021 10:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Racing
PHRF Division
ARC 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 75.0 25/Apr/21 - 15:20:56 0:05:20:56 0:04:37:11 1 3
2   USA 310 Lil White Magic J 70 Joey Kolisch 117.0 25/Apr/21 - 15:50:03 0:05:50:03 0:04:41:48 2 5
3   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 51.0 25/Apr/21 - 15:14:47 0:05:14:47 0:04:45:02 3 6
4   None Echo Custom 39' cat rigged sloop Michael Lingswiler 125.0 25/Apr/21 - 16:09:04 0:06:09:04 0:04:56:09 4 7
5   USA 30 Relentless III Italia 9.98 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 69.0 25/Apr/21 - 15:47:15 0:05:47:15 0:05:07:00 5 8
6   0351 Lady Grey Maine Cat 30 Barry Simmons 128.0 25/Apr/21 - 16:22:22 0:06:22:22 0:05:07:42 6 9
7   1054 DUET 1000 Sea Wind William Stolberg 126.0 25/Apr/21 - 16:35:01 0:06:35:01 0:05:21:31 7 10
8   USA 112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall 114.0 25/Apr/21 - 16:35:12 0:06:35:12 0:05:28:42 8 11
9   USA 0501 Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal DNC 120.0       11  
10   32697 Hoot Mon Hobie 33 Greg McPhee DNC 90.0       11  
 
ARC 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J 24 Rick Jarchow 171.0 25/Apr/21 - 16:15:37 0:06:15:37 0:04:35:52 1 1
2   USA 671 Team Paradise SONAR Duane Smith 174.0 25/Apr/21 - 16:17:45 0:06:17:45 0:04:36:15 2 2
3   4862 Victoria J24 Alexander Birukoff 171.0 25/Apr/21 - 16:20:53 0:06:20:53 0:04:41:08 3 4
4   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons DNC 138.0       9  
5   12 K 2 Hansa Skud 18 Scott Loesel DNC 174.0       9  
6   324 Lunasea Tartan 30 Mike Austin DNC 171.0       9  
7   038 Irie Mon Beneteau Oceanis Bruce Hutson DNC 135.0       9  
 
ARC 3 - Spinnaker
1   1 Windchimes Bristol Gary Miller DNC 232.0       6  
2 9   USA None Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens DNC 210.0       6  
3   USA 260 Jibsea Hunter 260 Patrick McLaughlin DNC 231.0       6  
4 UK Sailmakers  103 Eloisa Hunter 27-3 Charlie Carricarte DNC 216.0       6  
5   967 The Rabbit H240 Carl Wehe DNC 252.0       6  
 
ARC 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 305 Coraggio 2 Carter 33 Chris Carlton DNC 180.0       10  
2   USA 24 Sunquest Sloop Wilfredo Paredes DNC 134.0       10  
3   212 Elizabeth Belle Sabre 362 Jay Flynn DNC 139.0       10  
4 Other  USA 357 Discovery Sabre34 Mark II Larry Thorson DNC 135.0       10  
5   161 Americana Bermuda 40 Randall Stanton DNC 186.0       10  
6   h306 Happy Our's hunter 306 Donald Shoquist DNC 186.0       10  
7 Other  1680 Lucky Dog Catalina MKII Lisa Cannon DNC 156.0       10  
8   I Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 James Bartley DNC 158.0       10  
9   - - Cool Cat FP Mahe 36 Dave Koster DNC 147.0       10  
 
ARC 5 - Non-Spinnaker
1   AG 3 Sea Hagg Allied Greenwich Thomas Morrison DNC 273.0       6  
2   None Knee Deep Shearwater 28 shoal draft w/ lee boards Ed Liebler DNC 253.0       6  
3   412 Sashay Tartan 34C John Sheldon DNC 199.0       6  
4   41 Paper Moon S&S Dolphin 24 Eufrasio Volpe DNC 248.0       6  
5 72   USA salu SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra DNC 222.0       6  
 
Portsmouth Division
Spinnaker Cats (<20')
1   USA 34 El Cucuy F18 John Casey 10 / 62.4 25/Apr/21 - 14:17:52 0:04:17:52 0:06:53:15 1 1
2   usa 507 Falcon catamaran David Reed 10 / 62.4 25/Apr/21 - 14:37:58 0:04:37:58 0:07:25:28 2 2
3   USA 156 Eat Pasta, Go Fasta! Nacra 15 FCS Martin Langhoff 10 / 73.4 25/Apr/21 - 15:30:03 0:05:30:03 0:07:29:40 3 3
4   313 Double Dutch F16 Viper Hans Evers 10 / 63.0 25/Apr/21 - 14:58:10 0:04:58:10 0:07:53:17 4 6
5   7 Sonnenklar Law F18 Jared Sonnenklar DNC / 62.4       6  
 
Fast Cats (Spin)=20'&>
1   3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts DNC / 52.8       8  
2 Other  USA 880 the General N-20 Leo Sage DNC / 62.6       8  
3   USA 121 Tornado Tornado Evan Greene DNC / 59.0       8  
4   5 High Heels Stilletto 23 Kenny Pierce DNC / 63.6       8  
5 24   USA 111 INter 20 Nacra I-20 Terry Greene DNC / 61.9       8  
6 2   USA 2 Shazam Beach Catamaran Michael Phillips DNC / 58.0       8  
7   123 C-20 Nacra jay sonnenklar DNC / 57.9       8  
 
Non Spinnaker Cats
1   172 Crickets Nacra 6.0 Carlos Rojas 10 / 62.6 25/Apr/21 - 14:47:11 0:04:47:11 0:07:38:46 1 4
2   283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 NA Claudia Schmid 10 / 62.6 25/Apr/21 - 14:48:56 0:04:48:56 0:07:41:33 2 5
3   Usa 143 Barracuda A Class catamaran Branden Nathe 10 / 64.5 25/Apr/21 - 16:45:12 0:06:45:12 0:10:28:13 3 7
4   947 Archicat Hobie Cat 20 Miracle Manny Leon DNC / 65.0       6  
5   USA 5150 Hakunamatata Hobie Cat 16 Douglas Russell DNC / 76.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Corsair (MASF)
1   1 TriPolar Sprint 750MKII Joe Geller 33.0 25/Apr/21 - 15:16:07 0:05:16:07 0:04:56:52 1 1
2   107 Knot Yet Corsair 28R Alan Moore 21.0 25/Apr/21 - 15:25:20 0:05:25:20 0:05:13:05 2 2
3   28 Pantera Corsair 28 CC Jason Ferreri 42.0 25/Apr/21 - 15:50:40 0:05:50:40 0:05:26:10 3 3
4   USA 94 Ricochet Corsair F27F Stefan Krumbiegel DNC 48.0       17  
5 Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27-F Rudolf Lang DNC 48.0       17  
6   120 Speedwell Corsair 750 Sprint Nicholas Nathanson DNC 33.0       17  
7   USA 164 Third Tri 2 Corsair Sprint 750 Larry Geller DNC 33.0       17  
8   47 Newborn Elf Corsair F-28R Urban Patterson DNC 21.0       17  
9 Neil Pride Sails  USA 51063 Dart Farrier F25C William Bratt DNC 20.0       17  
10   USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! Corsair F24 MK ll John Sherry DNC 75.0       17  
11   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie DNC 48.0       17  
12   703 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez DNC 42.0       17  
13   28604 Corsair F27 F Bogdan Rusu DNC 60.0       17  
14   USA 110 Sea Dragon Corsair F-27F John Hargrove DNC 48.0       17  
15   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak DNC 60.0       17  
16   95 Volvoreta Corsair f31 Carlos Ortiz DNC -8.0       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Anheuser-Busch Michelob Gold iFLY15 Foiling Catamarans   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021