167th NYYC Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle ORC ORC A 13/Jun/2021 11:05 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 8 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC B 13/Jun/2021 11:11 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 8 NM  
Blue Circle One Design 12 Metre - GP/M 13/Jun/2021 11:17 AM 8 NM  
Blue Circle One Design 12 Metre - T/V 13/Jun/2021 11:17 AM 8 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC E 13/Jun/2021 11:23 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 6 NM  

Green Circle CRF MkII Classics 13/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 9.66 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 4 - Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 11:15 AM 7.52 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 11:20 AM 7.52 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 11:25 AM 7.52 NM  

Red Circle PHRF PHRF 1- Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 03:41 PM 9.71 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 03:50 PM 7.48 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 03:59 PM 7.48 NM  
Red Circle One Design Shields 12/Jun/2021 04:00 PM    

White Circle ORC ORC C 13/Jun/2021 11:13 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.2 NM  
White Circle ORC ORC D 13/Jun/2021 11:18 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.2 NM  
White Circle One Design Melges IC37 13/Jun/2021 11:23 AM 5.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre - GP/M
1   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       1
2   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort       2
3   US 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre USMMA Sailing Foundation       3
 
12 Metre - T/V
1   US 6 Onawa (V) 12 Metre Mark Watson       1
2   USA 16 Columbia (T) 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty Anthony Chiurco       2
3   US 11 Gleam (V) 12 Metre Gleam LLC.       3
4   US 17 Weatherly (T) 12m Steven Eddleston         4
 
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1.4069 13/Jun/21 - 12:02:34 0:00:57:34 0:01:20:59 1 13
2   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.2277 13/Jun/21 - 12:13:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:24:00 2 16
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.1497 13/Jun/21 - 12:18:31 0:01:13:31 0:01:24:31 3 17
4   USA 60456 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.1703 13/Jun/21 - 12:17:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:24:40 4 18
5   USA 103 Rigadoon Dunning 44 Jim Grundy 1.1468 13/Jun/21 - 12:19:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:25:19 5 21
6   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.1056 13/Jun/21 - 12:23:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:26:25 6 24
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0343 13/Jun/21 - 12:31:16 0:01:20:16 0:01:23:01 1 14
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1328 13/Jun/21 - 12:24:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:23:27 2 15
3   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 0.9950 13/Jun/21 - 12:36:16 0:01:25:16 0:01:24:50 3 19
4   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.0821 13/Jun/21 - 12:29:34 0:01:18:34 0:01:25:01 4 20
5   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.1110 13/Jun/21 - 12:28:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:25:43 5 22
6   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0549 13/Jun/21 - 12:32:31 0:01:21:31 0:01:26:00 6 23
7   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 1.0249 13/Jun/21 - 12:40:42 0:01:29:42 0:01:31:56 7 25
8   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry DNC 1.1098       9  
 
ORC E (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 0.9524 13/Jun/21 - 12:27:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:01:48 1 1
2   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 0.9492 13/Jun/21 - 12:28:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:02:08 2 2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 0.9578 13/Jun/21 - 12:28:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:02:52 3 3
4   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 0.8902 13/Jun/21 - 12:34:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:03:46 4 4
5   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 0.9008 13/Jun/21 - 12:34:03 0:01:11:03 0:01:04:00 5 5
6   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9619 13/Jun/21 - 12:30:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:04:43 6.5 6
7   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 0.9334 13/Jun/21 - 12:32:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:04:43 6.5 7
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 0.8949 13/Jun/21 - 12:35:30 0:01:12:30 0:01:04:53 8 8
9   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 0.9396 13/Jun/21 - 12:32:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:05:36 9 9
10   NA22 Integrity Navy 44 Samuel Hall 0.9070 13/Jun/21 - 12:36:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:06:57 10 10
11   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Midn 1/C Meade Tolen 0.9003 13/Jun/21 - 12:38:03 0:01:15:03 0:01:07:34 11 11
12   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.9610 13/Jun/21 - 12:34:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:08:15 12 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 31.1 / 81 13/Jun/21 - 12:45:43 0:01:40:43 0:01:27:41 1 1
2   NYYC 13 Marilee NY 40 Ken Colburn 33.9 / 65 13/Jun/21 - 12:43:49 0:01:38:49 0:01:28:21 2 2
3   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 25.4 / 123 13/Jun/21 - 12:56:35 0:01:51:35 0:01:31:47 3 3
4   USA 50 Sonny (spin) S&S 53 Craig Venter 31.8 / 77 13/Jun/21 - 12:49:36 0:01:44:36 0:01:32:12 4 4
5   123 NEITH (NS) Herreshoff 53 Van Brown 28.1 / 101 13/Jun/21 - 13:00:18 0:01:55:18 0:01:39:02 5 5
6   124 Kirawan Rhodes 52 Daniel Levangie 30.9 / 83 13/Jun/21 - 12:58:48 0:01:53:48 0:01:40:26 6 6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 100.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:41:11 0:01:26:11 0:01:13:39 1 1
2   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:40:48 0:01:25:48 0:01:13:46 2 2
3   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 111.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:42:46 0:01:27:46 0:01:13:51 3 3
4   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 141.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:49:29 0:01:34:29 0:01:16:49 4 4
5   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Conor O'Neil 120.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:48:45 0:01:33:45 0:01:18:43 5 8
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris 119.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:53:20 0:01:38:20 0:01:23:25 6 12
7   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Sloop Ed Steedman DNC 162.0       8  
 
PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 131.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:56:02 0:01:36:02 0:01:19:37 1 9
2   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 127.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:57:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:21:50 2 11
3   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 22.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:47:23 0:01:27:23 0:01:24:38 3 14
4   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky wiseman 73.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:54:10 0:01:34:10 0:01:25:01 4 15
5   USA 101 Messing About Beneteau 46 Matthew Bergantino 109.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:59:08 0:01:39:08 0:01:25:28 5 16
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason DNC 96.0       8  
7   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan DNC 54.0       8  
 
PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
1   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 207.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:07:53 0:01:42:53 0:01:16:56 1 5
2   S 1 arete Herreshoff S-Class tim palmer 207.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:08:38 0:01:43:38 0:01:17:41 2 6
3   8 OSPREY S Michael McCaffrey 207.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:08:48 0:01:43:48 0:01:17:51 3 7
4   USA 50569 Star Dancer Freedom 35 David Pedrick 142.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:02:44 0:01:37:44 0:01:19:56 4 10
5   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 157.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:08:59 0:01:43:59 0:01:24:18 5 13
6   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 145.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:13:47 0:01:48:47 0:01:30:37 6 17
7   USA 484 Wind Song Sabre 28 Joseph Carreiro DNC 213.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 181 Helen Sheilds Ed Adams         1
2   USA 121 Mahi Shields David Bush-Brown       2
3   USA 160 Diversion Shields Robin Monk       3
4   USA 258 Tinky Shields Clayton Deutsch       4
5   USA 245 Hawk Shields Peter Siegl       5
6   USA 201 Hope Shields Trevor Davidson       6
7   USA 151 Meander Sheilds Scott Foberg       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1 North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -57.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:21:09 0:01:40:09 0:01:49:22 1 23
2   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:33:47 0:01:52:47 0:01:53:16 2 24
3   USA 62408 Prevail Tripp65 Dudley Johnson -58.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:24:55 0:01:43:55 0:01:53:18 3 25
4   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 3.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:36:36 0:01:55:36 0:01:55:07 4 26
5   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy / Todd Barbera -7.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:36:01 0:01:55:01 0:01:56:09 5 27
6   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson DNC 5.0       7  
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 2 Cavalino W-37 Mike Toppa 40.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:28:39 0:01:38:39 0:01:33:40 1 12
2   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 53.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:31:33 0:01:41:33 0:01:34:57 2 13
3   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 67.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:34:15 0:01:44:15 0:01:35:54 3 14
4   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:33:46 0:01:43:46 0:01:36:17 4 15
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Michael Levy 23.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:30:08 0:01:40:08 0:01:37:16 5 16
6   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt 40.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:32:40 0:01:42:40 0:01:37:41 6 17
7   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 57.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:35:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:38:19 7 18
8 04   4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Glenn Walters 68.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:37:06 0:01:47:06 0:01:38:37 8 19
9   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Lincoln White 57.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:37:35 0:01:47:35 0:01:40:29 9 20
10   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 49.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:37:49 0:01:47:49 0:01:41:42 10 21
11   USA USA 68 Celeritas II (Fearless) Benneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 17.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:34:06 0:01:44:06 0:01:41:59 11 22
12   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak DNC 61.0       14  
13   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman DNS 17.0       14  
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 M roger lowlicht 75.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:23:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:14:39 1 1
2   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 William Pearson 76.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:26:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:17:32 2 2
3   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 93.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:28:22 0:01:29:22 0:01:17:46 3 3
4   USA 52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Rob Hoyt 74.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:26:44 0:01:27:44 0:01:18:30 4 4
5   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 86.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:29:23 0:01:30:23 0:01:19:40 5 5
6   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:31:08 0:01:32:08 0:01:22:02 6 6
7   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex and Ted Hood 85.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:31:47 0:01:32:47 0:01:22:11 7 7
8   435 Brigadoon J 105 Robert Morton 91.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:34:07 0:01:35:07 0:01:23:46 8 8
9   GBR 008 MadBlue J 105 Mudratz Racing 93.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:35:10 0:01:36:10 0:01:24:34 9 9
10   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:34:13 0:01:35:13 0:01:25:45 10 10
11   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 71.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:36:13 0:01:37:13 0:01:28:22 11 11
12   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne DNC 87.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh       1
2   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       2
3 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 James Wilson       3
4 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen       4
5   USA 009 Blazer II IC37 Christopher Culver       5
6   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin         6
7   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       7
8 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse       8
9   USA 005 Das Blau Max IC37 Nick and Cory Sertl       9
10 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       10
11   USA 013 Old School IC37 Ganson Evans       11
12   USA 020 Slingshot IC37 Wes Whitmyer Jr       12
13   USA 015 Vigilant IC37 Peter Cummiskey / John Hele       13
14   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson       14
15 25   USA 025 Fortissimo 2 IC37 Richard Nugent       15
16   USA 019 Members Only IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett UFD       17  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0072 13/Jun/21 - 12:06:24 0:00:53:24 0:00:53:47 1 1
2   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 1.0164 13/Jun/21 - 12:06:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:54:24 2 2
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0114 13/Jun/21 - 12:06:51 0:00:53:51 0:00:54:28 3 3
4   USA 4210 Lagertha Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II 1.0123 13/Jun/21 - 12:07:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:55:06 4 7
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 13/Jun/21 - 12:05:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:55:14 5 8
6   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0119 13/Jun/21 - 12:08:07 0:00:55:07 0:00:55:46 6 10
7   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 0.9670 13/Jun/21 - 12:12:19 0:00:59:19 0:00:57:22 7 17
8   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 0.9519 13/Jun/21 - 12:15:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:59:36 8 18
9   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 0.9736 13/Jun/21 - 12:14:18 0:01:01:18 0:00:59:41 9 19
10   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Lincoln White 0.9644 13/Jun/21 - 12:16:40 0:01:03:40 0:01:01:24 10 20
 
ORC D (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.9873 13/Jun/21 - 12:13:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:54:32 1 4
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.9489 13/Jun/21 - 12:15:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:54:56 2 5
3   USA 93586 Escape Velocity 2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.9837 13/Jun/21 - 12:13:53 0:00:55:53 0:00:54:58 3 6
4   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele 1.0293 13/Jun/21 - 12:12:07 0:00:54:07 0:00:55:42 4 9
5   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson 1.0371 13/Jun/21 - 12:11:57 0:00:53:57 0:00:55:57 5 11
6   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist 1.0290 13/Jun/21 - 12:12:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:56:06 6 12
7   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 0.9908 13/Jun/21 - 12:15:13 0:00:57:13 0:00:56:41 7 13
8   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9521 13/Jun/21 - 12:17:49 0:00:59:49 0:00:56:57 8 14
9   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros 0.9903 13/Jun/21 - 12:15:46 0:00:57:46 0:00:57:12 9 15
10   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 0.9557 13/Jun/21 - 12:17:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:57:15 10 16
11 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew UFD 0.9981   14  
12   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins UFD 0.9815   14  
13   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester UFD 0.9837   14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021