2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       1
2 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       2
3 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       3
4 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       4
5 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       5
6 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       6
7 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl         7
8 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       8
9 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller       9
10 25   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       10
11 22   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee       11
12 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         12
13 29   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       13
14 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       14
15 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       15
16 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       16
17 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         17
18 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       18
19 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       19
20 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       20
21 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       21
22 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Freitas       22
23 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       23
24 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       24
25 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       25
26 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       26
27 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       27
28 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Ian Kohlermann       28
29 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         29
30 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       30
31 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       31
32 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk       32
33 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       33
34 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Classic)
1 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       5
2 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         12
3 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         17
4 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       21
 
 
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         29
2 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       33
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       1
2 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       4
3 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       6
4 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       14
5 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       15
6 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       18
7 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       24
8 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       30
9 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk       32
10 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       2
2 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl         7
3 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       8
4 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller       9
5 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       16
6 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       19
7 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       20
8 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       25
9 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       26
10 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       31
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019