2021 AYC Spring One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring One Design One Design J 105 25/Apr/2021 12:29 PM    
Spring One Design One Design J 70 25/Apr/2021 12:34 PM    
Spring One Design One Design J 30 25/Apr/2021 12:39 PM    
Spring One Design One Design Etchells 25/Apr/2021 12:44 PM    
Spring One Design One Design J 22 25/Apr/2021 12:49 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick SSA       3
4   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC       4
5   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC       5
6   62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association DNF       7  
 
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson HHSA       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC       2
3   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl CBYRA       3
4   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC       6
7   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson Annapolis YC/ NYYC       1
2   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC       2
3   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link Severn Sailing Association       4
5   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary Severn Sailing Association       5
6   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association       6
7   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene EYC/SSA       7
8   USA 1521 USA 1521 J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron       8
9   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       9
10   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna Annapolis Yacht Club DNF       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 1 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC       1
2   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont AYC       3
4   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC       7
8   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       9
10   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club       10
11   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA       11
12   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC       12
13   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA       13
14   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC DNC       15  
 
Etchells
1   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC       1
2   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC       2
3   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021