2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 1 05/May/2021 06:03 PM Triple A/P High 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 35 05/May/2021 06:08 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 2 05/May/2021 06:08 PM Triple A/P High 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 70 05/May/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 80 05/May/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Etchells 05/May/2021 06:23 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Alberg 30 05/May/2021 06:33 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF 05/May/2021 06:33 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 105 19/May/2021 06:13 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Herreshoff 12.5 19/May/2021 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 30 19/May/2021 06:28 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Harbor 20 02/Jun/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night - Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       1
2   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle       2
3   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       3
4   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson       4
5   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       5
6   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       6
7   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       7
8   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg       8
9   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       9
10   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       10
11   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue       11
12   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       12
13   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin OCS       13  
14   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding OCS       13  
15   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl RET       13  
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely       2
3   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC       3  
4   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate DNC       3  
5   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       3  
 
J 70
1   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough       1
2   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       2
3   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson       3
4   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden DNC       4  
5   USA 1363 Mechanized J 70 Derrix & Naomi Rankins DNC       4  
6   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn DNC       4  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       1
2   USA 443 Business Time J 80 Kevin McKee       2
3   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       3
4   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       4
5   USA 340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs       5
6   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       6  
7   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison DNC       6  
8   USA 177 Spartocuss J 80 Jeff White DNF       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       1
2   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter       2
3   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       3
4   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       4
5   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown       5
6   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       6
7   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker RDG       6
8   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Daniel Mathias/ Andrew Adler/Kevin Elion       7
9   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       8
10   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       9
11   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
12   USA 419 Andrew Cherner J 105 Andrew Cherner       11
13   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       12
14   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       13
15   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       14
16   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen       15
17   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       16
18   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       17
19   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       18  
20 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald DNC       18  
21   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe DNF       18  
22   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds DSQ       18  
 
Etchells
1   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       1
2   USA 637 Riot Etchells John Kevill       2
3   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed       3
4   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere DNC       4  
5   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt DNC       4  
6   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Brian Robinson DNC       4  
7   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg DNC       4  
8   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere DNC       4  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty       1
2 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       2
3   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       3
4   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag       4
5   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       5
6   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       6
7   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele       7
8   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith       8
9   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       9
10   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith       10
11   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz DNC       11  
12   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate DNC       11  
13   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter/Jim Laird/Mumper DNC       11  
14   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER DNC       11  
15   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman DNC       11  
16   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley DNF       11  
17   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe DNF       11  
18   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich SCP       11
19   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson SCP       11
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       2
3   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold       3
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich DNC       4  
5   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams DNC       4  
6   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers DNC       4  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King       1
2   485 Dear Prudence Herreshoff 12.5 Terence Smith       2
3   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       3
4   411 Bit O’ Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley       4
5   5221 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Robert Frantz       5
6   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terry Otis       6
7   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber DNC       7  
8   H61 Moon Dance Herrschoff 12.5 Stanton Smith DNC       7  
9   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P High ToT)
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 1.3128 05/May/21 - 18:59:05 0:00:56:05 0:01:13:38 1 1
2   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 1.2736 05/May/21 - 19:05:03 0:01:02:03 0:01:19:02 2 2
3   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 1.2927 05/May/21 - 19:04:59 0:01:01:59 0:01:20:08 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 1.3565 05/May/21 - 19:02:06 0:00:59:06 0:01:20:10 4 4
5   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 1.2866 05/May/21 - 19:05:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:20:38 5 5
6   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 1.3057 05/May/21 - 19:05:19 0:01:02:19 0:01:21:22 6 7
7   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1.3367 05/May/21 - 19:05:51 0:01:02:51 0:01:24:01 7 10
8   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.2752 05/May/21 - 19:11:04 0:01:08:04 0:01:26:48 8 11
9   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica 1.4313 05/May/21 - 19:08:24 0:01:05:24 0:01:33:36 9 18
10   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born DNC 1.2953       10  
11   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch DNC 0.0000       10  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P High ToT)
1   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 1.2284 05/May/21 - 19:13:54 0:01:05:54 0:01:20:57 1 6
2   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 1.2259 05/May/21 - 19:14:38 0:01:06:38 0:01:21:41 2 8
3   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/ONE FARR230 Gisela Shaughnessy 1.1440 05/May/21 - 19:20:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:23:19 3 9
4   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 1.2355 05/May/21 - 19:19:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:27:44 4 12
5   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 1.1885 05/May/21 - 19:22:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:27:58 5 13
6   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 1.2051 05/May/21 - 19:23:10 0:01:15:10 0:01:30:35 6 14
7   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 1.2181 05/May/21 - 19:22:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:30:53 7 15
8   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 1.2120 05/May/21 - 19:23:16 0:01:15:16 0:01:31:13 8 16
9   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell 1.1963 05/May/21 - 19:25:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:32:58 9 17
10   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann 1.1941 05/May/21 - 19:26:25 0:01:18:25 0:01:33:38 10 19
11   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Donna/Ron/Gwen Morrow/Katz/Gibson 1.0780 05/May/21 - 19:40:02 0:01:32:02 0:01:39:13 11 20
12   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie DNC 1.2051       12  
13   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh DNC 0.0000       12  
14 65   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson DNC 0.0000       12  
15 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNC 0.0000       12  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 123.0 / 0.9658 05/May/21 - 19:33:37 0:01:00:37 0:00:58:33 1 1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 231.0 / 0.8323 05/May/21 - 19:50:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:04:18 2 2
3   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils 231.0 / 0.8323 05/May/21 - 19:51:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:05:08 3 3
4   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC       4  
5   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Thomas Simmons DNC       4  
6   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       4  
7 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Will Vary DNF 93.0 / 1.0109       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021