2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Short Course 24/Apr/2021 01:25 PM Triple A/P Medium 4 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 24/Apr/2021 01:30 PM 4 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF 25/Apr/2021 11:15 AM 13.2 NM  
East Course ORC Coastal ORC - Doublehanded 25/Apr/2021 11:20 AM Single Number A/P 13.2 NM  
East Course One Design Melges IC37 01/May/2021 02:40 PM 6 NM  

South Course One Design J 88 24/Apr/2021 12:30 PM    
South Course One Design J 105 24/Apr/2021 12:35 PM    
South Course One Design J 70 24/Apr/2021 12:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1   USA 8 Members Only Melges IC37 Jay Cross       1
2   USA 21 Blazer II Melges IC37 Christopher Culver       2
3 33   USA 33 Yonder Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse       3
4   USA 2 Vigilant Melges IC37 John Hele       4
5 31 North Sails  USA 031 Gamecock Melges IC37 Peter McClennen       5
6 27   USA 27 Midnight Blue Melges IC37 James Wilson       6
 
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Short Course (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1.2281 24/Apr/21 - 14:10:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:56:27 1 1
2   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.2434 24/Apr/21 - 14:10:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:57:07 2 2
3   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 1.1946 24/Apr/21 - 14:12:56 0:00:47:56 0:00:57:16 3 3
4   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.2451 24/Apr/21 - 14:11:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:58:19 4 4
5   USA 8 Members Only (ORC) Melges IC37 Jay Cross 1.2623 24/Apr/21 - 14:11:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:58:24 5 5
6 31   USA 031 Gamecock (ORC) Melges IC37 Peter McClennen 1.2623 24/Apr/21 - 14:11:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:58:47 6 6
7 33   USA 33 Yonder (ORC) Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse 1.2623 24/Apr/21 - 14:11:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:58:56 7 7
8   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.1996 24/Apr/21 - 14:14:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:59:05 8 8
9   USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.2635 24/Apr/21 - 14:12:16 0:00:47:16 0:00:59:43 9 9
10   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.2580 24/Apr/21 - 14:13:04 0:00:48:04 0:01:00:28 10 10
11   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.2397 24/Apr/21 - 14:13:53 0:00:48:53 0:01:00:36 11 11
12   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 1.1574 24/Apr/21 - 14:19:29 0:00:54:29 0:01:03:04 12 12
13   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 1.2022 24/Apr/21 - 14:18:26 0:00:53:26 0:01:04:14 13 13
14   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC 1.2573       15  
 
Coastal ORC - Doublehanded (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.0791 25/Apr/21 - 14:07:24 0:02:47:24 0:03:00:38 1 14
2   USA26 Groupe 5 YCC Figaro 2 Vlad Shoblinsky / Will McKeige 1.1278 25/Apr/21 - 14:14:21 0:02:54:21 0:03:16:38 2 15
3   USA 24 Thin Man (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) J 99 Todd Aven / Barbara Karpinska 1.0826 25/Apr/21 - 14:26:48 0:03:06:48 0:03:22:14 3 16
4   USA 12424 Byte (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.1054 25/Apr/21 - 14:26:59 0:03:06:59 0:03:26:41 4 17
5   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 1.1196 25/Apr/21 - 14:26:30 0:03:06:30 0:03:28:48 5 18
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF
1   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 69.0 25/Apr/21 - 13:56:39 0:02:41:39 0:02:26:28 1 1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 63.0 25/Apr/21 - 14:02:59 0:02:47:59 0:02:34:07 2 2
3   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 18.0 25/Apr/21 - 13:53:40 0:02:38:40 0:02:34:42 3 3
4   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 6.0 25/Apr/21 - 13:59:52 0:02:44:52 0:02:43:33 4 4
5   USA 19 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Ben Lilly 57.0 25/Apr/21 - 14:13:55 0:02:58:55 0:02:46:23 5 5
6   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 108.0 25/Apr/21 - 14:32:31 0:03:17:31 0:02:53:45 6 6
7   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades DNC         11  
8   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs DNC 24.0       11  
9   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine DNC 51.0       11  
10   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 123.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       2
3   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       3
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Michael McBrien DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       3
4   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       4
5   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       5
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       6
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       1
2   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       2
3   USA 25 No Name - YCC J 70 Benjamin Hunt       3
4   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps DNC       5  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
ORC Division
Coastal ORC - Doublehanded (ORC Mixed Doublehanded)
1   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven / Barbara Karpinska 1.0826 25/Apr/21 - 14:26:48 0:03:06:48 0:03:22:14 3 16
2   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.1054 25/Apr/21 - 14:26:59 0:03:06:59 0:03:26:41 4 17
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy