2021 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 ORC ORC 13/Aug/2021 02:55 PM Triple W/L Low 3.8 NM 8 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF A 13/Aug/2021 03:00 PM 3.8 NM 8 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF B 13/Aug/2021 03:05 PM 3.8 NM 8 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF C 13/Aug/2021 03:10 PM 3.8 NM 8 Kts

Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 2 One Design Superyacht Class 14/Aug/2021 02:50 PM 12.9 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 Racing
ORC Division
ORC (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC 0.7154 13/Aug/21 - 15:33:45 0:00:38:45 0:00:27:43 1 1
2   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden New York YC / San Diego YC / Newport Harbor YC 0.9049 13/Aug/21 - 15:26:26 0:00:31:26 0:00:28:27 2 2
3   USA 315 Carina Custom 48' Aluminum Sloop Rives Potts NYYC 0.6928 13/Aug/21 - 15:36:47 0:00:41:47 0:00:28:57 3 3
4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA 0.6783 13/Aug/21 - 15:37:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:29:04 4 4
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing 0.8366 13/Aug/21 - 15:29:49 0:00:34:49 0:00:29:08 5 5
6   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club/Jamestown Yacht Club 0.7618 13/Aug/21 - 15:33:25 0:00:38:25 0:00:29:16 6 6
7   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young New York Yacht Club 0.7683 13/Aug/21 - 15:33:08 0:00:38:08 0:00:29:18 7.5 7
8   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club 0.8442 13/Aug/21 - 15:29:43 0:00:34:43 0:00:29:18 7.5 8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich Storm Trysail -10.0 / 1.2037 13/Aug/21 - 15:37:20 0:00:37:20 0:00:44:56 1 6
2   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC 31.0 / 1.1188 13/Aug/21 - 15:40:14 0:00:40:14 0:00:45:01 2 7
3   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe None 35.0 / 1.1111 13/Aug/21 - 15:40:56 0:00:40:56 0:00:45:29 3 10
4 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun Non-affiliated 34.0 / 1.1130 13/Aug/21 - 15:41:08 0:00:41:08 0:00:45:47 4 13
5 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen NYYC -9.0 / 1.2015 13/Aug/21 - 15:38:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:46:02 5 14
6   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club -9.0 / 1.2015 13/Aug/21 - 15:39:25 0:00:39:25 0:00:47:22 6 16
 
PHRF B
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Mills / Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC 60.0 / 1.0656 13/Aug/21 - 15:45:14 0:00:40:14 0:00:42:52 1 1
2   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / New York YC 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Aug/21 - 15:47:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:43:45 2 2
3   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Mark and Cory Sertl CYC/NYYC 48.0 / 1.0870 13/Aug/21 - 15:45:24 0:00:40:24 0:00:43:55 3 3
4   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch New York YC 41.0 / 1.0998 13/Aug/21 - 15:46:11 0:00:41:11 0:00:45:18 4 9
 
PHRF C
1   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Aug/21 - 15:54:13 0:00:44:13 0:00:44:42 1 4
2   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker IDA LEWIS/SAIL NEWPORT 101.0 / 0.9985 13/Aug/21 - 15:54:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:44:49 2 5
3   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan Apponaog Harbor YC 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Aug/21 - 15:54:58 0:00:44:58 0:00:45:15 3 8
4   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Aug/21 - 15:55:01 0:00:45:01 0:00:45:30 4 11
5   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Aug/21 - 15:55:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:45:42 5 12
6   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 P Curt Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Aug/21 - 15:54:46 0:00:44:46 0:00:46:07 6 15
7   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme CHNYC DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       10  
8   124 Kirawan Rhodes Sloop Daniel Levangie NYYC DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       10  
9   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Bill Shaw Barrington YC DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       10  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 2 Racing
One Design Division
Superyacht Class
1   Perseus^3 Perini Navi, 60m Burger Van Der Walt St Francis Yacht Club San Francisco         1
2   CAY 0 Nakupenda Sloop Clive Youlten Wianno Yacht Club         2
3   Whisper HJB 36m custom Simon Davison NYYC         3
4 North Sails  K 6 Hanuman J Class Josh Luckhurst NYYC         4
5   2053 Zenji Perini 56m Ketch Matthew Hearsum NYYC         5
6   USA 61208 Ravenclaw Oyster 82 David Risch New York Yacht Club         6
7   CAY 5053 Anemoi Dubois Custom 123' Richard Powell Nil         7
8   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club         8
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: CLICK HERE for Super Yacht Class - Race 2 - Results Detail
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022