2015 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 20/May/2015 06:05 PM 3.6 NM 5 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 20/May/2015 06:10 PM 3.6 NM 5 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 20/May/2015 06:15 PM 1.8 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 129 Perky Melges24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 20/May/15 - 18:48:51 0:00:43:51 0:00:44:32 1 1
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 20/May/15 - 18:48:54 0:00:43:54 0:00:44:35 2 2
3   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 20/May/15 - 18:50:13 0:00:45:13 0:00:45:55 3 3
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 20/May/15 - 18:56:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:49:00 4 4
5   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C Clark Phelps 123.0 / 0.9658 20/May/15 - 19:03:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:56:21 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 20/May/15 - 18:48:56 0:00:38:56 0:00:43:38 1 1
2   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -15.0 / 1.2150 20/May/15 - 18:47:41 0:00:37:41 0:00:45:47 2 2
3   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 81.0 / 1.0301 20/May/15 - 18:55:10 0:00:45:10 0:00:46:32 3 3
4   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 20/May/15 - 18:58:59 0:00:48:59 0:00:48:23 4 4
5   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 20/May/15 - 18:52:38 0:00:42:38 0:00:52:23 5 5
6   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 108.0 / 0.9878 20/May/15 - 19:04:07 0:00:54:07 0:00:53:27 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 20/May/15 - 18:42:09 0:00:27:09 0:00:27:27 1 1
2   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 20/May/15 - 18:46:54 0:00:31:54 0:00:27:30 2 2
3   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 20/May/15 - 18:45:37 0:00:30:37 0:00:29:26 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021