2015 Stamford Yacht Club Double-Handed Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker One
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Two
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Double-Handed Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker One
31/May/2015
11:20 AM
4.6 NM
Double-Handed Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Two
31/May/2015
11:20 AM
4.6 NM
Double-Handed Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
31/May/2015
11:30 AM
5 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Double-Handed Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker One
1
36007
Whirligig
NY 36
Derek Ettie
111.0
31/May/15 - 12:41:50
0:01:21:50
0:01:13:19
1
2
2
KB2
Tacita
Fastnet 45
Kerry leClue
120.0
31/May/15 - 13:24:40
0:02:04:40
0:01:55:28
2
9
3
USA 32510
Hiro Maru
Swan
Hiroshi Nakajima
DNC
102.0
5
4
USA 60194
Snappy
Tartan 33
Ove Haxthausen
DNS
177.0
5
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Two
1
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
33.0
31/May/15 - 12:29:45
0:01:09:45
0:01:07:13
1
1
2
USA 359
Fantasy Girl
X-332
Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni
114.0
31/May/15 - 12:42:19
0:01:22:19
0:01:13:35
2
3
3
51226
Xanadu
X-412
Charles & Elaine Goodrich
63.0
31/May/15 - 12:43:00
0:01:23:00
0:01:18:10
3
4
4
USA 98
SPARTA
X-35
Yevgeny & Irina Osherov
63.0
31/May/15 - 13:04:06
0:01:44:06
0:01:39:16
4
8
5
USA 50807
M Squared
J 120
William Mack
48.0
31/May/15 - 13:26:10
0:02:06:10
0:02:02:29
5
10
6
USA 60319
Mojo
X Yacht 362 Sport
Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan
DNC
81.0
7
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 60628
Max
Pogo 10.5
Moritz Hilf
81.0
31/May/15 - 12:58:19
0:01:28:19
0:01:21:34
1
5
2
USA 60036
Helios
Sunfast 3600
Adrian Little
51.0
31/May/15 - 12:58:58
0:01:28:58
0:01:24:43
2
6
3
USA 52787
Next Boat
Morris 45
Mark Ellman
42.0
31/May/15 - 12:59:56
0:01:29:56
0:01:26:26
3
7
4
60
Jackal
J 100
Randall Saunders
DNS
78.0
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy