2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 26/May/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 17 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 26/May/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 17 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 26/May/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 17 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 26/May/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 17 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 26/May/21 - 19:55:35 0:00:45:35 0:00:34:43 1 6
2   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 26/May/21 - 19:59:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:40:18 2 10
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 26/May/21 - 20:03:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:46:14 3 12
4   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 26/May/21 - 20:16:23 0:01:06:23 0:00:57:56 4 13
5 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNF 198.0       5  
6   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       8  
7   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 26/May/21 - 19:53:58 0:00:38:58 0:00:32:04 1 4
2   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 26/May/21 - 19:58:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:37:05 2 9
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 26/May/21 - 20:04:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:43:24 3 11
4   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       7  
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNC 120.0       7  
6   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 26/May/21 - 19:56:19 0:00:36:19 0:00:31:29 1 1
2   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 26/May/21 - 19:53:53 0:00:33:53 0:00:31:49 2 2
3   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 26/May/21 - 19:55:19 0:00:35:19 0:00:31:52 3 3
4   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 26/May/21 - 19:55:55 0:00:35:55 0:00:33:40 4 5
5   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 81.0 26/May/21 - 20:00:04 0:00:40:04 0:00:35:25 5 7
6   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 26/May/21 - 19:59:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:36:12 6 8
7   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 26/May/21 - 19:33:31 0:00:28:31 0:00:25:45 1 1
2 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 26/May/21 - 19:34:58 0:00:29:58 0:00:29:58 2 2
3   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 26/May/21 - 19:32:28 0:00:27:28 0:00:31:16 3 3
4   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       6  
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021