2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ToT ORC Non-Spin 07/Mar/2021 01:03 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 105 07/Mar/2021 01:09 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 80 07/Mar/2021 01:14 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 24 07/Mar/2021 01:19 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 22 07/Mar/2021 01:24 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 30 07/Mar/2021 01:29 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 07/Mar/2021 01:34 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 07/Mar/2021 01:39 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 07/Mar/2021 01:44 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King AYC       1
2   AYC 4 Babe J 22 Denis Seynhaeve AYC       2
3   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club         3
4   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson AYC       4
5   AYC 2 Rosebud J 22 Duffy Knoll & Craig Kiker AYC       5
6   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna SSA       7
8   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association       8
9   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 geremy Chelius Annapolis Yacht Club       9
10   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       10
11   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray SSA       11
12   USA 56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl Annapolis Yacht Club         12
13   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC         13
14   USA 624 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich EYC         14
15   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker & Craig Schwartz Annapolis Yacht Club         15
16   USA 946 #10 J 22 William Levatino Eastport Yacht Club         16
17   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson AYC DNC         17  
18   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         17  
19   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC DNC         17  
20   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       17  
21   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       17  
22   USA 1044 EYC #11 J 22 Samuel Haksteen Eastport Yacht Club RET         17  
 
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen EYC         1
2   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC         2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       3
4   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club         4
5   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC         5
6   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club         6
7   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg College of Charleston Yacht Club DNC       7  
8   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC DNF       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club         1
2   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       2
3   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club         3
4   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales Annapolis Yacht Club         4
5   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC         5
6   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin HHSA         6
7   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison Annapolis YC DNC         7  
8   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum AYC DNC         7  
9   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC DNC         7  
 
J 105
1   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy AYC         1
2   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC       2
3   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown AYC         3
4   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club         4
5   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt AYC         5
6   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA       6
7   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC         7
8   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC         8
9   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier NASS DNC         9  
10   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Krissy Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club DNF         9  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst AYC       1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club         2
3   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club       3
4   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller EYC, RBSA         4
5   USA 1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman AYC         5
6   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg SWSC         6
7   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC         7
8   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar SSC/AYC         8
 
Harbor 20
1   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       1
2   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC         2
3   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird AYC         3
4   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club         4
5   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC DNC         5  
6   USA 339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         5  
7   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA DNC         5  
8   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER AYC DNC         5  
9   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc DNC       5  
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald/Mike Coe Severn Sailing Association         1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal Eastport YC         2
3   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire SSA         3
4   USA 3750 Sisu J 24 Ian Conners Severn Sailing Association       4
5   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow TBD         5
6   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis Severn Sailing Association DNC         6  
7   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood Eastport YC DNC         6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt Shearwater Sailing Club 213.0 / 0.8519 07/Mar/21 - 15:32:30 0:01:58:30 0:01:40:57 1 1
2   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Mar/21 - 15:21:03 0:01:47:03 0:01:43:51 2 2
3   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Mar/21 - 15:22:45 0:01:48:45 0:01:45:30 3 3
4   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards AYC 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Mar/21 - 15:22:57 0:01:48:57 0:01:45:42 4 4
5   196 Griffin's Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan EYC 246.0 / 0.8166 07/Mar/21 - 15:50:12 0:02:16:12 0:01:51:13 5 5
6   741 Sugar Magnolia C&C 25 Michael Capitain n/a 231.0 / 0.8323 07/Mar/21 - 15:52:13 0:02:18:13 0:01:55:02 6 6
7   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell CRCA 129.0 / 0.9573 07/Mar/21 - 15:41:08 0:02:07:08 0:02:01:42 7 7
8   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister NA 180.0 / 0.8904 07/Mar/21 - 15:52:18 0:02:18:18 0:02:03:09 8 8
9   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith EYC DNC 243.0 / 0.8197       9  
10   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue Eastport Yacht Club DNC 273.0 / 0.7898       9  
11   USA 95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA DNC 273.0 / 0.7898       9  
12   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick AYC DNC 198.0 / 0.8690       9  
13   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo TEAM TURCIOS sailing DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       9  
14   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky ANSA DNC 177.0 / 0.8941       9  
15   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       9  
 
ToT Division
ORC Non-Spin
1   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak AYC 0.8760 07/Mar/21 - 14:43:03 0:01:40:03 0:01:27:39 1 1
2   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson YCCSC 0.8457 07/Mar/21 - 14:47:25 0:01:44:25 0:01:28:18 2 2
3   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS 0.9229 07/Mar/21 - 14:39:23 0:01:36:23 0:01:28:57 3 3
4   USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9070 07/Mar/21 - 14:42:42 0:01:39:42 0:01:30:26 4 4
5   USA 57 MI2 J 88 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8918 07/Mar/21 - 14:46:20 0:01:43:20 0:01:32:09 5 5
6   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien SCC 0.9179 07/Mar/21 - 14:44:43 0:01:41:43 0:01:33:22 6 6
7   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale EYC 0.9388 07/Mar/21 - 14:46:15 0:01:43:15 0:01:36:56 7 7
8   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson NA 0.9495 07/Mar/21 - 14:48:18 0:01:45:18 0:01:39:59 8 8
9   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club 1.0345 07/Mar/21 - 15:13:48 0:02:10:48 0:02:15:19 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021