2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 22/Nov/2020 01:03 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 105 22/Nov/2020 01:08 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 80 22/Nov/2020 01:13 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 24 22/Nov/2020 01:18 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 22 22/Nov/2020 01:22 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 30 22/Nov/2020 01:27 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 22/Nov/2020 01:27 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 22/Nov/2020 01:32 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 29/Nov/2020 01:38 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       1
2   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       2
3   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       3
4   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray       4
5   USA 1093 USA 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       5
6   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       6
7   56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl       7
8   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       8
9   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin       9
10 North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       10
11   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Susan Meredith       11
12   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson       12
13 10   USA 946 EYC 10 J 22 William Levatino       13
14   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker/ Craig Schwartz       14
15   624 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich       15
16   1044 EYC 11 J 22 Sam Haksteen       16
17   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King DNC       17  
18   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell RET       17  
 
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       3
4   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       4
5   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       5
6   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales       1
2   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       2
3   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       3
4   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       4
5   USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee       5
6   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       6
7   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison       7
8   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       8
9   USA 1 Jammin' J 80 J World Annapolis       9
10   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       10  
11   USA 156 Slap & Tickle J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       10  
12   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       10  
13   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum DNC       10  
14   177 SpartoCuss J 80 Jeffrey White DNC       10  
 
J 105
1   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       1
2   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown       2
3   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       3
4   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       4
5   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter       5
6   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       6
7   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt       7
8   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Paul Jervis       8
9   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       9
10   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier       10
11   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       11
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       12
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller       2
3   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst       3
4   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       4
5   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt       5
6   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       6
7   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils / John Wooldridge / Chris Rogers Sheils       7
8   1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman DNC       8  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       1
2   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele       2
3   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper / Walt Laird       3
4   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch       4
5   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty       5
6   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       6
7   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       7
8   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       8
9   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz DNC       9  
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe       1
2   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire         2
3   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       3
4   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       4
5   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       5
6   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis DNC       6  
7   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood DNC       6  
8   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow DNC       6  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 0.8760 22/Nov/20 - 13:44:47 0:00:41:47 0:00:36:36 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.9229 22/Nov/20 - 13:43:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:37:02 2 2
3   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 0.8457 22/Nov/20 - 13:48:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:38:09 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 0.9070 22/Nov/20 - 13:47:42 0:00:44:42 0:00:40:33 4 4
5   USA 57 MI2 J 88 Jack McGuire 0.8918 22/Nov/20 - 13:48:37 0:00:45:37 0:00:40:41 5 5
6   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 0.9495 22/Nov/20 - 13:54:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:48:51 6 6
7   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien DNC 0.0000       7  
8   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNC 0.0000       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt 213.0 / 0.8519 22/Nov/20 - 14:22:29 0:00:55:29 0:00:47:16 1 1
2   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 177.0 / 0.8941 22/Nov/20 - 14:20:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:47:36 2 2
3   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 120.0 / 0.9701 22/Nov/20 - 14:18:09 0:00:51:09 0:00:49:37 3 3
4   196 Griffin’s Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan 246.0 / 0.8166 22/Nov/20 - 14:34:04 0:01:07:04 0:00:54:46 4 4
5   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 22/Nov/20 - 14:31:33 0:01:04:33 0:00:57:29 5 5
6   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 129.0 / 0.9573 22/Nov/20 - 14:27:27 0:01:00:27 0:00:57:52 6 6
7   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith 243.0 / 0.8197 22/Nov/20 - 14:49:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:07:14 7 7
8   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       8  
9   95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum DNC       8  
10   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick DNC       8  
11   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo DNC       8  
12   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden DNC       8  
13   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards DNS 120.0 / 0.9701       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021