2021 J/70 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design J 70 13/May/2021 11:40 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 41   USA 419 USA 419 J 70 Hutchinson/ Norwood-Wulff / Gil Hackel / Jenn Norwood Wulff / Dan Morris / Scott Nixon Annapolis YC/ NYYC       1
2 59   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough Coral Reef Yacht Club       2
3 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Willem Van Waay / Carolos Robles / Victor Diaz de Leon American Yacht Club       3
4 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Blake Cabassa / Luke Lawrence Coral Reef       4
5 46   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zachary Mason Chicago Yacht Club       5
6 33   USA 1523 Magatron J 70 Margaret McKillen / Brian Kamilar / David Shriner / Orrin Starr Coral Reef Yacht Club       6
7 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Chris Stocke / Patrick Wilson / Morgan Reeser Wayzata YC       7
8 55   USA 819 Dark Energy J 70 Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing / Hayden Goodrick NYYC, Mudheads       8
9 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli / Charlie Mckee / Jonathan McKee / Joe Morris FWBC       9
10 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / John Bowdan / Carson Crain / Mike Buckley New York YC       10
11 21   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / John Rampe ewyc       11
12 69 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO J 70 Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge / Austin Powers / Fred Stammer lakewood YC       12
13 47   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden / Jeremy Wilmot / Tommy Dietrich / Bobby Lippincott StFrancis YC       13
14 08 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Todd Wake / Doug Wake Severn Sailing Association       14
15 50   USA 1150 Reggae Shark J 70 Stephen Benjamin / Chris Larson / Ed Lebens / Allan Terhune Seawanhaka Corinthian YC       15
16 23   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Conner Harding / Alec Anderson Beverly Yacht Club       16
17 26   USA 26 Ten J 70 Bruce Golison / Jud Smith / Erik Shampain / Marc Gauthier San Diego Yacht Club       17
18 16   USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr / Ian Moran / Abie Griggs Edgewater YC       18
19 66   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Nick Turney / Tomas Hornos / Ryan Lashaway American Yacht Club       19
20 40   USA 40 ePropulsion Sailing J 70 Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Andy Horton / Ty Baird Rochester Yacht Club       20
21 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray EYC       21
22 60   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Charlie McHugh Coral Reef       22
23 56   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune / Mike Coe / Katja Sertl / Jay Lutz AYC/ColYC       23
24 63   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger / Nick Baird Chicago Yacht Club       24
25 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Michael McNamara / Ashley Love / Mike Mann AYC       25
26 12   USA 312 RUFKM J 70 David Koski / Max skeley / Geoff Becker / Jackson Benvinutti Edgewater yacht club       26
27 22   USA 1513 Very ODD J 70 David Jannetti / Kris Werner / Marty Kullman / Danny Lawless Breakwater YC       27
28 06   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club       28
29 07   USA 207 Reset (One-Pro Division) J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club       29
30 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (One-Pro Division) J 70 Brian Wood / Rob Beach / Paul Whitesides / Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club       30
31 58   USA 581 Tootles (One-Pro Division) J 70 Seth Young / Andy Deak / Chris Snow / Charlie Essi Edgewater YC       31
32 53   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner / Jason Doyle / Blane Shea / Holt Condon LTYC       32
33 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Adam Croglia / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club       33
34 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mike Komar NYYC/CRYC       34
35 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Scott Norris / Anthony Kotoun / Jonny Goldsberry / Mike Goldfarb CYC Seattle       35
36 70   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Parker Mitchell / John Von Schwarz / Abie McLaughlin US Sailing       36
37 14   USA 498 Vamos ! (One-Pro Division) J 70 Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jasper Waldman / Martin Hermida American YC / Chester YC       37
38 05   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link / George Saunders / Xan Schlegel / Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association       38
39 51   USA 151 Proof J 70 Patrick Britton-Harr / Tracy Deckman / Liam Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger Boxwood yacht club       39
40 19 North Sails  USA 602 Good To GO (One-Pro Division) J 70 Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club       40
41 37   USA 1157 McFly (One-Pro Division) J 70 Sean O'Brien / Kevin Meier / John McNeil / Ryan Higgins LTYC       41
42 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene / Mike Colbert / Chris Drury / Tyler Mowry EYC/SSA       42
43 15   USA 370 Jennifer (Corinthian) J 70 chris kostanecki / Augie- Dale / Trevor Trepton / River Paquin SFYC       43
44 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Ian Craig / Edward Gary / Thomas Johnson Severn Sailing Association       44
45 52   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Zyggy Beatty Edgewater YC/PIBYC       45
46 27   USA 27 Derecho (One-Pro Division) J 70 Jim Golden / Chip Carr / Bert Collins / Jeff Todd Annapolis Yacht Club       46
47 64   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella/ Rob Tanner / Ted Hackney / Rob Scriv Huguenot/SPYC       47
48 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Sabinash / Jacob Fisker-Andersen / Eric Tobias / Preston Wake SSYC -Milwaukee       48
49 61   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Vallee des fous       49
50 25   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary York / Sean Groskoph / Ben Mazzucco / Pat McCarrion / Pierson Deloe CRYC       50
51 10   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake Kimbrough / Lud Kimbrough / Rob Whittimore / Kyle Bollhorst NYYC, AYC & FBYC       51
52 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Alex Pardo Vineyard Haven YC       52
53 48   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) J 70 Kevin Morgan / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Kevin David / Casey Firth Rochester YC       53
54 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle (Corinthian) J 70 Josh Becker / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Sam Baker SSA       54
55 04   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen / Brendan Guthrie / Benjamin Ferraro / Seph Coster Eastport Yacht Club       55
56 03   USA 357 DangerMouse (One-Pro Division) J 70 Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Dan Shanahan / Alli Gutenkunst SSA       56
57 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna / Ernest Auukawa / Hollis Barth / Brian Murphy / Chris Kozel Annapolis Yacht Club       57
58 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! (Corinthian) J 70 John White / Scott John / Gene Flynn / Matt White Severn Sailing Association       58
59 31   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn / Dina Kowalyshyn / Daniel Kowalyshyn / Brianna Grenier Severn Sailing Association       59
 

2021 J/70 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Blake Cabassa / Luke Lawrence Coral Reef       4
2 21   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / John Rampe ewyc       11
3 08 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Todd Wake / Doug Wake Severn Sailing Association       14
4 16   USA 1516 USA 1516 J 70 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr / Ian Moran / Abie Griggs Edgewater YC       18
5 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray EYC       21
6 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Michael McNamara / Ashley Love / Mike Mann AYC       25
7 53   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner / Jason Doyle / Blane Shea / Holt Condon LTYC       32
8 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Adam Croglia / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club       33
9 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mike Komar NYYC/CRYC       34
10 05   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link / George Saunders / Xan Schlegel / Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association       38
11 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene / Mike Colbert / Chris Drury / Tyler Mowry EYC/SSA       42
12 15   USA 370 Jennifer J 70 chris kostanecki / Augie- Dale / Trevor Trepton / River Paquin SFYC       43
13 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Ian Craig / Edward Gary / Thomas Johnson Severn Sailing Association       44
14 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Michael Sabinash / Jacob Fisker-Andersen / Eric Tobias / Preston Wake SSYC -Milwaukee       48
15 61   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Vallee des fous       49
16 25   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Zachary York / Sean Groskoph / Ben Mazzucco / Pat McCarrion / Pierson Deloe CRYC       50
17 10   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake Kimbrough / Lud Kimbrough / Rob Whittimore / Kyle Bollhorst NYYC, AYC & FBYC       51
18 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Alex Pardo Vineyard Haven YC       52
19 48   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Kevin David / Casey Firth Rochester YC       53
20 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle J 70 Josh Becker / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Sam Baker SSA       54
21 04   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen / Brendan Guthrie / Benjamin Ferraro / Seph Coster Eastport Yacht Club       55
22 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna / Ernest Auukawa / Hollis Barth / Brian Murphy / Chris Kozel Annapolis Yacht Club       57
23 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! J 70 John White / Scott John / Gene Flynn / Matt White Severn Sailing Association       58
24 31   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn / Dina Kowalyshyn / Daniel Kowalyshyn / Brianna Grenier Severn Sailing Association       59
 
 

2021 J/70 North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (One-Pro Division)
1 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club       29
2 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood / Rob Beach / Paul Whitesides / Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club       30
3 58   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Seth Young / Andy Deak / Chris Snow / Charlie Essi Edgewater YC       31
4 14   USA 498 Vamos ! J 70 Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jasper Waldman / Martin Hermida American YC / Chester YC       37
5 19 North Sails  USA 602 Good To GO J 70 Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club       40
6 37   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien / Kevin Meier / John McNeil / Ryan Higgins LTYC       41
7 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden / Chip Carr / Bert Collins / Jeff Todd Annapolis Yacht Club       46
8 03   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Dan Shanahan / Alli Gutenkunst SSA       56
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton Marine North Sails Quantum Sails Sail 22

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021