2020 Bayview Yacht Club - October Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Cal 25 08/Oct/2020 06:35 PM    
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Ultimate 20 08/Oct/2020 06:40 PM    
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 08/Oct/2020 06:40 PM 1.38 NM  

2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 08/Oct/2020 06:45 PM 2.11 NM  
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 08/Oct/2020 06:50 PM 2.11 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Nick Ruffing       1
2   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       2
 
Ultimate 20
1 10   USA 10 Contender Ultimate20 Reed Rossell       1
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 156.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:01:59 0:00:21:59 0:00:18:24 1 1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 156.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:03:32 0:00:23:32 0:00:19:57 2 2
3   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 186.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:05:55 0:00:25:55 0:00:21:38 3 3
4   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 186.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:07:31 0:00:27:31 0:00:23:14 4 4
5   USA 12 French Connection Crescent David Beard DNC 231.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 120.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:09:54 0:00:24:54 0:00:20:41 1 1
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 99.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:10:23 0:00:25:23 0:00:21:54 2 2
3   USA 023 Opus Beneteau 43 Patricia Thull O'Brien 111.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:20:15 0:00:35:15 0:00:31:21 3 9
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 48.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:14:08 0:00:24:08 0:00:22:27 1 3
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 66.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:16:11 0:00:26:11 0:00:23:52 2 4
3   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 84.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:19:15 0:00:29:15 0:00:26:18 3 5
4   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown 66.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:19:10 0:00:29:10 0:00:26:51 4 6
5   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Daniel Aitken 87.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:20:27 0:00:30:27 0:00:27:23 5 7
6   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 30.0 08/Oct/20 - 19:21:19 0:00:31:19 0:00:30:16 6 8
7 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas OCS 78.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021