2020 Red Fox Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 06/Sep/2020 10:35 AM    

2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2 06/Sep/2020 10:40 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT J 22 Division 3 06/Sep/2020 10:45 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 06/Sep/2020 10:50 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT Melges 24 - Division 5 06/Sep/2020 10:55 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 06/Sep/2020 11:00 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 06/Sep/2020 11:05 AM    

3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran ToT Catamaran - Non-Displacement 06/Sep/2020 11:10 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion Express 28 John Carruthers 174.0 / 0.8978 06/Sep/20 - 12:47:49 0:02:12:49 0:01:59:15 1 1
2   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 156.0 / 0.9207 06/Sep/20 - 12:50:53 0:02:15:53 0:02:05:06 2 2
3   41812 Bramble Fers 41 Bruce Rohrer 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Sep/20 - 12:36:21 0:02:01:21 0:02:06:49 3 3
4   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs DNF 210.0 / 0.8553       9  
5   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski DNF 165.0 / 0.9091       9  
6   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko DNS 180.0 / 0.8904       9  
7   USA 33958 the Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier DNS 132.0 / 0.9531       9  
8   4816 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio DNS 177.0 / 0.8941       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2
1   USA 812 SISTERSHIP J 70 Colin Texter 120.0 / 0.9701 06/Sep/20 - 12:25:50 0:01:45:50 0:01:42:40 1 7
2   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew Hilger 165.0 / 0.9091 06/Sep/20 - 12:40:00 0:02:00:00 0:01:49:06 2 20
3   USA 1004 Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery 207.0 / 0.8587 06/Sep/20 - 12:48:44 0:02:08:44 0:01:50:33 3 25
4   504 Dart S2 7.9 Tom Wernette / Roger Pollack 165.0 / 0.9091 06/Sep/20 - 12:42:10 0:02:02:10 0:01:51:04 4 28
5   USA 497 Bad Uncle S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds 165.0 / 0.9091 06/Sep/20 - 12:45:11 0:02:05:11 0:01:53:48 5 33
6   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins 153.0 / 0.9246 06/Sep/20 - 12:45:20 0:02:05:20 0:01:55:53 6 34
7   161 Summer Daze Colgate 26 Chris Shadek 168.0 / 0.9053 06/Sep/20 - 12:48:02 0:02:08:02 0:01:55:55 7 35
8   768 Seeker P 26 Will Harrison DNS 210.0 / 0.8553       9  
 
J 22 Division 3
1 Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Sep/20 - 12:44:44 0:01:59:44 0:01:47:03 1 11
2   USA 1313 Tactful J 22 Robert Molter 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Sep/20 - 12:45:45 0:02:00:45 0:01:47:58 2 14
3   USA 675 Rum Plus J 22 Abigail Barnes 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Sep/20 - 12:46:29 0:02:01:29 0:01:48:37 3 18
4   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Sep/20 - 12:48:33 0:02:03:33 0:01:50:28 4 23
5   USA 884 Back in Action J 22 Chris Shadek 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Sep/20 - 12:48:51 0:02:03:51 0:01:50:44 5 27
6   USA 135 Warrior 22 (red) J 22 Warrior sailing Warrior sailing 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Sep/20 - 12:50:10 0:02:05:10 0:01:51:55 6 29
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4
1   USA USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 06/Sep/20 - 12:34:26 0:01:44:26 0:01:48:05 1 15
2   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 Jane Enterline 87.0 / 1.0204 06/Sep/20 - 12:36:10 0:01:46:10 0:01:48:20 2 17
3   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Sep/20 - 12:35:58 0:01:45:58 0:01:49:09 3 21
4   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Sep/20 - 12:35:43 0:01:45:43 0:01:50:28 4 24
5   USA 50424 Victor Tripp 33 Michael Doumanian DNF 81.0 / 1.0301       7  
6   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Rob Lovell DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       7  
 
Melges 24 - Division 5
1 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 12:21:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:27:27 1 1
2 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 12:24:26 0:01:29:26 0:01:30:50 2 2
3 510   Uni 510 RustlerUSA Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 12:29:24 0:01:34:24 0:01:35:52 3 3
4 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 12:35:04 0:01:40:04 0:01:41:38 4 5
5 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 12:35:06 0:01:40:06 0:01:41:40 5 6
6 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Melges 24 Bruce Hubble 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 12:38:45 0:01:43:45 0:01:45:22 6 8
7 618   USA 618 USA 618 Melges 24 Lance O'Donnell 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 12:43:12 0:01:48:12 0:01:49:53 7 22
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6
1   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 06/Sep/20 - 12:39:15 0:01:39:15 0:01:47:20 1 12
2   Uni 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 06/Sep/20 - 12:37:07 0:01:37:07 0:01:48:17 2 16
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 36.0 / 1.1092 06/Sep/20 - 12:38:10 0:01:38:10 0:01:48:53 3 19
4   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Sep/20 - 12:42:49 0:01:42:49 0:01:50:39 4 26
5   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 36.0 / 1.1092 06/Sep/20 - 12:41:29 0:01:41:29 0:01:52:34 5 30
6   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Sep/20 - 12:44:48 0:01:44:48 0:01:52:47 6 31
7   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau 40.7 David Day 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Sep/20 - 12:53:48 0:01:53:48 0:02:02:28 7 36
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7
1   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon -90.0 / 1.4130 06/Sep/20 - 12:16:48 0:01:11:48 0:01:41:27 1 4
2   USA 61219 LOKI J 121 Robert Christoph 6.0 / 1.1691 06/Sep/20 - 12:36:22 0:01:31:22 0:01:46:49 2 9
3   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins -30.0 / 1.2500 06/Sep/20 - 12:30:33 0:01:25:33 0:01:46:56 3 10
4   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 Paul Siegel -12.0 / 1.2082 06/Sep/20 - 12:34:19 0:01:29:19 0:01:47:55 4 13
5   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -26.0 / 1.2405 06/Sep/20 - 12:36:07 0:01:31:07 0:01:53:02 5 32
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
ToT Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement
1   USA 1193 Flyer F18 Matt Struble 1.0000 06/Sep/20 - 12:17:28 0:01:07:28 0:01:07:28 1 1
2   USA 317 Young Frankenstein F18 C2 Christopher Tuckfield 1.0000 06/Sep/20 - 12:19:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:09:38 2 2
3   USA 111 Quit ’R Bitchin’ F18 Ed Cunningham 1.0000 06/Sep/20 - 12:21:45 0:01:11:45 0:01:11:45 3 3
4   USA 147 BEAR Corsair Sprint 750 MKII Garret Tenkel 1.0830 06/Sep/20 - 12:41:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:38:49 4 4
5   USA 213 Sunova Beach F18 C2 Alex Hart DNF 1.0000       11  
6   USA 246 Cat Paws Stiletto32 Edward Tenkel DNF 1.1980       11  
7   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ F18 Falcon Paul Krutty DNF 1.0000       11  
8   1583 Legacy 2 Hobie Tiger Scott Sorbie DNF 1.0000       11  
9   USA 330 Purple People Eater F18 Capricorn 2 Wayne Tetlow DNF 1.0000       11  
10   USA 1483 Back to the Future Nacra 5.8NA Matt Boesch DNF 1.0650       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021