2020 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BYC Thursday - Short Course One Design Cal 25 25/Jun/2020 07:05 PM    
1. BYC Thursday - Short Course One Design Ultimate 20 25/Jun/2020 07:10 PM    
1. BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 25/Jun/2020 07:10 PM 2.11 NM  

2. BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 25/Jun/2020 07:15 PM 2.93 NM  
2. BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 25/Jun/2020 07:20 PM 2.93 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin       1
2   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams       3
4   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       4
5   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Nick Ruffing       5
6   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       6
7   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       7
8   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman DNC       12  
9   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme DNC       12  
10   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden DNC       12  
11   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne and Bob Scoville DNC       12  
 
Ultimate 20
1   Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 Danielle DeLuca-Pytell       1
2   Tempus Fugit Ultimate 20 Kyle Doyle       2
3   U20 Kevin Ultimate 20 Eva Rossell DNC       4  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 156.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:39:28 0:00:29:28 00:00:23:59 1 1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 156.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:39:48 0:00:29:48 00:00:24:19 2 2
3   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 186.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:44:18 0:00:34:18 00:00:27:46 3 3
4   USA 2503 No more mister nice guy C&C 25 MKI John Pappas 235.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:46:06 0:00:36:06 00:00:27:50 4 4
5   USA 25930 KatieAnn Hunter 36 Dan Noetzel 174.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:44:42 0:00:34:42 00:00:29:42 5 5
6   USA 25583 Echo Jeaneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin DNC 144.0       12  
7   USA 268 Joma Nonsuch 30 Peter Guthat DNC 180.0       12  
8   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard DNC 228.0       12  
9   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick DNC 186.0       12  
10   3361 Flying Duchess Catalina 30 (Tall Rig) Shannon Vickers DNC 178.0       12  
11   USA 446 Raconteur Catalina 18 Harry Awdey DNC 289.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken / Michael Schultes 84.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:55:29 0:00:35:29 00:00:31:23 1 1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 66.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:58:14 0:00:38:14 00:00:35:01 2 4
3 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 66.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:58:50 0:00:38:50 00:00:35:37 3 5
4   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 30.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:57:17 0:00:37:17 00:00:35:49 4 6
5 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 78.0 25/Jun/20 - 20:02:26 0:00:42:26 00:00:38:37 5 8
6   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 66.0 25/Jun/20 - 20:05:44 0:00:45:44 00:00:42:31 6 11
7   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNC 84.0       15  
8   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 CR Rod Spearin DNC 34.0       15  
9   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams DNC 66.0       15  
10   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas DNC 87.0       15  
11   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele DNC 66.0       15  
12   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNC 84.0       15  
13   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Steve Young DNC 66.0       15  
14   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess DNC 66.0       16  
 
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 99.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:53:46 0:00:38:46 00:00:33:56 1 2
2   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 90.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:54:11 0:00:39:11 00:00:34:47 2 3
3   USA 22391 No Rebase T 10 Ralph Richards 138.0 25/Jun/20 - 19:57:36 0:00:42:36 00:00:35:52 3 7
4   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach 141.0 25/Jun/20 - 20:01:55 0:00:46:55 00:00:40:02 4 9
5   USA 32529 Koloa J 29 Adam Lawing 129.0 25/Jun/20 - 20:02:54 0:00:47:54 00:00:41:36 5 10
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys 141.0 25/Jun/20 - 20:07:44 0:00:52:44 00:00:45:51 6 12
7   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal DNC 121.0       21  
8   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn DNC 123.0       21  
9 262   USA 63240 Centurion J 29 Michael Gualdoni DNC 126.0       21  
10   USA 638 USA 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell DNC 132.0       21  
11   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller DNC 97.0       21  
12   USA 176 Blonde J 80 Harold Stackpoole DNC 120.0       21  
13   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. DNC 90.0       21  
14   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp DNC 120.0       21  
15   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla DNC 141.0       21  
16   USA 15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham DNC 129.0       21  
17 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds DNC 102.0       21  
18 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty DNC 141.0       21  
19   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly DNC 144.0       21  
20   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 Sammy/Katie/Kimberly Barbour DNC 99.0       21  
21   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol DNC 126.0       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Noth Sails Luca Mariano Titos Vodka

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021