2020 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy One Design Etchells 23/Aug/2020 11:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       1
2 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell       2
3 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Matt Reid       3
4 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Mark Lees / Hannah Peters / Lauren Mead / Toby Yeabsley       4
5 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchell Grant Simmer / Andrew Palfrey / Sam Haines       5
6 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote       6
7 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior       7
8 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Quentin Bes-Green / Hugh Ward       8
9 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer       9
10 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Rosie Watkins / Ali Hinds / Anna Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews       10
11 40   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff       11
12 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Jamie Harris / Rebecca coles / Tom collyer / Carys randeria       12
 

2020 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 51   GBR1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       1
2 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior       7
3 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Quentin Bes-Green / Hugh Ward       8
4 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer       9
5 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Rosie Watkins / Ali Hinds / Anna Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews       10
6 40   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff       11
7 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Jamie Harris / Rebecca coles / Tom collyer / Carys randeria       12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020