2020 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A One Design J 30 17/Jul/2020 06:18 PM 3.33 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 17/Jul/2020 06:23 PM 3.33 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A One Design Cal 25 17/Jul/2020 06:30 PM 3.33 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 17/Jul/2020 06:30 PM 3.33 NM  

Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet B One Design V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One) 24/Jul/2020 06:18 PM 1.68 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet B One Design Harbor 20 24/Jul/2020 06:24 PM 1.68 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet B PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 24/Jul/2020 06:24 PM 1.68 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field       1
2 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       2
3   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge       3
4   1601 Glory Cal 25 Betsy Beyer       4
5   USA 1489 Arctic Tern CAL 25 H. MARIE Harkenrider RET       6  
 
J 30
1   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Daniel Watson       1
2   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       2
3   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       3
4   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris DNC       7  
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Jack Irvin DNC       7  
6   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue DNC       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 96.0 / 1.0062 17/Jul/20 - 19:03:59 0:00:40:59 00:00:41:14 1 3
2   4444 mojo Wauquier 40 julian bigden 84.0 / 1.0252 17/Jul/20 - 19:03:19 0:00:40:19 00:00:41:20 2 4
3   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 96.0 / 1.0062 17/Jul/20 - 19:04:33 0:00:41:33 00:00:41:48 3 5
4   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan and Susan Leonard 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jul/20 - 19:05:38 0:00:42:38 00:00:43:18 4 7
5   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Jul/20 - 19:04:45 0:00:41:45 00:00:43:38 5 8
6   USA 268 Tuebor J 109 Hal Wurster 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Jul/20 - 19:05:28 0:00:42:28 00:00:43:45 6 9
7   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Jul/20 - 19:10:10 0:00:47:10 00:00:48:35 7 12
8   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Jul/20 - 19:11:16 0:00:48:16 00:00:49:57 8 13
9   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jul/20 - 19:16:57 0:00:53:57 00:00:54:47 9 14
10   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth NS J 80 D Wittig 135.0 / 0.9489 17/Jul/20 - 19:10:29 0:00:40:29 00:00:38:25 1 1
2   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 174.0 / 0.8978 17/Jul/20 - 19:13:44 0:00:43:44 00:00:39:16 2 2
3   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden 210.0 / 0.8553 17/Jul/20 - 19:19:02 0:00:49:02 00:00:41:56 3 6
4   USA 23417 Leggo Tartan Jeffrey Gilbert 192.0 / 0.8760 17/Jul/20 - 19:20:46 0:00:50:46 00:00:44:28 4 10
5   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 153.0 / 0.9246 17/Jul/20 - 19:18:14 0:00:48:14 00:00:44:36 5 11
6   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       10  
7   13682 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone DNC 144.0 / 0.9366       10  
8   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
9   321 Seasons Beneteau Oceanis 321 Bill Borwegen DNC 201.0 / 0.8655       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet B Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Tony Parker       1
2   325 Puffin Harbor 20 William Carty       2
3   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate       3
4   usa 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       4
5   311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich / Peter Trogdon RET       9  
6   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo RET       9  
7   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton RET       9  
8   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley RET       9  
9 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema DNC       13  
10   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith DNC       13  
11   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz DNC       13  
12   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walter Mumper/Laird DNC       13  
 
V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One)
1 25   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach       2
3 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski       3
4   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton RET       5  
5   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson DNC       8  
6 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher DNC       8  
7 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul. John Murphy. Butler DNC       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 443 Ok Boomer J 80 Heather McKee 126.0 / 0.9615 24/Jul/20 - 19:14:40 0:00:50:40 00:00:48:43 1 1
2 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 108.0 / 0.9878 24/Jul/20 - 19:15:12 0:00:51:12 00:00:50:35 2 2
3   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson 87.0 / 1.0204 24/Jul/20 - 19:17:21 0:00:53:21 00:00:54:26 3 3
4   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 8.50 Johnathan Schlossberg 75.0 / 1.0400 24/Jul/20 - 19:18:55 0:00:54:55 00:00:57:07 4 4
5   USA 64 Relentless J 105 Dan Buan 87.0 / 1.0204 24/Jul/20 - 19:20:05 0:00:56:05 00:00:57:14 5 5
6   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 117.0 / 0.9745 24/Jul/20 - 19:26:14 0:01:02:14 00:01:00:39 6 6
7   14588 Bon Chance Paceship Chance 29/25 Art Holt RET 183.0 / 0.8868       10  
8   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas RET 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
9 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young RET 51.0 / 1.0815       10  
10   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC       15  
11   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus DNC       15  
12   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino DNC       15  
13   USA 946 EYC10 J22 Ross Dierdorff DNC       15  
14   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Curtis Stokes & Associates Chesapeake Car Wash Naval Bagels

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy