2015 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin 141 and slower
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 14/May/15 - 19:40:37 0:00:35:37 0:00:24:03 1 1
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 14/May/15 - 19:39:58 0:00:34:58 0:00:26:48 2 4
3   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 14/May/15 - 19:41:42 0:00:36:42 0:00:27:01 3 5
4   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 162.0 14/May/15 - 19:42:07 0:00:37:07 0:00:27:56 4 6
5   USA 320 Persistence C&C, Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 14/May/15 - 19:46:09 0:00:41:09 0:00:28:24 5 8
6   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 14/May/15 - 19:42:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:28:37 6 9
7   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 186.0 14/May/15 - 19:44:34 0:00:39:34 0:00:28:51 7 11
 
Non-Spin faster than 141
1   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 14/May/15 - 19:40:50 0:00:30:50 0:00:26:04 1 2
2   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 123.0 14/May/15 - 19:43:13 0:00:33:13 0:00:26:15 2 3
3   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 14/May/15 - 19:44:43 0:00:34:43 0:00:28:15 3 7
4   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 114.0 14/May/15 - 19:45:09 0:00:35:09 0:00:28:41 4 10
5   USA 60526 Eclipse J-32 Chris Roe 123.0 14/May/15 - 19:46:22 0:00:36:22 0:00:29:24 5 12
6   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 120.0 14/May/15 - 19:48:55 0:00:38:55 0:00:32:07 6 13
7   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 14/May/15 - 19:50:21 0:00:40:21 0:00:32:22 7 14
8   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 132.0 14/May/15 - 19:49:52 0:00:39:52 0:00:32:23 8 15
9   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus DNF 96.0       12  
 
Spin 96 and slower
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 14/May/15 - 20:04:05 0:00:49:05 0:00:39:13 1 19
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 14/May/15 - 20:01:15 0:00:46:15 0:00:39:32 2 20
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 14/May/15 - 20:01:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:39:49 3 21
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 96.0 14/May/15 - 20:01:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:40:11 4 22
5   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 14/May/15 - 20:03:29 0:00:48:29 0:00:41:46 5 25
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 14/May/15 - 20:07:28 0:00:52:28 0:00:43:26 6 28
 
Spin 96-45
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 14/May/15 - 20:06:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:40:41 1 23
2   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 14/May/15 - 20:07:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:40:55 2 24
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau Lawrence Swack 90.0 14/May/15 - 20:07:53 0:00:47:53 0:00:41:48 3 26
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 14/May/15 - 20:08:06 0:00:48:06 0:00:42:01 4 27
5   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 14/May/15 - 20:14:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:49:11 5 30
6   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon DNF 87.0       9  
 
Spin faster than 45
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 14/May/15 - 20:05:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:38:27 1 16
2   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 24.0 14/May/15 - 20:05:32 0:00:40:32 0:00:38:51 2 17
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -12.0 14/May/15 - 20:03:06 0:00:38:06 0:00:38:56 3 18
4   USA 52558 Faith first Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 30.0 14/May/15 - 20:12:55 0:00:47:55 0:00:45:49 4 29
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019