2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cow Bay One Design Foiling Kiteboards 10/Jul/2015 02:00 PM    

Menemsha One Design H - 12 11/Jul/2015 11:00 AM    
Menemsha One Design Sunfish 12/Jul/2015 11:10 AM    

Ocean PHRF PHRF - Classics 11/Jul/2015 10:10 AM 6.01 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1 11/Jul/2015 10:20 AM 6.01 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2 11/Jul/2015 10:30 AM 6.01 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 11/Jul/2015 10:40 AM 6.01 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling Kiteboards
1 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Foil Nico Landauer       1
2 28   USA 4 Banana Man Foil Kevin Reali       2
3 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Foil Brian Kender TLE       4  
4 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt TLE       4  
5 12   USA 717860 Winkel Foil George Hradil TLE       4  
6 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Foil Zachary Marks TLE       4  
7 7   52 Wimil Foil Bill Lynch TLE         4  
8 14   3 KiteFoil3 Foil Jon Modica TLE         4  
9 3   03 USA03 Foil Brock Callen TLE         4  
10 26   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky TLE         4  
11 10   PUR 10 Kiko Foil Kiko Dalmau TLE       4  
12 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Foil Willy Rodriguez TLE       4  
13 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Foil Jason D'Agostino TLE       4  
14 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt TLE         4  
15 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre TLE       4  
16 24   PUR 7 Luigi Foil Luis Miranda TLE         4  
17 1   11 Cabrinha kites Foil James McGrath TLE         4  
18 25   64 Flying sausy Foil Seth Besse TLE         4  
19 13   15 Calima Foil Jhon Mora TLE         4  
20 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Foil Ty Reed TLE         4  
21 16   USA 56 Grace James Foil Jamie Douglas TLE       4  
22 5   13 Bullet Time Foil Philip Crain TLE         4  
23 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Foil Val Smith TLE       4  
24 2   9 Ozone Foil Jacob Olivier TLE       4  
25 15   151 Aguera Foil Alex Aguera TLE       4  
26 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Foil Michael Brodeur TLE       4  
27 20   USA none Late Man Foil Bobby Savoie TLE       4  
28 29   USA Mr. Patience Foil Peter Traykovski DNC         29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Menemsha Racing
One Design Division
H - 12
1   USA 3 Mariah H 12 1/2 Ken Iscol         1
2   USA 666 Crow Dancer H-12 1/2 Edward Miller       2
3   USA 4 Southwind H 12 1/2 Charlie Shipway Dick Bluestein         3
4   USA 587 7 C's H 12 1/2 Jordan Cohen         4
5   USA 459 Sunset H 12 1/2 Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli         5
6   USA 448 Outlier H 12 1/2 Ted Rabe         6
 
Sunfish
1   77029 Sunset Sunfish Dan Karnovsky       1
2   77028 Slapshot Sunfish Sydney Karnovsky       2
3   USA n/a Shark Bait Brooks Rosenberg         3
4   USA 42 No Name Noah Lipkin         4
5   USA n/a Chloe Sunfish Chloe Rosenberg         5
6   USA No # Seat Belt Elias Miller         6
7   USA n/a n/a Alex Rosenberg         7
8   USA n/a Blue Rider Willy Anderson         8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1
1   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 192.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:09:24 0:02:49:24 0:02:30:10 1 11
2   USA 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Robert Lurie 234.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:18:29 0:02:58:29 0:02:35:03 2 15
3   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:25:09 0:03:05:09 0:02:47:25 3 16
4   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 186.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:29:14 0:03:09:14 0:02:50:36 4 17
5   USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 243.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:49:20 0:03:29:20 0:03:05:00 5 22
6   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson 31 Jerry Goodale 195.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:49:30 0:03:29:30 0:03:09:58 6 24
7   USA 2024 Providence Alerion Stuart Halpert 183.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:49:02 0:03:29:02 0:03:10:42 7 25
8   USA 201 Flying Bugster II Cape Dory 30 Cutter Bill Coogan DNC 201.0       39  
9   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen 29 Dan Culkin DNC 234.0       39  
10   USA 22703 Lagoonah Columbia 32 Frank DeSimone DNC         39  
11   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson DNC 219.0       39  
12   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman DNC 186.0       39  
13   USA none Daydream Custom John Scarbrough DNC 261.0       39  
14   4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott DNF 240.0       39  
15   USA 274 SeaSwell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield DNF 177.0       39  
16   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle DNF 306.0       39  
17   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 James Dixon DNF 186.0       39  
18   USA 352 Cassiopeia Alerion Express 28 Henry Gutman DNF 186.0       39  
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2
1   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Marsh 81.0 11/Jul/15 - 12:57:02 0:02:27:02 0:02:18:55 1 6
2   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 102.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:02:20 0:02:32:20 0:02:22:07 2 7
3   USA 50 Tango J 100 Philip Hale 102.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:08:12 0:02:38:12 0:02:27:59 3 9
4   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:11:40 0:02:41:40 0:02:29:03 4 10
5   USA None Aileen Custom S&S Brian Roberts 63.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:08:50 0:02:38:50 0:02:32:13 5 12
6   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 153.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:37:27 0:03:07:27 0:02:52:07 6 18
7   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 150.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:37:35 0:03:07:35 0:02:52:34 7 19
8   USA 42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 159.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:52:36 0:03:22:36 0:03:06:40 8 23
9   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg DNC 123.0       39  
10   60484 Fidelis 426 sabre Brian Crowley DNC 96.0       39  
11   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Westerly ketch Bruce Courcier DNC 156.0       39  
12   S38 King Kiwi Sloop Irving Gates DNF 156.0       39  
13   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough DNF 135.0       39  
14   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel DNF 174.0       39  
15   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo DNF 129.0       39  
16   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul DNF 135.0       39  
17   USA 4541 Leslie Knope J 24 Adam Bilodeau DNF 174.0       39  
18   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar DNF 165.0       39  
19   GBR 6868 Irvmiren Swan 68 Hans Hvide DNF -30.0       39  
20   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra TLE 174.0   39  
21   53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley TLE 144.0   39  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 11/Jul/15 - 12:41:03 0:02:01:03 0:01:55:56 1 1
2   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 102.0 11/Jul/15 - 12:58:54 0:02:18:54 0:02:08:41 2 5
3   9 Scheggia Brenta B38 Tim Gollin 42.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:09:30 0:02:29:30 0:02:25:18 3 8
4   USA 41920 Legacy J/40 Mark Scheffer 84.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:23:02 0:02:43:02 0:02:34:37 4 14
5   M36 64 Evangeline Morris M36 Howard Balloch DNC 120.0       11  
6   USA 42899 Yankee Girl Morris Justine 36 S. Zachary Lee DNC 147.0       11  
7   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault DNF 168.0       11  
8   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett DNF 129.0       11  
9   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff DNF 105.0       11  
10   598 Amonini J-70 John Ryder DNF 117.0       11  
 
PHRF - Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.0 11/Jul/15 - 12:12:09 0:02:02:09 0:02:02:09 1 2
2   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 2.0 11/Jul/15 - 12:13:49 0:02:03:49 0:02:03:37 2 3
3   None Sophie Bruce King 91 custom Will Duffell -40.0 11/Jul/15 - 12:11:19 0:02:01:19 0:02:05:19 3 4
4   USA None Phra Luang Alden Jeffery Robinson 115.0 11/Jul/15 - 12:55:02 0:02:45:02 0:02:33:31 4 13
5   35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott Dibiaso 0.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:07:03 0:02:57:03 0:02:57:03 5 20
6   USA 0000 Malabar John Alden Jim Malabar 114.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:25:18 0:03:15:18 0:03:03:53 6 21
7   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 76.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:30:20 0:03:20:20 0:03:12:43 7 26
8   N/A Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 89.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:43:49 0:03:33:49 0:03:24:54 8 27
9   USA 1331 Aurora Custom Yawl Brad Abbott DNC 95.0       14  
10   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos DNC 74.0       14  
11   Eleda Sloop Ross Gannon DNC 75.0       14  
12   none Venture gaff sloop Lu Yoder DNC 118.0       14  
13   3 Yankee Trader cutter Charles Robinson DNF 130.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021