2016 Conch Republic Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF B 31/Jan/2016 02:00 PM 5 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF A 31/Jan/2016 02:05 PM 5 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Schooner Class 31/Jan/2016 02:14 PM 7.2 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Multihull 31/Jan/2016 02:19 PM 7.2 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Cruising JAM 31/Jan/2016 02:24 PM 7.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Conch Republic Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 2090 Obsession Morgan 41 Norman Church Jr 138.0 31/Jan/16 - 15:09:56 0:01:04:56 0:00:53:26 1.5 10
2   USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Jay Cook 133.0 31/Jan/16 - 15:09:31 0:01:04:31 0:00:53:26 1.5 11
3   USA 51977 Naut On Call Beneteau 381 Eddie Evans 142.0 31/Jan/16 - 15:18:23 0:01:13:23 0:01:01:33 3 15
4   USA NA Aqua Therapy Beneteau 343 Roger Drouin DNS 147.0       10  
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler DNS 123.0       10  
6   USA Kindred Spirit Hunter Legend 35.5 Bruce Taylor DNS 138.0       10  
7   USA 0 Liberte Beneteau 361 David Kilmer DNS 161.0       10  
8 North Sails  USA 0 Someday Came Brewer 44 Jeffrey Wissel DNS         10  
9   USA 310 Roeboat Hunter 356 Michael Roe DNS 132.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald 39.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:50:55 0:00:50:55 0:00:47:40 1 1
2   USA 44 Pretty Vegas Salona Yachts Alesjandro Sastre 63.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:53:04 0:00:53:04 0:00:47:49 2 2
3   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 39.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:51:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:48:20 3 3
4   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Kruger -3.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:49:31 0:00:49:31 0:00:49:46 4 4
5   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 30.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:52:38 0:00:52:38 0:00:50:08 5 5
6   USA 30023 Bobsled C&C 30 Bob Moran 48.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:55:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:51:25 6 6
7   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 48.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:56:08 0:00:56:08 0:00:52:08 7.5 7
8   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 84.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:59:08 0:00:59:08 0:00:52:08 7.5 8
9   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 52.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:57:27 0:00:57:27 0:00:53:07 9 9
10   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Ed Norton 24.0 31/Jan/16 - 14:55:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:53:46 10 12
11   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M 510 Steve Lesniak 96.0 31/Jan/16 - 15:03:28 0:01:03:28 0:00:55:28 11 13
12   USA 46 Barbarella Hobie 33 Jim Blakewell 90.0 31/Jan/16 - 15:07:46 0:01:07:46 0:01:00:16 12 14
13   USA 202 Jojo Olson 30 Raymond Dunn DNS 99.0       16  
14   USA 57 Mission Impossible 2 J 88 David Malkin DNS 87.0       16  
15   USA 143 Testarossa Beneteau Oceanis 55 George Gamble DNS 81.0       16  
 
Cruising JAM
1   USA 1 Sayonara Morgan 38-2 David and Kristen Buckley 165.0 31/Jan/16 - 15:54:28 0:01:30:28 0:01:10:40 1 17
2   USA 101 Madre Maria Bombay Explorer 44 Christopher Webster 123.0 31/Jan/16 - 15:50:16 0:01:26:16 0:01:11:30 2 18
3   USA NA Morning Star Valiant 40 Cornelis Hoekstra 162.0 31/Jan/16 - 16:10:00 0:01:46:00 0:01:26:34 3 20
4   USA 0 Delta Blues Island Packet 380 Dennis Jay 168.0 31/Jan/16 - 16:15:20 0:01:51:20 0:01:31:10 4 21
5   USA 161 Cheers Pearson 33-2 James B. Smith DNS 180.0       16  
6   USA 6597 Segue Hunter 37C Albert L. Allen DNS         16  
7   USA Minerva Amel Maramu 46 Don Henderson DNS         16  
8   USA 482 Diastole Tartan 4000 Martin Robert Zonnenberg DNS 129.0       16  
9 North Sails  USA 3112 Summerbums Islander 36 Bill Scott DNS 156.0       16  
10 Neil Pride Sails  USA n/a Moondance Beneteau Oceanis 461 George Leonard DNS 123.0       16  
11   USA 0 Against the Wind Beneteau Oceanis Robert Siegel DNS 75.0       16  
12 Quantum Sails  USA G Salvation Gozzard 37 Charles Victor McTeer DNS 161.0       16  
13   USA 50255 Happy Valley C&C Landfall 48 Richard Maddock DNS 135.0       16  
14   USA 0 SeaSpirit Watkins 33 Brian Harrison DNS 207.0       16  
15   USA 0 Veritas Hunter 49.9 Kevin Foley DNS 125.0       16  
 
Multihull
1   USA R18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm   31/Jan/16 - 15:30:36 0:01:11:36 0:01:04:24 1 16
2   USA 235 Sea Scape II Endeavour Cat 36 Paul Roberts DNS         10  
3   USA 992 KatMan2 Gemini105MC Marc Johnston DNS         10  
4   USA 18 Impossible Dream Custom Cat 60 Deborah Mellen DNS         10  
5   USA 0 Tiger Lilly Lagoon 620 Joel Ronning DNS         10  
6   USA 0 Esprit Du Vent Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36 Pam Morris DNS         10  
7   USA 0 FoxFire Lagoon 410 Stacie Shifflett DNS 132.0       10  
8   USA 0 BellaMaggio Fountaine Pajot Salina 48 Karen Harris DNS 141.0       10  
9   USA 0 Sea Dame Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 Christopher Eichmann DNS         10  
 
Schooner Class
1   USA none Apella Shearwater 45 Schooner Daniel Hall   31/Jan/16 - 15:42:20 0:01:28:20 0:01:16:20 1 19
2   USA Appledore II Herb Smith Schooner 84 Paul McGrail DNS         6  
3   USA 5 Grand Nellie Schooner 75 Ronald Parfitt DNS         6  
4   USA 0 When and If John Alden Seth Salzman DNS         6  
5   USA 0 Wolf Custom Schooner Julie McEnroe DNS         6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020