Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 25/Jul/2015 12:26 PM    

Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 23/Jul/2015 05:05 PM    

Outside One Design IOD 23/Jul/2015 05:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 205511 205511 Laser Christopher Palmieri         1
2   USA 192032 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       2
3   159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       3
4   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       4
5   177370 Railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       5
6   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton       6
7   16795 Lucie Cook Laser Lucie Cook       7
8   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       8
9   USA 172926 FICA Laser Michael Kearney       9
10   USA 173237 Let It Go Laser Josh Stirling       10
11   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       13  
12   175576 laser5576 Laser Georges Brun-Cottan DNC       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Jim Raisides / Charles Pendleton       1
2   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       2
3   2568 the opera ain't over till the fat lady sings Rhodes 19 eric cressy         3
4   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       4
5   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       5
6   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       6
7   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor         7
8   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       8
9   USA 1392 Q Bruce Bolen         9
10   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       10
11   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski       11
12   1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Steve Dalton       12
13   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas         13
14   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd       14
15   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       15
16   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       16
17   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       17
18   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       18
19   USA 1782 Peppermint R19 Debbie Noble       19
20   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes Sarah Sheldon       20
21   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan       21
22   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Alex Felton       22
23   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       23
24   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       24
25   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       25
26   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner       26
27   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev       27
28   USA TBA Andrew Ordentlich R19 Andrew Ordentlich DNS       34  
29   USA 2552 Two Guy's Rhodes 19 Andrew Ordentlich DNS       34  
30   1496 Jumbly Rhodes 19 Jeremy Bloxham DNS         34  
31   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNS       34  
32   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt DNS       34  
33   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton DNS       34  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       1
2   4 Relapse IOD Stephen D Barrett         2
3   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison         3
4   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       4
5   49 Kungsornen IOD Herb Motley         5
6   USA 130 Javelin IOD Charlie Richter       6
7   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       7
8   TBD TBD 420 Timothy Stone DNS       9  
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021