2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
C&C30
Cruising Non-Spinnaker
Cruising Spinnaker
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3 / Swan 42
IRC 4
J 105 OD
J 109 OD
J 44 OD
J 88
PHRF - Doublehanded
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 1
22/Jun/2015
12:35 PM
6.9 NM
12 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 2
22/Jun/2015
12:40 PM
4.9 NM
12 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 3 / Swan 42
22/Jun/2015
12:45 PM
4.9 NM
12 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 4
22/Jun/2015
12:50 PM
4.9 NM
12 Kts
A Red Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1
22/Jun/2015
12:55 PM
4.9 NM
12 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
J 109 OD
22/Jun/2015
01:10 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 44 OD
22/Jun/2015
01:20 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
C&C30
22/Jun/2015
01:25 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 88
22/Jun/2015
01:25 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 105 OD
22/Jun/2015
01:30 PM
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2
22/Jun/2015
01:00 PM
4.81 NM
11 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3
22/Jun/2015
01:05 PM
4.81 NM
11 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 4
22/Jun/2015
01:10 PM
4.81 NM
11 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 521
Hooligan
IRC 52
Gunther Buerman
1.390
22/Jun/15 - 13:25:01
0:00:50:01
0:01:09:31
1
29
2
USA 4415
Interlodge
Botin HPR 44
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.314
22/Jun/15 - 13:29:15
0:00:54:15
0:01:11:17
2
30
3
USA 95
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.272
22/Jun/15 - 13:31:23
0:00:56:23
0:01:11:43
3
31
4
USA 5206
Corsair
TP 52
Charlie Morris
1.376
22/Jun/15 - 13:27:16
0:00:52:16
0:01:11:55
4
32
5
USA 84001
Decision
HPR Carkeek 40
Stephen Murray
1.268
22/Jun/15 - 13:33:11
0:00:58:11
0:01:13:47
5
33
6
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
custom
Scott Weisman
1.308
22/Jun/15 - 13:33:33
0:00:58:33
0:01:16:35
6
34
IRC 2
1
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1.194
22/Jun/15 - 13:25:28
0:00:45:28
0:00:54:17
1
5
2
USA 45454
Lir
Swan 45
John McNamara
1.175
22/Jun/15 - 13:27:50
0:00:47:50
0:00:56:12
2
14
3
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
1.180
22/Jun/15 - 13:27:59
0:00:47:59
0:00:56:37
3
15
4
USA 18
Better Than...
Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
1.160
22/Jun/15 - 13:29:08
0:00:49:08
0:00:57:00
4
17
5
USA 4212
The Cat Came Back
Swan 42
Lincoln Mossop
1.166
22/Jun/15 - 13:29:42
0:00:49:42
0:00:57:57
5
22
6
USA 51990
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing / Mark DiSanti
1.173
22/Jun/15 - 13:29:43
0:00:49:43
0:00:58:19
6
24
7
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp 43
Thomas Rich
1.209
22/Jun/15 - 13:29:01
0:00:49:01
0:00:59:16
7
26
8
USA 753
Watermark
Bermuda 50
Jack LeFort
1.268
22/Jun/15 - 13:27:22
0:00:47:22
0:01:00:04
8
28
IRC 3 / Swan 42
1
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
1.167
22/Jun/15 - 13:32:06
0:00:47:06
0:00:54:58
1
8
2
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
1.167
22/Jun/15 - 13:32:07
0:00:47:07
0:00:54:59
2
9
3
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1.167
22/Jun/15 - 13:32:31
0:00:47:31
0:00:55:27
3
10
4
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
Ken Colburn
1.167
22/Jun/15 - 13:32:55
0:00:47:55
0:00:55:55
4
12
5
USA 4245
Mahalo
Swan 42
Charles Kenahan
1.170
22/Jun/15 - 13:33:57
0:00:48:57
0:00:57:16
5
19
6
USA 4217
Orbit
Swan 42
Kenneth Luczynski
1.172
22/Jun/15 - 13:33:58
0:00:48:58
0:00:57:23
6
20
IRC 4
1
GBR 53N
Music
Swan 53
James Blakemore
1.117
22/Jun/15 - 13:36:54
0:00:46:54
0:00:52:23
1
1
2
USA 93586
DownTime
Summit 40
Ed Freitag / Molly Haley
1.122
22/Jun/15 - 13:37:18
0:00:47:18
0:00:53:04
2
2
3
USA 12241
Wings
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
22/Jun/15 - 13:39:18
0:00:49:18
0:00:53:44
3
3
4
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.124
22/Jun/15 - 13:38:06
0:00:48:06
0:00:54:04
4
4
5
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.102
22/Jun/15 - 13:39:19
0:00:49:19
0:00:54:21
5
6
6
USA 52920
Dunder
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
22/Jun/15 - 13:40:25
0:00:50:25
0:00:54:51
6
7
7
USA 12282
Orion
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Paul Milo
1.092
22/Jun/15 - 13:40:55
0:00:50:55
0:00:55:36
7
11
8
USA 12
Red Sky
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
22/Jun/15 - 13:41:15
0:00:51:15
0:00:56:01
8
13
9
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.101
22/Jun/15 - 13:41:31
0:00:51:31
0:00:56:43
9
16
10
USA 52240
SqueeZeplay
IMX-40
Gregg Brinegar
1.086
22/Jun/15 - 13:42:41
0:00:52:41
0:00:57:13
10
18
11
GBR 8858R
Jackknife II
C&C 41
Andrew Hall
1.119
22/Jun/15 - 13:41:45
0:00:51:45
0:00:57:54
11
21
12
USA 60085
Moxiee
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
22/Jun/15 - 13:42:58
0:00:52:58
0:00:57:57
12
23
13
USA 25279
Shamrock Sensation
Nelson Marek 40
Ralph DiMattia
1.073
22/Jun/15 - 13:44:42
0:00:54:42
0:00:58:42
13
25
14
USA 63396
Draco
Express 37
Robert Behringer
1.031
22/Jun/15 - 13:47:33
0:00:57:33
0:00:59:20
14
27
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 40
Seabiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
51.0 / 1.0815
22/Jun/15 - 13:47:04
0:00:52:04
0:00:56:19
1
1
2
USA 60059
Ranger
Farr 40
Dax Ansley
-3.0 / 1.1883
22/Jun/15 - 13:42:38
0:00:47:38
0:00:56:36
2
2
3
USA 50282
Miracle
R/P 44
Michael Cashel
3.0 / 1.1754
22/Jun/15 - 13:43:34
0:00:48:34
0:00:57:05
3
3
4
USA 32006
Six Brothers
C-32
Chris Kramer
57.0 / 1.0708
22/Jun/15 - 13:48:27
0:00:53:27
0:00:57:14
4
4
5
USA 7311
Perseverance
J 111
Bennet Greenwald
33.0 / 1.1149
22/Jun/15 - 13:46:45
0:00:51:45
0:00:57:42
5
5
6
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
33.0 / 1.1149
22/Jun/15 - 13:46:52
0:00:51:52
0:00:57:50
6
6
7
USA 50974
Arion
Taylor 45
Nancy De Pietro
0.0 / 1.1818
22/Jun/15 - 13:44:04
0:00:49:04
0:00:57:59
7
7
8
USA 35035
Zefiro Torna
N/M 35 Custom
John Schimenti
33.0 / 1.1149
22/Jun/15 - 13:47:14
0:00:52:14
0:00:58:14
8
8
9
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
51.0 / 1.0815
22/Jun/15 - 13:49:19
0:00:54:19
0:00:58:45
9
9
10
USA 51356 / 28990
Spectre
J 125
Brian Prinz
-6.0 / 1.1949
22/Jun/15 - 13:44:11
0:00:49:11
0:00:58:46
10
10
11
USA 122
Black Ice
Melges 32
Laura Grondin
24.0 / 1.1324
22/Jun/15 - 13:47:07
0:00:52:07
0:00:59:01
11
11
12
USA 71
Red Stripe
Flying Tiger 10M
Charlie Reynolds
57.0 / 1.0708
22/Jun/15 - 13:50:17
0:00:55:17
0:00:59:12
12
12
13
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
33.0 / 1.1149
22/Jun/15 - 13:48:34
0:00:53:34
0:00:59:43
13
13
14
USA 156
Out of Reach III
X-35
Louis Nees
60.0 / 1.0656
22/Jun/15 - 13:51:53
0:00:56:53
0:01:00:37
14
14
15
USA 81
Catamount II
Flying Tiger 10M
Mark McGowan
57.0 / 1.0708
22/Jun/15 - 13:53:02
0:00:58:02
0:01:02:09
15
15
16
USA 29
Lite-N-Up
Flying Tiger 10M
Michael ORourke
57.0 / 1.0708
22/Jun/15 - 13:54:48
0:00:59:48
0:01:04:02
16
16
17
USA 46850
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
9.0 / 1.1628
22/Jun/15 - 13:58:58
0:01:03:58
0:01:14:23
17
17
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 44 OD
1
USA 4401 / 43787
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
1
2
USA 4414 / 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
2
3
USA 4412 / 42880
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey W. Willis
3
4
USA 4413 / 42324
Glory
J 44
Jack Neades
4
5
USA 4402 / 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
5
6
USA 4403 / 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
6
C&C30
1
USA 15
Themis
C&C 30 OD
Walt Thirion
1
2
USA 30007
Nyabinghi
C&C 30 OD
Angus Davis
2
3
USA 30002
Salt
C&C 30 OD
Max Buerman
3
4
USA 30001
Swedish Fish
C&C 30 OD
Ben Hall
4
5
USA 18
Andiamo
C&C 30 OD
Paul Strauch
5
J 88
1
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
1
2
USA 1
Jazz
J 88
Rod Johnstone
2
3
USA 35
Yonder
J 88
Douglas Newhouse
4
4
USA 20
Instant Karma
J 88
David Betts
SCP
5
J 109 OD
1
04
USA 52202
Caminos
J 109
Donald Filippelli
1
2
17
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
2
3
20
USA 146
Storm
J 109
Rick Lyall
3
4
19
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
4
5
03
USA 360
Big Boat
J 109
William Rogers
5
6
11
USA 260
Mad Dogs
J 109
Adrian Begley
6
7
12
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
7
8
08
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtshaffer
8
9
24
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Bill Kneller
9
10
25
CAN 311
WISC
J 109
Paul Rafuse
10
11
09
USA 72
Gut Feeling
J 109
Ted Herlihy
11
12
22
USA 315
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Glenn Marck
12
13
16
USA 73
Rosalita
J 109
Rick Hanson
13
14
18
USA 256
Shearwater
J 109
Hugh McLean
14
15
15
USA 310
Pax 3
J 109
Bob Siegel
15
16
02
USA 243
Augenblick
J 109
frederick beckham
16
17
23
USA 203
URSA
J 109
Brooke Mastrorio
17
18
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
(276)
J 109
David Frizell
18
19
14
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
19
20
06
USA 51888
Cleo
J 109
Ray Pepi
20
21
13
USA 60579
Natural Mystic
J 109
John Lawler
21
22
01
USA 160
Ariel
J 109
Jeffrey Warren
22
23
07
USA 51992
Cosmo
J 109
George Tay
23
24
10
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
DNC
26
25
21
USA 273
Strategery
J 109
Jack Forehand
OCS
26
J 105 OD
1
36
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
2
2
47
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark & Jolene Masur
3
3
33
BER 490
Distant Passion
J 105
James Macdonald
4
4
35
USA 50
Eclipse
J 105
Damian Emery
5
5
40
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
6
6
41
USA 488
Shakedown
J 105
Jordan Mindich
7
7
43
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Fred Darlington
8
8
32
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
SCP
8
9
37
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
9
10
30
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone
10
11
42
USA 456
Sterling
J 105
Mark Lindquist
11
12
39
USA 625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
12
13
45
USA 567
Venturesome
J 105
Bob Zannetti
13
14
38
USA 50938
Pieces of Eight
J 105
Jonah Israelit
14
15
46
USA 657
Vixen
J 105
Christopher Beane
15
16
31
USA 51178
Atalanta
J 105
Marty Galligan
16
17
34
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
DNC
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
C Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
Tom Sutton
72.0 / 1.0450
22/Jun/15 - 13:53:47
0:00:53:47
0:00:56:12
1
1
2
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
84.0 / 1.0252
22/Jun/15 - 13:55:05
0:00:55:05
0:00:56:28
2
2
3
USA 33660
XLR8
Evelyn 32-2
Brad Porter
93.0 / 1.0109
22/Jun/15 - 13:56:10
0:00:56:10
0:00:56:47
3
3
4
USA 41841
Apparition
Frers 41
Stephen Bowes
72.0 / 1.0450
22/Jun/15 - 13:54:39
0:00:54:39
0:00:57:07
4
4
5
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
96.0 / 1.0062
22/Jun/15 - 13:56:49
0:00:56:49
0:00:57:10
5
5
6
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
78.0 / 1.0350
22/Jun/15 - 13:55:15
0:00:55:15
0:00:57:11
6
6
7
USA 40926
Freightrain
Frers 36
Richard Hyde
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jun/15 - 13:56:29
0:00:56:29
0:00:57:22
7
9
8
USA 738
Jammy Beggar
Melges 24
Tom Lee
99.0 / 1.0015
22/Jun/15 - 13:57:43
0:00:57:43
0:00:57:48
8
11
9
USA 67518
Village Bicycle
Olson 30
Rich Ketchum
102.0 / 0.9969
22/Jun/15 - 13:58:10
0:00:58:10
0:00:57:59
9
13
10
USA 40320
Scorpion
Evelyn 32
Larry Hennessy
99.0 / 1.0015
22/Jun/15 - 13:58:04
0:00:58:04
0:00:58:09
10
14
11
USA 30252
Moxy
Xp 33
Paul Brindak
87.0 / 1.0204
22/Jun/15 - 13:57:50
0:00:57:50
0:00:59:01
11
16
12
USA 33006
Cepheus
Quest 33S
Matthew Asaro
99.0 / 1.0015
22/Jun/15 - 13:59:07
0:00:59:07
0:00:59:12
12
18
13
USA 478
Trading Places
J 105 sd
Tom Wacker
108.0 / 0.9878
22/Jun/15 - 14:02:06
0:01:02:06
0:01:01:21
13
24
14
53123
Chariad
Farr 37
Rick Williams
RET
87.0 / 1.0204
15
PHRF 3
1
USA 83350
Incommunicado
Omega 36
Ed Tracey / Tim Polk
117.0 / 0.9745
22/Jun/15 - 14:03:48
0:00:58:48
0:00:57:18
1
7
2
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John / Tony Esposito
111.0 / 0.9834
22/Jun/15 - 14:03:17
0:00:58:17
0:00:57:19
2
8
3
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29 MH
Steve Thurston
111.0 / 0.9834
22/Jun/15 - 14:03:38
0:00:58:38
0:00:57:40
3
10
4
83214
Project Mayhem
Santana 30/30 RC
Doug & Amy Stryker
126.0 / 0.9615
22/Jun/15 - 14:05:36
0:01:00:36
0:00:58:16
4
15
5
USA 42451
Pachyderm
Frers 33
Edgar Smith
111.0 / 0.9834
22/Jun/15 - 14:05:32
0:01:00:32
0:00:59:32
5
19
6
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
120.0 / 0.9701
22/Jun/15 - 14:06:42
0:01:01:42
0:00:59:51
6
21
7
USA 19
Rumor
J 80
John Storck, Jr
129.0 / 0.9573
22/Jun/15 - 14:07:40
0:01:02:40
0:00:59:59
7
22
8
USA 730 / 1296
Hokus Pokus
J 80
Donald Suter
129.0 / 0.9573
22/Jun/15 - 14:08:35
0:01:03:35
0:01:00:52
8
23
9
USA 63240
Akula
J 29 MHOB
Aleksandr Tichter
114.0 / 0.9789
22/Jun/15 - 14:08:57
0:01:03:57
0:01:02:36
9
26
10
USA 42833
Brilliant
Frers 33
Arthur Kelley
111.0 / 0.9834
22/Jun/15 - 14:09:17
0:01:04:17
0:01:03:13
10
27
11
USA 40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
114.0 / 0.9789
22/Jun/15 - 14:13:09
0:01:08:09
0:01:06:43
11
32
12
USA 60343
The Grin
J 95
Richard Eytel
120.0 / 0.9701
22/Jun/15 - 14:14:51
0:01:09:51
0:01:07:46
12
33
PHRF 4
1
USA 51362
Cymothoe
Sabre 362
David Alldian
135.0 / 0.9489
22/Jun/15 - 14:11:05
0:01:01:05
0:00:57:58
1
12
2
USA 15379
Air Express
San Juan 30
Chris Fesenmeyer
171.0 / 0.9015
22/Jun/15 - 14:15:29
0:01:05:29
0:00:59:02
2
17
3
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Bill Loweth / David Strang
153.0 / 0.9246
22/Jun/15 - 14:14:42
0:01:04:42
0:00:59:49
3
20
4
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
144.0 / 0.9366
22/Jun/15 - 14:15:34
0:01:05:34
0:01:01:25
4
25
5
USA 65
Acadia
Sabre 34
Todd Lalumiere
156.0 / 0.9207
22/Jun/15 - 14:20:37
0:01:10:37
0:01:05:01
5
28
6
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Chris Brady
159.0 / 0.9168
22/Jun/15 - 14:21:53
0:01:11:53
0:01:05:54
6
29
7
USA 73042
Loki3
S2 9.1
Richard Correll
132.0 / 0.9531
22/Jun/15 - 14:19:12
0:01:09:12
0:01:05:57
7
30
8
USA 16644
Team DR
Ranger
Raymond Way
162.0 / 0.9129
22/Jun/15 - 14:22:20
0:01:12:20
0:01:06:02
8
31
9
USA 20140
Izzy May
C&C 33
Luke Georgian
156.0 / 0.9207
22/Jun/15 - 14:24:33
0:01:14:33
0:01:08:38
9
34
2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 4 (Sub-Class 1)
1
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
22/Jun/15 - 13:39:18
0:00:49:18
0:00:53:44
3
3
2
USA 52920
Dunder
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
22/Jun/15 - 13:40:25
0:00:50:25
0:00:54:51
6
7
3
USA 12282
Orion
J 122
Paul Milo
1.092
22/Jun/15 - 13:40:55
0:00:50:55
0:00:55:36
7
11
4
USA 12
Red Sky
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
22/Jun/15 - 13:41:15
0:00:51:15
0:00:56:01
8
13
5
USA 60085
Moxiee
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
22/Jun/15 - 13:42:58
0:00:52:58
0:00:57:57
12
23
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 109 OD (276)
1
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
J 109
David Frizell
18
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy