2015 C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Regatta One Design Sonar 26/Jun/2015 02:00 PM    
C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Regatta One Design 2.4mR 26/Jun/2015 02:00 PM    
C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Regatta One Design Skud 18 26/Jun/2015 02:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       1
2   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley       2
3   USA 810 Bandit sonar Andrew & Melissa Fisher       3
4   682 Warrior Sailing Sonar Sammy Lugo         4
5   10 Warrior Sailing Sonar Preston Schofield         5
6   ISV 3 ISV3 Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere       6
7   USA 671 Polaris Sonar Richard Ramos       7
8   USA 806 Sonar Sonar Gary Pierce       8
 
2.4mR
1   USA 7 Dee Smith 2.4mR Dee Smith       1
2   USA 142 None 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       2
3   CAN 14 Small Expectations 2.4mR Peter Wood       3
4   CAN 1 No mother no father 2.4mR Alain Dubuc       4
5   CAN 22 CAN 22 2.4mR Peter Eagar       5
6   USA 118 Spiring 2.4mR Tim Ripley       6
7   CAN 12 CAN 12 2.4mR Christine Lavallee       7
8   CAN 723 Toy Boy 2.4mR Erick Poirier         8
9   USA 24 2.4Mr 2.4mR Zak Kordik       9
10   CAN 88 Inspiration 2.4mR Aaron Wong-Sing       10
11   CAN 18 CAN18 2.4mR Audrey Kobayashi       11
12   USA 145 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green DNS       14  
13   160 160 2.4mR Kevin Holmberg DNS         14  
 
Skud 18
1   USA 071 USA 071 Skud 18 Ryan Porteous         1
2   USA 074 Soren Skud 18 Sarah Everhart Skeels       2
3   07 N a Skud 18 Craig Wilson         3
4   51 Team Paradise Skud 18 Tracy Schmitt RET       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy