2015 J 24 Easter Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Easter Regatta One Design J 24 03/Apr/2015 01:40 PM    
Easter Regatta One Design J 70 03/Apr/2015 04:00 PM    
Easter Regatta One Design Ultimate 20 03/Apr/2015 04:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Easter Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 11   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       1
2 21   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey J 24 Andrew Carey       2
3 4   USA 5287 Team Tarheel J 24 Greg Griffin       3
4 13   USA 3004 Classic J 24 James Howard       4
5 2   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood       5
6 1   USA 555 Uptown Funk You Up J 24 Alex Bolan       6
7 16   USA 5362 Pipe Dream J 24 Mike Marshall       7
8 7   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal       8
9 9   USA 2918 Wait For It... J 24 Jess Harris       9
10 3   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       10
11 5   USA 3266 Jo Mamma's Free Candy J 24 Mike Palazzo       11
12 10   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach       12
13 17   USA 4550 Steve J 24 Nicholas Dambrie       13
14 14   USA 3477 Half Ass J 24 David Noble       14
15 20   USA 4094 Comin' in Hot J 24 Ryan Lavisky       15
16 18   USA 4026 breeze J 24 mike stewart       16
17 8   USA 3321 That'll Do Pig J 24 Rob Baldwin       17
18 6   USA 2532 ROO J 24 Shawn Murray DNC       20  
19 15   USA 1729 Gray Fox J 24 Hootie Bushardt DNC       20  
 
J 70
1 28   USA 606 Ullman Sails J 70 Steve Shaw       1
2 29   USA 62 Smokin 'J J 70 Don Trask       2
3 22   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       3
4 23   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       4
5 26   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun & Family       5
6 25   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       6
7 27   USA 699 Safety Third J 70 Wade Miller       7
8 24   USA 53 Windtrip 9 J 70 John Rice DNC       9  
 
Ultimate 20
1 34   USA 50 Running with Scissors Ultimate 20 Jordan Wiggins       1
2 38   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones       2
3 30   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose       3
4 36   CAN 14 Nitro Ultimate 20 ken gow       4
5 39   USA 25 fore Ultimate 20 Don Corey       5
6 35   USA 88 A3+ Ultimate 20 Mark Aspland       6
7 37   USA 57 U-too Ultimate 20 Teresa Decker       7
8 32   USA 136 Zoom Zoom Ultimate 20 Michial Smith DNC       10  
9 33   USA 172 Idefix Ultimate 20 Herve Chassin DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020