2020 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Labor Day Regatta ORC ORC 1 06/Sep/2020 01:23 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
Labor Day Regatta ORC ORC 2 06/Sep/2020 01:30 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
Labor Day Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spin 06/Sep/2020 01:36 PM 3.4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Labor Day Regatta Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 2722 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman 0.8049 06/Sep/20 - 14:16:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:43:09 1 2
2 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell 0.9692 06/Sep/20 - 14:09:24 0:00:46:24 0:00:44:58 2 6
3   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.8166 06/Sep/20 - 14:19:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:45:45 3 11
4   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 Katie Boyle 0.9484 06/Sep/20 - 14:11:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:45:51 4 12
5 North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 0.7857 06/Sep/20 - 14:22:28 0:00:59:28 0:00:46:43 5 14
6   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 St' Mary's College/ Scott Steele 0.8939 06/Sep/20 - 14:15:56 0:00:52:56 0:00:47:19 6 16
7   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 0.8264 06/Sep/20 - 14:20:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:47:21 7 17
8   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 Paul Jervis 0.8325 06/Sep/20 - 14:22:08 0:00:59:08 0:00:49:14 8 19
9   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Nicholas Hogan 0.8990 06/Sep/20 - 14:21:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:52:22 9 20
10   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist 0.8990 06/Sep/20 - 14:21:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:52:32 10 21
 
ORC 2 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 0.7374 06/Sep/20 - 14:27:36 0:00:57:36 0:00:42:28 1 1
2   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 0.7652 06/Sep/20 - 14:27:42 0:00:57:42 0:00:44:09 2 3
3   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 0.6871 06/Sep/20 - 14:34:58 0:01:04:58 0:00:44:38 3 4
4   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 0.7550 06/Sep/20 - 14:29:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:44:49 4 5
5   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 0.7660 06/Sep/20 - 14:29:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:45:19 5 7
6   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 0.7919 06/Sep/20 - 14:27:19 0:00:57:19 0:00:45:23 6 8
7 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 0.7311 06/Sep/20 - 14:32:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:45:38 7.5 9
8   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.7517 06/Sep/20 - 14:30:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:45:38 7.5 10
9   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 0.7568 06/Sep/20 - 14:31:44 0:01:01:44 0:00:46:43 9 13
10   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 0.7588 06/Sep/20 - 14:31:36 0:01:01:36 0:00:46:45 10 15
11   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood 0.7631 06/Sep/20 - 14:33:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:48:12 11 18
12   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate DNC 0.7576       14  
13 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland DNC 0.7406       14  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spin
1   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 108.0 / 0.9878 06/Sep/20 - 14:28:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:51:56 1 1
2   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0 / 1.0350 06/Sep/20 - 14:30:48 0:00:54:48 0:00:56:43 2 2
3   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws O'Day 35 William Kruse DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       6  
4   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       6  
5   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent Allen DNC 108.0 / 0.9878       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021