2020 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annual Regatta - Sunday ORC ORC 26/Jul/2020 02:08 PM 8.5 NM  
Annual Regatta - Sunday One Design J 105 26/Jul/2020 02:13 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Sunday Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       2
3   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa       3
4   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       4
5   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       5
6   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       6
7   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       7
8   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       8
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J-122 Ed Hartman 1.0386 26/Jul/20 - 15:22:44 0:01:14:44 00:01:17:37 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 0.9718 26/Jul/20 - 15:32:41 0:01:24:41 00:01:22:18 2 2
3   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 0.9858 26/Jul/20 - 15:34:00 0:01:26:00 00:01:24:47 3 3
4 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 0.9394 26/Jul/20 - 15:39:01 0:01:31:01 00:01:25:30 4 4
5   USA 1162 - J 80 John White, Jonathan Bartlett, Debbie Gosselin, Kevin White - 0.9338 26/Jul/20 - 15:39:35 0:01:31:35 00:01:25:31 5 5
6   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.9272 26/Jul/20 - 15:40:33 0:01:32:33 00:01:25:49 6 6
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 0.9738 26/Jul/20 - 15:37:08 0:01:29:08 00:01:26:48 7 7
8   Sui 49 Pointless Esse 8.50 Johnathan Schlossberg 1.0141 26/Jul/20 - 15:33:37 0:01:25:37 00:01:26:49 8 8
9   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 0.9971 26/Jul/20 - 15:36:11 0:01:28:11 00:01:27:56 9 9
10   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 St. Mary's John Pica- Scott Steele 1.1383 26/Jul/20 - 15:25:24 0:01:17:24 00:01:28:06 10 10
11   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1.0541 26/Jul/20 - 15:32:08 0:01:24:08 00:01:28:41 11 11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 1.0681 26/Jul/20 - 15:33:11 0:01:25:11 00:01:30:59 12 12
13   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 0.9935 26/Jul/20 - 15:42:08 0:01:34:08 00:01:33:31 13 13
14   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 1.0518 26/Jul/20 - 15:38:41 0:01:30:41 00:01:35:23 14 14
15   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 1.0689 26/Jul/20 - 15:39:46 0:01:31:46 00:01:38:05 15 15
16   059 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford DNC 1.0391       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy