2014 St. Croix Yacht Club 22nd International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodore's Race One Design Melges 32 CR 14/Nov/2014 11:10 AM    
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Spinnaker CR 14/Nov/2014 11:15 AM    
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Non-Spinnaker CR 14/Nov/2014 11:20 AM    
Commodore's Race One Design Rhodes 19 CR 14/Nov/2014 11:25 AM    

International Regatta One Design Melges 32 15/Nov/2014 11:15 AM    
International Regatta One Design Rhodes 19 15/Nov/2014 11:20 AM    
International Regatta CSA CSA Spinnaker Racing 15/Nov/2014 11:40 AM    
International Regatta CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 15/Nov/2014 11:45 AM    
International Regatta CSA Multihulls 15/Nov/2014 11:50 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker CR
1   ISV 548 CR Boogaloo Morgan Dale 0.8820 14/Nov/14 - 11:53:21 0:00:38:21 0:00:33:49 1 1
2   ISV 7 CR MAG 7 Paul Davis 0.8320 14/Nov/14 - 11:56:27 0:00:41:27 0:00:34:29 2 3
3   PUR 396 CR Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 14/Nov/14 - 11:54:41 0:00:39:41 0:00:35:00 3 4
4   PUR 295 CR SunBum II Angel Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 14/Nov/14 - 11:58:23 0:00:43:23 0:00:36:06 4 6
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker CR
1   ISV 53 CR Paladin Stan Joines 0.8690 14/Nov/14 - 11:59:00 0:00:39:00 0:00:33:53 1 2
2   ISV 1482 CR El Shaddai Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 14/Nov/14 - 12:08:19 0:00:48:19 0:00:35:57 2 5
3   USA 12558 CR Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb 0.7830 14/Nov/14 - 12:06:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:36:43 3 7
4   ISV 386 CR Island Time Dave Sommers 0.7850 14/Nov/14 - 12:11:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:40:08 4 8
5   USA none CR Cheeky Monkey Craig Hassey 0.8250 14/Nov/14 - 12:11:54 0:00:51:54 0:00:42:49 5 9
6   USA 88 CR Delphine Vincenzo Need 0.7800 14/Nov/14 - 12:22:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:48:41 6 10
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19 CR
1   VI 2 CR Chrys Chris & Debbie Schreiber       1
2   ISV 3 CR Ava Beech Higby       2
3   ISV 15 CR Rhode Runner Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez       3
4   USA 88 CR Bluebell Carl Beckstedt       4
 
Melges 32 CR
1   PUR 11 CR Smile and Wave Jamie Torres       1
2   USA 134 CR Big Trouble Tom Elsen       2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker Racing
1   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 12:39:07 0:00:59:07 0:00:52:08 1 3
2   IVB 14 PIPEDREAM sirena Chris Haycraft 0.8790 15/Nov/14 - 12:40:28 0:01:00:28 0:00:53:09 2 5
3   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Jens Hookenson 0.8820 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 12:41:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:54:28 3 7
4   ISV 7 MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8350 15/Nov/14 - 12:45:39 0:01:05:39 0:00:54:49 4 8
5   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8850 15/Nov/14 - 12:43:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:55:50 5 10
6   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 12:47:55 0:01:07:55 0:00:56:30 6 11
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 0.8550 (J/P) 15/Nov/14 - 12:39:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:46:11 1 1
2   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 15/Nov/14 - 12:52:28 0:01:07:28 0:00:50:12 2 2
3   USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb 0.7840 (J/P) 15/Nov/14 - 12:51:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:52:22 3 4
4   USA 386 Island Time Dave Sommers 0.7850 15/Nov/14 - 12:55:51 0:01:10:51 0:00:55:37 4 9
5   USA none Cheeky Monkey Oceanis 393 Craig Hassey 0.8250 15/Nov/14 - 12:58:00 0:01:13:00 0:01:00:13 5 12
6   USA 88 Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi 0.7800 15/Nov/14 - 13:09:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:05:59 6 14
7   USA 12792 Cassiopeia Jubal Sargeant DNF 0.7480       8  
 
Multihulls
1   BVI 330M Triple Jack Kelsell Richard Wooldridge 1.0000 15/Nov/14 - 12:43:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:53:13 1 6
2   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 1.0000 15/Nov/14 - 12:51:43 0:01:01:43 0:01:01:43 2 13
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   34 19ini Rhodes 19 Peter Stanton       1
2   VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       2
3   ISV 15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez       3
4   USA 68 White hull Rhodes 19 John Holmberg       4
5   ISV 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby       5
6   USA 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       6
7   USA 9 Purple hull Rhodes 19 Kai Holmberg RET       8  
 
Melges 32
1 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       1
2   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen       2
3 113   USA 180 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe RET       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy